MIL-OSI Europe: Minutes – Thursday, 29 February 2024 – Strasbourg – Final edition

9
Recommended Sponsor Painted-Moon.com - Buy Original Artwork Directly from the Artist

Source: European Parliament

Minutes
Thursday, 29 February 2024 – Strasbourg

IN THE CHAIR: Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS
Vice-President

1. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.02.

2. EU/Chile Advanced Framework Agreement *** – EU/Chile Advanced Framework Agreement (Resolution) – Interim Agreement on Trade between the European Union and the Republic of Chile *** (joint debate – EU-Chile agreements)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the European Union, of the Advanced Framework Agreement between the European Union and its Member States, of the one part, and the Republic of Chile, of the other part [COM(2023)0432 – 2023/0260(NLE)] – Committee on Foreign Affairs – Committee on International Trade. Rapporteurs: María Soraya Rodríguez Ramos and Samira Rafaela (A9-0010/2024)

Interim report on the proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the European Union, of the Advanced Framework Agreement between the European Union and its Member States, of the one part, and the Republic of Chile, of the other part [2023/0260R(NLE)] – Committee on Foreign Affairs – Committee on International Trade. Rapporteurs: María Soraya Rodríguez Ramos and Samira Rafaela (A9-0017/2024)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of the Interim Agreement on Trade between the European Union and the Republic of Chile [COM(2023)0435 – 2023/0259(NLE)] – Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Samira Rafaela (A9-0011/2024)

María Soraya Rodríguez Ramos and Samira Rafaela introduced the recommendations and the report.

The following spoke: Didier Reynders (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Francisco Guerreiro (rapporteur for the opinion of the AGRI Committee), Gabriel Mato, on behalf of the PPE Group, Margarida Marques, on behalf of the S&D Group, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, on behalf of the Renew Group, Anna Cavazzini, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Geert Bourgeois, on behalf of the ECR Group, Thierry Mariani, on behalf of the ID Group, Manon Aubry, on behalf of The Left Group, Enikő Győri, non-attached Member, José Manuel García-Margallo y Marfil, Javi López, Marie-Pierre Vedrenne, who also answered a blue-card question from Manon Aubry, Lydie Massard, Jan Zahradil, Jean-Lin Lacapelle, Eugenia Rodríguez Palop, Željana Zovko, who also answered a blue-card question from Maria Arena, Inma Rodríguez-Piñero, Viola von Cramon-Taubadel, Patricia Chagnon, Emmanuel Maurel, Francisco José Millán Mon, Bernd Lange, Ana Miranda, Gilles Lebreton, Sandra Pereira, who also answered a blue-card question from Inma Rodríguez-Piñero, Liudas Mažylis, Marc Angel, Diana Riba i Giner, Benoît Lutgen, Paolo De Castro and Cristina Maestre Martín De Almagro.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Seán Kelly and Maria Arena.

The following spoke: Didier Reynders, María Soraya Rodríguez Ramos and Samira Rafaela.

The debate closed.

Vote: 29 February 2024.

3. Next steps towards greater patient safety by swiftly ensuring the availability of medical devices through a targeted transitional period (debate)

Commission statement: Next steps towards greater patient safety by swiftly ensuring the availability of medical devices through a targeted transitional period (2024/2587(RSP))

Didier Reynders (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

IN THE CHAIR: Martin HOJSÍK
Vice-President

The following spoke: Peter Liese, on behalf of the PPE Group, Heléne Fritzon, on behalf of the S&D Group, Andreas Glück, on behalf of the Renew Group, Aurélia Beigneux, on behalf of the ID Group, Maria Angela Danzì, non-attached Member, Angelika Niebler, Sara Cerdas, Catherine Amalric, Marc Tarabella, Tomislav Sokol, Maria Grapini, who also answered a blue-card question from Andreas Schwab, Deirdre Clune and Stefania Zambelli.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Seán Kelly.

The following spoke: Didier Reynders.

The debate closed.

4. Commission recommendation on secure and resilient submarine cables (debate)

Commission statement: Commission recommendation on secure and resilient submarine cables (2024/2588(RSP))

Didier Reynders (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Tom Berendsen, on behalf of the PPE Group, Beatrice Covassi, on behalf of the S&D Group, Bart Groothuis, on behalf of the Renew Group, Ciarán Cuffe, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Angel Dzhambazki, on behalf of the ECR Group, Gunnar Beck, on behalf of the ID Group, Clare Daly, on behalf of The Left Group, Seán Kelly, Nils Torvalds, Cláudia Monteiro de Aguiar, Billy Kelleher and Catherine Chabaud.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Mick Wallace and Barry Andrews.

The following spoke: Didier Reynders.

The debate closed.

(The sitting was suspended at 11.39.)

IN THE CHAIR: Rainer WIELAND
Vice-President

5. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 12.00.

6. Composition of committees and delegations

The S&D Group had notified the President of the following decision changing the composition of the committees and delegations:

SANT Subcommittee: Radka Maxová

The decision took effect as of that day.

The following spoke: Reinhard Bütikofer.

7. Voting time

For detailed results, see also ‘Results of votes’ and ‘Results of roll-call votes’.

7.1. Economic Partnership Agreement between the European Union, of the one part, and Republic of Kenya, Member of the East African Community, of the other part *** (vote)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the European Union, of the Economic Partnership Agreement between the European Union, of the one part, and the Republic of Kenya, Member of the East African Community, of the other part [COM(2023)0562 – 2023/0338(NLE)] – Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Alessandra Mussolini (A9-0012/2024)

(Majority of the votes cast)

DRAFT COUNCIL DECISION

Approved (P9_TA(2024)0110)

Parliament consented to the conclusion of the agreement.

(‘Results of votes’, item 1)

7.2. Conclusion of an Agreement between the European Union and the Republic of Seychelles on access for Seychelles fishing vessels to the waters of Mayotte *** (vote)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the European Union, of the Agreement between the European Union and the Republic of Seychelles on access for Seychelles fishing vessels to the waters of Mayotte [15048/2022 – C9-0051/2023 – 2022/0362(NLE)] – Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: Gabriel Mato (A9-0043/2024)

(Majority of the votes cast)

DRAFT COUNCIL DECISION

Approved (P9_TA(2024)0111)

Parliament consented to the conclusion of the agreement.

(‘Results of votes’, item 2)

7.3. Data collection and sharing relating to short-term accommodation rental services ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on data collection and sharing relating to short-term accommodation rental services and amending Regulation (EU) 2018/1724 [COM(2022)0571 – C9-0371/2022 – 2022/0358(COD)] – Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection. Rapporteur: Kim Van Sparrentak (A9-0270/2023)

(Majority of the votes cast)

PROVISIONAL AGREEMENT

Adopted (P9_TA(2024)0112)

Parliament’s first reading thus closed.

(‘Results of votes’, item 3)

7.4. Interim Agreement on Trade between the European Union and the Republic of Chile *** (vote)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of the Interim Agreement on Trade between the European Union and the Republic of Chile [COM(2023)0435 – 2023/0259(NLE)] – Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Samira Rafaela (A9-0011/2024)

(Majority of the votes cast)

DRAFT COUNCIL DECISION

Approved (P9_TA(2024)0113)

Parliament consented to the conclusion of the agreement.

(‘Results of votes’, item 4)

7.5. EU/Chile Advanced Framework Agreement *** (vote)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the European Union, of the Advanced Framework Agreement between the European Union and its Member States, of the one part, and the Republic of Chile, of the other part [COM(2023)0432 – 2023/0260(NLE)] – Committee on Foreign Affairs – Committee on International Trade. Rapporteurs: María Soraya Rodríguez Ramos and Samira Rafaela (A9-0010/2024)

(Majority of the votes cast)

DRAFT COUNCIL DECISION

Approved (P9_TA(2024)0114)

Parliament consented to the conclusion of the agreement.

(‘Results of votes’, item 5)

7.6. EU/Chile Advanced Framework Agreement (Resolution) (vote)

Interim report on the proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the European Union, of the Advanced Framework Agreement between the European Union and its Member States, of the one part, and the Republic of Chile, of the other part [2023/0260R(NLE)] – Committee on Foreign Affairs – Committee on International Trade. Rapporteurs: María Soraya Rodríguez Ramos and Samira Rafaela (A9-0017/2024)

(Majority of the votes cast)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P9_TA(2024)0115)

(‘Results of votes’, item 6)

The following spoke: Karen Melchior, after the vote, on access to the Chamber (the President gave explanations).

7.7. Improving the Union’s protection against market manipulation on the wholesale energy market ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulations (EU) No 1227/2011 and (EU) 2019/942 to improve the Union’s protection against market manipulation in the wholesale energy market [COM(2023)0147 – C9-0050/2023 – 2023/0076(COD)] – Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Maria da Graça Carvalho (A9-0261/2023)

(Majority of the votes cast)

PROVISIONAL AGREEMENT

Adopted (P9_TA(2024)0116)

Parliament’s first reading thus closed.

(‘Results of votes’, item 7)

7.8. European Digital Identity framework ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) No 910/2014 as regards establishing a framework for a European Digital Identity [COM(2021)0281 – C9-0200/2021 – 2021/0136(COD)] – Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Romana Jerković (A9-0038/2023)

(Majority of the votes cast)

PROPOSAL TO REJECT THE COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Rejected

REQUEST TO VOTE ON THE AMENDMENTS RATHER THAN THE PROVISIONAL AGREEMENT (ECR, Verts/ALE groups)

Rejected

PROVISIONAL AGREEMENT

Adopted (P9_TA(2024)0117)

COMMISSION STATEMENTS

Adopted ( )

(‘Results of votes’, item 8)

7.9. The murder of Alexei Navalny and the need for EU action in support of political prisoners and oppressed civil society in Russia (vote)

Motions for resolutions RC-B9-0147/2024 (minutes of 29.2.2024, item I in the list of documents serving as a basis for the debates and decisions of Parliament), B9-0146/2024, B9-0147/2024, B9-0150/2024, B9-0152/2024, B9-0154/2024 and B9-0155/2024/REV1 (minutes of 29.2.2024, item I in the list of documents serving as a basis for the debates and decisions of Parliament) (2024/2579(RSP))

(Majority of the votes cast)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P9_TA(2024)0118)

(Motion for a resolution B9-0146/2024 fell.)

(‘Results of votes’, item 9)

7.10. The need for unwavering EU support for Ukraine, after two years of Russia’s war of aggression against Ukraine (vote)

Motions for resolutions RC-B9-0143/2024 (minutes of 29.2.2024, item I in the list of documents serving as a basis for the debates and decisions of Parliament), B9-0142/2024, B9-0143/2024, B9-0149/2024, B9-0153/2024, B9-0156/2024 and B9-0157/2024 (minutes of 29.2.2024, item I in the list of documents serving as a basis for the debates and decisions of Parliament) (2024/2526(RSP))

The debate had taken place on 6 February 2024.

(Majority of the votes cast)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P9_TA(2024)0119)

(Motion for a resolution B9-0142/2024 fell.)

(‘Results of votes’, item 10)

7.11. Deepening EU integration in view of future enlargement (vote)

Report on deepening EU integration in view of future enlargement [2023/2114(INI)] – Committee on Foreign Affairs – Committee on Constitutional Affairs. Rapporteurs: Petras Auštrevičius and Pedro Silva Pereira (A9-0015/2024)

(Majority of the votes cast)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P9_TA(2024)0120)

(‘Results of votes’, item 11)

7.12. Implementation of the EU-Southern African Development Community (SADC) Economic Partnership Agreement (EPA) (vote)

Report on the implementation of the EU-Southern African Development Community (SADC) Economic Partnership Agreement (EPA) [2023/2065(INI)] – Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Joachim Schuster (A9-0024/2024)

(Majority of the votes cast)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P9_TA(2024)0121)

(‘Results of votes’, item 12)

The following had spoken:

Before the vote, Joachim Schuster (rapporteur) to make a statement on the basis of Rule 159(4).

7.13. Critical situation in Cuba (vote)

Motions for resolutions RC-B9-0144/2024 (minutes of 29.2.2024, item I in the list of documents serving as a basis for the debates and decisions of Parliament), B9-0144/2024, B9-0145/2024, B9-0148/2024 and B9-0151/2024 (minutes of 29.2.2024, item I in the list of documents serving as a basis for the debates and decisions of Parliament) (2024/2584(RSP))

(Majority of the votes cast)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P9_TA(2024)0122)

(Motion for a resolution B9-0145/2024 fell.)

(‘Results of votes’, item 13)

(The sitting was suspended at 12.29.)

8. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 15.00.

9. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.

10. Major interpellations (debate)

Major interpellation for written answer with debate (G-001002/2023) by Christine Anderson and Jaak Madison, on behalf of the ID Group, to the Commission:

Ongoing migration crisis

(B9-0010/2024)

Gunnar Beck, designated by the author, moved the major interpellation.

Didier Reynders (Member of the Commission) answered the major interpellation.

The following spoke: Tomislav Sokol, on behalf of the PPE Group, Pietro Bartolo, on behalf of the S&D Group, Fabienne Keller, on behalf of the Renew Group, Tineke Strik, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Angel Dzhambazki, on behalf of the ECR Group, Elena Lizzi, on behalf of the ID Group, and Ryszard Czarnecki.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Mick Wallace and Clare Daly.

The following spoke: Didier Reynders.

The debate closed.

11. Explanations of vote

Oral explanations of vote

Data collection and sharing relating to short-term accommodation rental services – Report: Kim Van Sparrentak – A9-0270/2023
Clare Daly

Improving the Union’s protection against market manipulation on the wholesale energy market Report: Maria da Graça Carvalho – A9-0261/2023
Angel Dzhambazki

European Digital Identity framework Report: Romana Jerković – A9-0038/2023
Angel Dzhambazki, Andrey Slabakov

The murder of Alexei Navalny and the need for EU action in support of political prisoners and oppressed civil society in Russia – RC-B9-0147/2024
Piernicola Pedicini, Mick Wallace, Anders Vistisen

The need for unwavering EU support for Ukraine, after two years of Russia’s war of aggression against UkraineRC-B9-0143/2024
Piernicola Pedicini, Clare Daly, Mick Wallace, Anders Vistisen

Deepening EU integration in view of future enlargement Report: Petras Auštrevičius and Pedro Silva Pereira – A9-0015/2024
Piernicola Pedicini, Angel Dzhambazki, Andrey Slabakov, Mick Wallace, Anders Vistisen

Written explanations of vote

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 194 appear on the Members’ pages on Parliament’s website.

12. Approval of the minutes of the sitting and forwarding of texts adopted

In accordance with Rule 202(3), the minutes of the sitting would be put to the House for approval at the start of the next sitting.

With Parliament’s agreement, the texts adopted during the part-session would be forwarded to their respective addressees without delay.

13. Dates of forthcoming sittings

The next sittings would be held from 11 March 2024 to 14 March 2024.

14. Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 15.51.

15. Adjournment of the session

The session of the European Parliament was adjourned.

Alessandro Chiocchetti

Roberta Metsola

Secretary-General

President

LIST OF DOCUMENTS SERVING AS A BASIS FOR THE DEBATES AND DECISIONS OF PARLIAMENT
1. Motions for resolutions tabled

Critical situation in Cuba

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 132(2):

on the critical situation in Cuba (2024/2584(RSP)) (B9-0144/2024)
Gabriel Mato, Michael Gahler, Leopoldo López Gil, Paulo Rangel, Antonio López Istúriz White
on behalf of the PPE Group

on the critical situation in Cuba (2024/2584(RSP)) (B9-0145/2024)
Manu Pineda, Sandra Pereira, Leila Chaibi
on behalf of The Left Group

on the critical situation in Cuba (2024/2584(RSP)) (B9-0148/2024)
Javier Nart, Petras Auštrevičius, José Ramón Bauzá Díaz, Jordi Cañas, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Dita Charanzová, Olivier Chastel, Karin Karlsbro, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Dragoş Pîslaru, Frédérique Ries, María Soraya Rodríguez Ramos, Dragoş Tudorache, Hilde Vautmans
on behalf of the Renew Group

on the critical situation in Cuba (2024/2584(RSP)) (B9-0151/2024)
Anna Fotyga, Angel Dzhambazki, Ryszard Czarnecki, Hermann Tertsch, Witold Jan Waszczykowski, Joachim Stanisław Brudziński, Adam Bielan, Bogdan Rzońca, Waldemar Tomaszewski, Assita Kanko
on behalf of the ECR Group

Joint motion for a resolution tabled under Rule 132(2) and (4):

on the critical situation in Cuba (2024/2584(RSP)) (RC-B9-0144/2024)
(replacing motions for resolutions B9-0144/2023, B9-0148/2023 and B9-0151/2023)
Gabriel Mato, Michael Gahler, Leopoldo López Gil, Paulo Rangel, Antonio López-Istúriz White
on behalf of the PPE Group
Javier Nart, Petras Auštrevičius, José Ramón Bauzá Díaz, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Dita Charanzová, Olivier Chastel, Karin Karlsbro, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Dragoş Pîslaru, Frédérique Ries, María Soraya Rodríguez Ramos, Dragoş Tudorache, Hilde Vautmans
on behalf of the Renew Group
Anna Fotyga, Angel Dzhambazki, Ryszard Czarnecki, Hermann Tertsch, Assita Kanko, Elżbieta Rafalska, Bogdan Rzońca, Joachim Stanisław Brudziński, Elżbieta Kruk, Witold Jan Waszczykowski, Andżelika Anna Możdżanowska, Adam Bielan, Eugen Jurzyca, Carlo Fidanza, Waldemar Tomaszewski, Anna Zalewska
on behalf of the ECR Group

The murder of Alexei Navalny and the need for EU action in support of political prisoners and oppressed civil society in Russia

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 132(2):

on the murder of Alexei Navalny and the need for EU action in support of political prisoners and oppressed civil society in Russia (2024/2579(RSP)) (B9-0146/2024)
Malin Björk, Nikolaj Villumsen, Dimitrios Papadimoulis
on behalf of The Left Group

on the murder of Alexei Navalny and the need for EU action in support of political prisoners and oppressed civil society in Russia (2024/2579(RSP)) (B9-0147/2024)
Sergey Lagodinsky, Francisco Guerreiro, Markéta Gregorová, Ignazio Corrao, Katrin Langensiepen, Mounir Satouri, Anna Cavazzini, Bronis Ropė, Alviina Alametsä, Erik Marquardt, Gwendoline Delbos-Corfield, Heidi Hautala, Henrike Hahn, Jordi Solé, Malte Gallée, Viola von Cramon-Taubadel
on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group

on the murder of Alexei Navalny and the need for EU action in support of political prisoners and oppressed civil society in Russia (2024/2579(RSP)) (B9-0150/2024)
Bernard Guetta, Petras Auštrevičius, Malik Azmani, José Ramón Bauzá Díaz, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Vlad Gheorghe, Michael Kauch, Karin Karlsbro, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Nathalie Loiseau, Jozef Mihál, Jan-Christoph Oetjen, Urmas Paet, Dragoş Pîslaru, María Soraya Rodríguez Ramos, Frédérique Ries, Ramona Strugariu, Dragoş Tudorache, Hilde Vautmans, Guy Verhofstadt
on behalf of the Renew Group

on the murder of Alexei Navalny and the need for EU action in support of political prisoners and oppressed civil society in Russia (2024/2579(RSP)) (B9-0152/2024)
Michael Gahler, Andrius Kubilius, Rasa Juknevičienė, Željana Zovko, Inese Vaidere
on behalf of the PPE Group

on the murder of Alexei Navalny and the need for EU action in support of political prisoners and oppressed civil society in Russia (2024/2579(RSP)) (B9-0154/2024)
Pedro Marques, Tonino Picula, Włodzimierz Cimoszewicz, Thijs Reuten
on behalf of the S&D Group

on the murder of Alexei Navalny and the need for EU action in support of political prisoners and oppressed civil society in Russia (2024/2579(RSP)) (B9-0155/2024/REV1)
Anna Fotyga, Angel Dzhambazki, Ryszard Czarnecki, Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, Cristian Terheş, Adam Bielan, Roberts Zīle, Charlie Weimers, Bogdan Rzońca, Joachim Stanisław Brudziński, Elżbieta Rafalska, Witold Jan Waszczykowski, Hermann Tertsch, Beata Mazurek, Assita Kanko
on behalf of the ECR Group

Joint motion for a resolution tabled under Rule 132(2) and (4):

on the murder of Alexei Navalny and the need for EU action in support of political prisoners and oppressed civil society in Russia (2024/2579(RSP)) (RC-B9-0147/2024)
(replacing motions for resolutions B9-0147/2023, B9-0150/2023, B9-0152/2023, B9-0154/2023 and B9-0155/2023)
Michael Gahler, Andrius Kubilius, Rasa Juknevičienė, Željana Zovko, Sandra Kalniete, Inese Vaidere
on behalf of the PPE Group
Pedro Marques, Tonino Picula, Włodzimierz Cimoszewicz, Thijs Reuten
on behalf of the S&D Group
Bernard Guetta, Petras Auštrevičius, Malik Azmani, José Ramón Bauzá Díaz, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Vlad Gheorghe, Michael Kauch, Karin Karlsbro, Moritz Körner, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Nathalie Loiseau, Jozef Mihál, Jan-Christoph Oetjen, Urmas Paet, Dragoş Pîslaru, María Soraya Rodríguez Ramos, Frédérique Ries, Ramona Strugariu, Dragoş Tudorache, Hilde Vautmans, Guy Verhofstadt
on behalf of the Renew Group
Sergey Lagodinsky
on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group
Anna Fotyga, Angel Dzhambazki, Ryszard Czarnecki, Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, Bogdan Rzońca, Joachim Stanisław Brudziński, Elżbieta Rafalska, Assita Kanko, Beata Mazurek, Adam Bielan, Roberts Zīle, Hermann Tertsch, Anna Zalewska
on behalf of the ECR Group
Malin Björk, Nikolaj Villumsen, Silvia Modig

The need for unwavering EU support for Ukraine, after two years of Russia’s war of aggression against Ukraine

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 132(2):

on the need for unwavering support for Ukraine, after two years of Russia’s war of aggression against Ukraine (2024/2526(RSP)) (B9-0142/2024)
Mick Wallace
on behalf of The Left Group

on the need for unwavering support for Ukraine, after two years of Russia’s war of aggression against Ukraine (2024/2526(RSP)) (B9-0143/2024)
Viola von Cramon-Taubadel, Francisco Guerreiro, Markéta Gregorová, Alviina Alametsä, Bronis Ropė, Erik Marquardt, Heidi Hautala, Malte Gallée, Alice Bah Kuhnke, Pär Holmgren, Jakop G. Dalunde, Reinhard Bütikofer, Sergey Lagodinsky
on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group

on the need for unwavering EU support to Ukraine after two years of Russia’s war of aggression against Ukraine (2024/2526(RSP)) (B9-0149/2024)
Pedro Marques, Tonino Picula, Włodzimierz Cimoszewicz, Raphaël Glucksmann, Thijs Reuten, Juozas Olekas, Pina Picierno
on behalf of the S&D Group

on the need for unwavering support for Ukraine, after two years of Russia’s war of aggression against Ukraine (2024/2526(RSP)) (B9-0153/2024)
Michael Gahler, Andrius Kubilius, Rasa Juknevičienė, David McAllister, Siegfried Mureşan, Jerzy Buzek, Ewa Kopacz, Traian Băsescu, Vladimír Bilčík, Vasile Blaga, Ioan-Rareş Bogdan, Daniel Buda, Cristian-Silviu Buşoi, Daniel Caspary, Gheorghe Falcă, Tomasz Frankowski, Anja Haga, Andrzej Halicki, Mircea-Gheorghe Hava, Sandra Kalniete, Arba Kokalari, Andrey Kovatchev, David Lega, Miriam Lexmann, Antonio López-Istúriz White, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Lukas Mandl, Marian-Jean Marinescu, Liudas Mažylis, Dace Melbārde, Dan-Ştefan Motreanu, Gheorghe-Vlad Nistor, Aušra Seibutytė, Michaela Šojdrová, Eugen Tomac, Inese Vaidere, Tom Vandenkendelaere, Tomáš Zdechovský, Milan Zver
on behalf of the PPE Group

on the need for unwavering support for Ukraine, after two years of Russia’s war of aggression against Ukraine (2024/2526(RSP)) (B9-0156/2024)
Petras Auštrevičius, Malik Azmani, José Ramón Bauzá Díaz, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Olivier Chastel, Bernard Guetta, Engin Eroglu, Vlad Gheorghe, Martin Hojsík, Karin Karlsbro, Michael Kauch, Moritz Körner, Georgios Kyrtsos, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Nathalie Loiseau, Karen Melchior, Jozef Mihál, Javier Nart, Jan-Christoph Oetjen, Urmas Paet, Dragoş Pîslaru, Catharina Rinzema, Ramona Strugariu, María Soraya Rodríguez Ramos, Dragoş Tudorache, Hilde Vautmans, Michal Wiezik
on behalf of the Renew Group

on the need for unwavering EU support for Ukraine, after two years of Russia’s war of aggression against Ukraine (2024/2526(RSP)) (B9-0157/2024)
Anna Fotyga, Angel Dzhambazki, Ryszard Czarnecki, Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, Bogdan Rzońca, Beata Mazurek, Witold Jan Waszczykowski, Joachim Stanisław Brudziński, Roberts Zīle, Elżbieta Rafalska, Veronika Vrecionová, Alexandr Vondra, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Charlie Weimers, Dominik Tarczyński, Adam Bielan, Eugen Jurzyca, Beata Kempa, Hermann Tertsch
on behalf of the ECR Group

Joint motion for a resolution tabled under Rule 132(2) and (4):

on the need for unwavering EU support for Ukraine, after two years of Russia’s war of aggression against Ukraine (2024/2526(RSP)) (RC-B9-0143/2024)
(replacing motions for resolutions B9-0143/2024, B9-0149/2024, B9-0153/2024, B9-0156/2024 and B9-0157/2024)
Michael Gahler, Andrius Kubilius, Rasa Juknevičienė, David McAllister, Siegfried Mureşan, Paulo Rangel, Jerzy Buzek, Ewa Kopacz, Traian Băsescu, Vladimír Bilčík, Vasile Blaga, Ioan-Rareş Bogdan, Daniel Buda, Cristian-Silviu Buşoi, Daniel Caspary, Gheorghe Falcă, Tomasz Frankowski, Sunčana Glavak, Anja Haga, Andrzej Halicki, Mircea-Gheorghe Hava, Sandra Kalniete, Arba Kokalari, Andrey Kovatchev, David Lega, Miriam Lexmann, Antonio López-Istúriz White, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Lukas Mandl, Marian-Jean Marinescu, Liudas Mažylis, Dace Melbārde, Dan-Ştefan Motreanu, Gheorghe-Vlad Nistor, Aušra Seibutytė, Michaela Šojdrová, Eugen Tomac, Inese Vaidere, Tom Vandenkendelaere, Tomáš Zdechovský, Milan Zver
on behalf of the PPE Group
Pedro Marques, Tonino Picula, Włodzimierz Cimoszewicz, Raphaël Glucksmann, Thijs Reuten, Juozas Olekas, Pina Picierno
on behalf of the S&D Group
Petras Auštrevičius, Malik Azmani, José Ramón Bauzá Díaz, Engin Eroglu, Vlad Gheorghe, Bernard Guetta, Martin Hojsík, Karin Karlsbro, Michael Kauch, Moritz Körner, Georgios Kyrtsos, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Nathalie Loiseau, Karen Melchior, Jozef Mihál, Javier Nart, Jan-Christoph Oetjen, Urmas Paet, Dragoş Pîslaru, Catharina Rinzema, María Soraya Rodríguez Ramos, Ramona Strugariu, Dragoş Tudorache, Hilde Vautmans, Michal Wiezik
on behalf of the Renew Group
Viola von Cramon-Taubadel
on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group
Anna Fotyga, Angel Dzhambazki, Ryszard Czarnecki, Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, Joachim Stanisław Brudziński, Elżbieta Rafalska, Assita Kanko, Bogdan Rzońca, Andżelika Anna Możdżanowska, Witold Jan Waszczykowski, Beata Mazurek, Adam Bielan, Roberts Zīle, Eugen Jurzyca, Hermann Tertsch
on behalf of the ECR Group
Nikolaj Villumsen

2. Petitions

Petitions Nos 0077-24 to 0191-24 had been entered in the register on 26 February 2024 and had been forwarded to the committee responsible, in accordance with Rule 226(9) and (10).

The President had, on 26 February 2024, forwarded to the committee responsible, in accordance with Rule 226(15), petitions addressed to the European Parliament by natural or legal persons who were not citizens of the European Union and who did not reside, or have their registered office, in a Member State.

3. Modified referrals to committees

Modified referrals to committees (Rule 40)

JURI Committee

– Amending Regulation (EU) 2019/816 establishing a centralised system for the identification of Member States holding conviction information on third-country nationals and stateless persons (ECRIS-TCN) to supplement the European Criminal Records Information System and Regulation (EU) 2019/818 on establishing a framework for interoperability between EU information systems in the field of police and judicial cooperation, asylum and migration and amending Regulations (EU) 2018/1726, (EU) 2018/1862 and (EU) 2019/816 for the purpose of introducing a screening of third country nationals at the external borders (COM(2021)0096 – C9-0088/2021 – 2021/0046(COD))
referred to committee responsible: LIBE
opinion: JURI (Rule 40)

– Addressing situations of crisis and force majeure in the field of migration and asylum (COM(2020)0613 – C9-0308/2020 – 2020/0277(COD))
referred to committee responsible: LIBE
opinion: AFET, BUDG, JURI (Rule 40)

– Common procedure for international protection in the Union (COM(2016)0467 – C8-0321/2016 – 2016/0224A(COD))
referred to committee responsible: LIBE
opinion: AFET, EMPL, JURI (Rule 40)

4. Consent procedure

Reports with a motion for a non-legislative resolution (consent procedure) (Rule 105(2))

(Following notification by the Conference of Committee Chairs on 20 October 2021)

DEVE Committee

– Partnership Agreement between the European Union and its Member States, of the one part, and the Members of the Organisation of African, Caribbean and Pacific States, of the other part (2023/0464M(NLE) – 2023/0464(NLE))
(opinion: AFET, INTA)

5. Documents received

The following documents had been received:

1) from other institutions

– Proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2005/44/EC on harmonised river information services (RIS) on inland waterways in the Community (COM(2024)0033 – C9-0014/2024 – 2024/0011(COD))
In accordance with Rules 145(1) and 146(1), the President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee and the Committee of the Regions on this proposal.
referred to committee responsible: TRAN

– Proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directives (EU) 2018/2001 and (EU) 2019/944 as regards improving the Union’s electricity market design (COM(2023)0148 [02] – C9-0038/2024 – 2023/0077B(COD))
referred to committee responsible: ITRE
opinion: BUDG, ECON, IMCO

– Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a return border procedure, and amending Regulation (EU) 2021/1148 (COM(2016)0467 [02] – C9-0039/2024 – 2016/0224B(COD))
referred to committee responsible: LIBE
opinion: JURI (Rule 40)

– Proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund for Displaced Workers following an application from Denmark – EGF/2023/004 DK Danish Crown (COM(2024)0035 – C9-0040/2024 – 2024/0044(BUD))
referred to committee responsible: BUDG
opinion: EMPL, REGI

– Proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund for Displaced Workers following an application from Germany – EGF/2023/003DE/Vallourec (COM(2024)0030 – C9-0041/2024 – 2024/0049(BUD))
referred to committee responsible: BUDG
opinion: EMPL, REGI

– Proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund for Displaced Workers (EGF/2024/000 TA 2024 – Technical assistance at the initiative of the Commission) (COM(2024)0084 – C9-0042/2024 – 2024/0003(BUD))
referred to committee responsible: BUDG
opinion: EMPL

– Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on enhancing police cooperation in relation to the prevention, detection and investigation of migrant smuggling and trafficking in human beings, and on enhancing Europol’s support to preventing and combating such crimes and amending Regulation (EU) 2016/794 (COM(2023)0754 – C9-0431/2023 – 2023/0438(COD))
referred to committee responsible: LIBE
opinion: BUDG

– Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulations (EC) No 178/2002, (EC) No 401/2009, (EU) 2017/745 and (EU) 2019/1021 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the re-attribution of scientific and technical tasks and improving cooperation among Union agencies in the area of chemicals (COM(2023)0783 – C9-0447/2023 – 2023/0455(COD))
In accordance with Rules 145(1) and 146(1), the President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee and the Committee of the Regions on this proposal.
referred to committee responsible: ENVI
opinion: BUDG, ITRE, AGRI

– Proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2011/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the re-attribution of scientific and technical tasks to the European Chemicals Agency (COM(2023)0781 – C9-0448/2023 – 2023/0454(COD))
In accordance with Rule 145(1), the President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee on this proposal.
referred to committee responsible: ENVI
opinion: BUDG

– Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a common data platform on chemicals, laying down rules to ensure that the data contained in it are findable, accessible, interoperable and reusable and establishing a monitoring and outlook framework for chemicals (COM(2023)0779 – C9-0449/2023 – 2023/0453(COD))
In accordance with Rule 145(1), the President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee on this proposal.
referred to committee responsible: ENVI
opinion: BUDG, ITRE

2) from Members

– Gianantonio Da Re. Motion for a resolution on measures to cut poverty levels in Europe (B9-0088/2024)
referred to committee responsible: EMPL
opinion: FEMM

– Anna Bonfrisco. Motion for a resolution on strengthening the training and cooperation of Europe’s prison services and recognising the vital support provided by prison officers to understanding and analysing the phenomenon of radicalism in prisons (B9-0089/2024)
referred to committee responsible: LIBE

6. Transfers of appropriations and budgetary decisions

In accordance with Article 29 of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to approve transfer of appropriations INF 1/2024 – Section VII – Committee of the Regions.

ATTENDANCE REGISTER

Present:

Adamowicz Magdalena, Ademov Asim, Adinolfi Isabella, Agius Saliba Alex, Aguilar Mazaly, Aguilera Clara, Alametsä Alviina, Albuquerque João, Alexandrov Yordanov Alexander, Alfonsi François, Alieva-Veli Atidzhe, Al-Sahlani Abir, Amalric Catherine, Ameriks Andris, Andrews Barry, Androuët Mathilde, Angel Marc, Annemans Gerolf, Ansip Andrus, Ara-Kovács Attila, Arena Maria, Arias Echeverría Pablo, Arimont Pascal, Asimakopoulou Anna-Michelle, Aubry Manon, Auken Margrete, Auštrevičius Petras, Avram Carmen, Azmani Malik, Ballarín Cereza Laura, Balt Marek Paweł, Bardella Jordan, Barley Katarina, Bartolo Pietro, Băsescu Traian, Basso Alessandra, Bauzá Díaz José Ramón, Bay Nicolas, Beck Gunnar, Beghin Tiziana, Beigneux Aurélia, Bellamy François-Xavier, Benea Adrian-Dragoş, Benifei Brando, Bentele Hildegard, Berendsen Tom, Berg Lars Patrick, Berlato Sergio, Biedroń Robert, Bielowski Theresa, Bilbao Barandica Izaskun, Bilčík Vladimír, Bilde Dominique, Bischoff Gabriele, Biteau Benoît, Björk Malin, Blaga Vasile, Blaško Hynek, Blinkevičiūtė Vilija, Bloss Michael, Boeselager Damian, Bogdan Ioan-Rareş, Bogovič Franc, Bonfrisco Anna, Borchia Paolo, Borzan Biljana, Botenga Marc, Botoş Vlad-Marius, Bourgeois Geert, Boyer Gilles, Braunsberger-Reinhold Karolin, Brejza Krzysztof, Bresso Mercedes, Breyer Patrick, Brglez Milan, Bricmont Saskia, Bruna Annika, Buchheit Markus, Buda Daniel, Bullmann Udo, Buschmann Martin, Bütikofer Reinhard, Campomenosi Marco, Canfin Pascal, Carême Damien, Carvalho Maria da Graça, Casa David, Caspary Daniel, Castaldo Fabio Massimo, del Castillo Vera Pilar, Cavazzini Anna, Ceccardi Susanna, Cerdas Sara, Chabaud Catherine, Chagnon Patricia, Chahim Mohammed, Chaibi Leila, Charanzová Dita, Chastel Olivier, Cicurel Ilana, Cimoszewicz Włodzimierz, Cioloş Dacian, Ciuhodaru Tudor, Clergeau Christophe, Clune Deirdre, Coelho Carlos, Colin-Oesterlé Nathalie, Comín i Oliveres Antoni, Conte Rosanna, Cormand David, Corrao Ignazio, Covassi Beatrice, Crețu Corina, Cseh Katalin, Cuffe Ciarán, Cutajar Josianne, Czarnecki Ryszard, Dalunde Jakop G., Daly Clare, D’Amato Rosa, Danjean Arnaud, Danti Nicola, Danzì Maria Angela, Da Re Gianantonio, Dauchy Marie, David Ivan, De Basso Ilan, De Castro Paolo, Decerle Jérémy, Delbos-Corfield Gwendoline, Deli Andor, Delli Karima, De Man Filip, De Meo Salvatore, Demirel Özlem, Deparnay-Grunenberg Anna, Didier Geoffroy, Dlabajová Martina, Dobrev Klára, Doleschal Christian, Donáth Anna Júlia, Dorfmann Herbert, Duda Jarosław, Durand Pascal, Ďuriš Nicholsonová Lucia, Dzhambazki Angel, Ecke Matthias, Eickhout Bas, Engerer Cyrus, Ernst Cornelia, Eroglu Engin, Falcă Gheorghe, Ferber Markus, Fernandes José Manuel, Fernández Jonás, Ferrandino Giuseppe, Ferrara Laura, Fest Nicolaus, Fidanza Carlo, Fitzgerald Frances, Flanagan Luke Ming, Flego Valter, Fotyga Anna, Fourlas Loucas, Fragkos Emmanouil, Frankowski Tomasz, Franz Romeo, Freund Daniel, Fritzon Heléne, Fuglsang Niels, Furore Mario, Gahler Michael, Gál Kinga, Gallée Malte, Gálvez Muñoz Lina, Gamon Claudia, Gancia Gianna, García Del Blanco Ibán, García-Margallo y Marfil José Manuel, García Muñoz Isabel, Gardiazabal Rubial Eider, Garraud Jean-Paul, Gazzini Matteo, Geese Alexandra, Geier Jens, Georgiou Giorgos, Georgoulis Alexis, Geuking Niels, Gheorghe Vlad, Ghidoni Paola, Giarrusso Dino, Gieseke Jens, Glanzelius Linus, Glavak Sunčana, Glück Andreas, Glucksmann Raphaël, Goerens Charles, González Mónica Silvana, González Casares Nicolás, Gozi Sandro, de Graaff Marcel, Grant Valentino, Grapini Maria, Gregorová Markéta, Griset Catherine, Groothuis Bart, Grošelj Klemen, Gruffat Claude, Guerreiro Francisco, Guetta Bernard, Guillaume Sylvie, Gyöngyösi Márton, Győri Enikő, Gyürk András, Haga Anja, Hahn Svenja, Hahn Henrike, Haider Roman, Hajšel Robert, Halicki Andrzej, Häusling Martin, Hautala Heidi, Hava Mircea-Gheorghe, Hazekamp Anja, Heide Hannes, Heinäluoma Eero, Herbst Niclas, Herzberger-Fofana Pierrette, Hidvéghi Balázs, Hlaváček Martin, Hohlmeier Monika, Hojsík Martin, Holmgren Pär, Homs Ginel Alicia, Hoogeveen Michiel, Hortefeux Brice, Hristov Ivo, Hübner Danuta Maria, Huitema Jan, Ijabs Ivars, Ilčić Ladislav, Incir Evin, in ‘t Veld Sophia, Jahr Peter, Jaki Patryk, Jarubas Adam, Jerković Romana, Joron Virginie, Joveva Irena, Juknevičienė Rasa, Jurgiel Krzysztof, Jurzyca Eugen, Kaili Eva, Kalinowski Jarosław, Kaljurand Marina, Kalniete Sandra, Kanev Radan, Kanko Assita, Karas Othmar, Karleskind Pierre, Karlsbro Karin, Karpiński Włodzimierz, Katainen Elsi, Kauch Michael, Kefalogiannis Manolis, Kelleher Billy, Keller Fabienne, Keller Ska, Kelly Seán, Kemp Martine, Kempa Beata, Kizilyürek Niyazi, Kloc Izabela-Helena, Knotek Ondřej, Kohut Łukasz, Kokalari Arba, Kokkalis Petros, Kolaja Marcel, Kolakušić Mislav, Konečná Kateřina, Konstantinou Athanasios, Kopacz Ewa, Kopcińska Joanna, Körner Moritz, Köster Dietmar, Kountoura Elena, Kovařík Ondřej, Kovatchev Andrey, Krah Maximilian, Krasnodębski Zdzisław, Kruk Elżbieta, Kubilius Andrius, Kuhnke Alice, Kuhs Joachim, Kyrtsos Georgios, Kyuchyuk Ilhan, Lacapelle Jean-Lin, Lagodinsky Sergey, Lalucq Aurore, Lancini Danilo Oscar, Lange Bernd, Langensiepen Katrin, Larrouturou Pierre, Lavocat Guy, Lebreton Gilles, Leitão-Marques Maria-Manuel, Lenaers Jeroen, Lewandowski Janusz, Lexmann Miriam, Liberadzki Bogusław, Liese Peter, Limmer Sylvia, Lins Norbert, Lizzi Elena, Loiseau Nathalie, Løkkegaard Morten, López Javi, López Aguilar Juan Fernando, López Gil Leopoldo, López-Istúriz White Antonio, Luena César, Łukacijewska Elżbieta Katarzyna, Lundgren Peter, Lutgen Benoît, McAllister David, MacManus Chris, Madison Jaak, Maestre Martín De Almagro Cristina, Manda Claudiu, Manders Antonius, Mandl Lukas, Mariani Thierry, Marinescu Marian-Jean, Marquardt Erik, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Massard Lydie, Matić Predrag Fred, Mato Gabriel, Matthieu Sara, Maurel Emmanuel, Mavrides Costas, Maxová Radka, Maydell Eva, Mayer Georg, Mazurek Beata, Mažylis Liudas, Mebarek Nora, Meimarakis Vangelis, Melchior Karen, Mesure Marina, Metsola Roberta, Metz Tilly, Meuthen Jörg, Michels Martina, Mihál Jozef, Mihaylova Iskra, Mikser Sven, Millán Mon Francisco José, Miller Leszek, Minardi Eric, Mituța Alin, Modig Silvia, Molnár Csaba, Monteiro de Aguiar Cláudia, Montserrat Dolors, Morano Nadine, Moretti Alessandra, Mortler Marlene, Motreanu Dan-Ştefan, Możdżanowska Andżelika Anna, Müller Ulrike, Nagtegaal Caroline, Nart Javier, Nemec Matjaž, Nesci Denis, Neumann Hannah, Nica Dan, Niebler Angelika, Niedermayer Luděk, Niinistö Ville, Nikolaou-Alavanos Lefteris, Nissinen Johan, Novak Ljudmila, Novakov Andrey, Oetjen Jan-Christoph, Ohlsson Carina, Olbrycht Jan, Olekas Juozas, Olivier Philippe, Omarjee Younous, Ormel Henk Jan, Orville Max, O’Sullivan Grace, Paet Urmas, Pagazaurtundúa Maite, Pahl Witold, Panza Alessandro, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Kostas, Papadimoulis Dimitrios, Papandreou Nikos, Paulus Jutta, Pedicini Piernicola, Pekkarinen Mauri, Peksa Mikuláš, Pelletier Anne-Sophie, Peppucci Francesca, Pereira Sandra, Peter-Hansen Kira Marie, Petersen Morten, Picierno Pina, Picula Tonino, Pieper Markus, Pietikäinen Sirpa, Pignedoli Sabrina, Pimenta Lopes João, Pineda Manu, Pirbakas Maxette, Pirchner Wolfram, de la Pisa Carrión Margarita, Pisapia Giuliano, Pîslaru Dragoş, Plumb Rovana, Polčák Stanislav, Polfjärd Jessica, Pollák Peter, Poptcheva Eva Maria, Pospíšil Jiří, Puigdemont i Casamajó Carles, Radačovský Miroslav, Radtke Dennis, Rafaela Samira, Rafalska Elżbieta, Rangel Paulo, Rasmussen Bergur Løkke, Regner Evelyn, Reil Guido, Repasi René, Ressler Karlo, Riba i Giner Diana, Ries Frédérique, Rinaldi Antonio Maria, Rinzema Catharina, Ripa Manuela, Riquet Dominique, Rivière Jérôme, Rodríguez-Piñero Inma, Rodríguez Palop Eugenia, Rodríguez Ramos María Soraya, Romanowski Rafał, Rónai Sándor, Rookmaker Dorien, Roose Caroline, Ropė Bronis, Ros Sempere Marcos, Roth Neveďalová Katarína, Rougé André, Rudner Thomas, Ruissen Bert-Jan, Ruiz Devesa Domènec, Ruohonen-Lerner Pirkko, Rzońca Bogdan, Sailliet Laurence, Sánchez Amor Nacho, Sander Anne, Sant Alfred, Santos Isabel, Sanz Selva Esther, Sardone Silvia, Sarvamaa Petri, Saryusz-Wolski Jacek, Satouri Mounir, Schieder Andreas, Schneider Christine, Schuster Joachim, Schwab Andreas, Seekatz Ralf, Seibutytė Aušra, Semedo Monica, Semsrott Nico, Sidl Günther, Silva Pereira Pedro, Simon Sven, Sinčić Ivan Vilibor, Skyttedal Sara, Slabakov Andrey, Šojdrová Michaela, Sokol Tomislav, Solé Jordi, Solís Pérez Susana, Sonneborn Martin, Spurek Sylwia, Štefanec Ivan, Strik Tineke, Strugariu Ramona, Tang Paul, Tarabella Marc, Tarczyński Dominik, Tax Vera, Terheş Cristian, Terras Riho, Thaler Barbara, Thiollet François, Thun und Hohenstein Róża, Tinagli Irene, Tobé Tomas, Tobiszowski Grzegorz, Toia Patrizia, Tomc Romana, Toom Jana, Torvalds Nils, Tošenovský Evžen, Tóth Edina, Tudorache Dragoş, Tudose Mihai, Uhrík Milan, Urbán Crespo Miguel, Uspaskich Viktor, Vaidere Inese, Vana Monika, Vandendriessche Tom, Vandenkendelaere Tom, Van Sparrentak Kim, Variati Achille, Vautmans Hilde, Vedrenne Marie-Pierre, Verheyen Sabine, Verhofstadt Guy, Vilimsky Harald, Villumsen Nikolaj, Vincze Loránt, Vind Marianne, Vistisen Anders, von Cramon-Taubadel Viola, Vondra Alexandr, Voss Axel, Vozemberg-Vrionidi Elissavet, Vrecionová Veronika, Vuolo Lucia, Waitz Thomas, Wallace Mick, Walsh Maria, Walsmann Marion, Warborn Jörgen, Waszczykowski Witold Jan, Weimers Charlie, Wieland Rainer, Wiener Sarah, Wiesner Emma, Wiezik Michal, Wiseler-Lima Isabel, Wiśniewska Jadwiga, Wolters Lara, Yenbou Salima, Yon-Courtin Stéphanie, Zahradil Jan, Zalewska Anna, Zambelli Stefania, Zarzalejos Javier, Zdechovský Tomáš, Zimniok Bernhard, Złotowski Kosma, Zoido Álvarez Juan Ignacio, Zovko Željana, Zver Milan, Ždanoka Tatjana

MIL OSI Europe News