Post sponsored by NewzEngine.com

Source: European Parliament 2

Minutes
Tuesday, 15 December 2020 – Brussels Provisional edition

IN THE CHAIR: Heidi HAUTALA
Vice-President

1. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 8.47.


2. Announcement of voting results

The President read out the results of the votes on:

Nomination of Marek Opioła as a Member of the Court of Auditors
Report on the nomination of Marek Opioła as a Member of the Court of Auditors [12496/2020 – C9-0350/2020 – 2020/0806(NLE)] – Committee on Budgetary Control. Rapporteur: Matteo Adinolfi (A9-0249/2020)

(Simple majority needed)
(Vote by secret ballot (Rule 191(1)))

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION: NOMINATION OF MAREK OPIOŁA

Rejected (P9_TA-PROV(2020)0339)
(Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 14, 15, 16 and 17 December 2020, Item 2)
The list of Members voting is annexed to these Minutes (Minutes of 15.12.2020, Annex 1)

Certain aspects of railway safety and connectivity with regard to the Channel Tunnel ***I
[COM(2020)0782 – C9-0379/2020 – 2020/0347(COD)] TRAN Committee

The urgent procedure was established by roll-call vote (687 in favour, 4 against, 4 abstentions).

Management, conservation and control measures applicable in the Inter-American Tropical Tuna Convention area ***I
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council laying down management, conservation, and control measures applicable in the Inter-American Tropical Tuna Convention area and amending Council Regulation (EU) N°520/2007 [COM(2020)0308 – C9-0203/2020 – 2020/0139(COD)] – Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: João Ferreira (A9-0231/2020)

(Simple majority needed)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Adopted by single vote (P9_TA-PROV(2020)0340)
(Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 14, 15, 16 and 17 December 2020, Item 3)

Parliament’s first reading thus closed.

Conclusion of the EU-Japan Civil Aviation Safety Agreement ***
Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement on civil aviation safety between the European Union and Japan [09292/2020 – C9-0205/2020 – 2019/0275(NLE)] – Committee on Transport and Tourism. Rapporteur: Cláudia Monteiro de Aguiar (A9-0239/2020)

(Simple majority needed)

DRAFT COUNCIL DECISION

Approved by single vote (P9_TA-PROV(2020)0341)
(Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 14, 15, 16 and 17 December 2020, Item 4)

Parliament consented to the conclusion of the agreement.

EC/Mauritania Fisheries Partnership Agreement: extension of the Protocol ***
Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement in the form of an exchange of letters between the European Union and the Islamic Republic of Mauritania on an extension to the Protocol setting out the fishing opportunities and financial contribution provided for in the Fisheries Partnership Agreement between the European Community and the Islamic Republic of Mauritania, expiring on 15 November 2020 [11260/2020 – C9-0372/2020 – 2020/0274(NLE)] – Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: Annie Schreijer-Pierik (A9-0244/2020)

(Simple majority needed)

DRAFT COUNCIL DECISION

Approved by single vote (P9_TA-PROV(2020)0342)
(Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 14, 15, 16 and 17 December 2020, Item 5)

Parliament consented to the conclusion of the agreement.

EU/Cook Islands Sustainable Fisheries Partnership Agreement: extension of the implementation Protocol ***
Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement in the form of an exchange of letters between the European Union and the Government of the Cook Islands concerning an extension of the Protocol on the implementation of the Sustainable Fisheries Partnership Agreement between the European Union and the Government of the Cook Islands [11262/2020 – C9-0368/2020 – 2020/0275(NLE)] – Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: François-Xavier Bellamy (A9-0243/2020)

(Simple majority needed)

DRAFT COUNCIL DECISION

Approved by single vote (P9_TA-PROV(2020)0343)
(Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 14, 15, 16 and 17 December 2020, Item 6)

Parliament consented to the conclusion of the agreement.


3. Quality of water intended for human consumption ***II – Implementation of the EU water legislation (debate)

Recommendation for second reading on the Council position at first reading with a view to the adoption of a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on the quality of water intended for human consumption (recast) [06230/3/2020 – C9-0354/2020 – 2017/0332(COD)] – Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Christophe Hansen (A9-0241/2020)

Question for oral answer (O-000077/2020) by Christophe Hansen, Sara Cerdas, Nicolae Ştefănuță, Marco Dreosto, Martin Häusling, Joanna Kopcińska, Malin Björk and Eleonora Evi, on behalf of the ENVI Committee, to the Council: Implementation of the EU water legislation (B9-0501/2020)

Question for oral answer (O-000078/2020) by Christophe Hansen, Sara Cerdas, Nicolae Ştefănuță, Marco Dreosto, Martin Häusling, Joanna Kopcińska, Malin Björk and Eleonora Evi, on behalf of the ENVI Committee, to the Commission: Implementation of the EU water legislation (B9-0502/2020)

Christophe Hansen introduced the recommendation for second reading.

Sara Cerdas moved the questions.

The following spoke: Michael Roth (President-in-Office of the Council) and Janusz Wojciechowski (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Michael Roth (President-in-Office of the Council) and Janusz Wojciechowski (Member of the Commission).

Michael Roth (President-in-Office of the Council) answered the question (B9-0501/2020).

Janusz Wojciechowski (Member of the Commission) answered the question (B9-0502/2020).

The following spoke: Pernille Weiss, on behalf of the PPE Group, Jytte Guteland, on behalf of the S&D Group, Ulrike Müller, on behalf of the Renew Group, Simona Baldassarre, on behalf of the ID Group, Sven Giegold, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Beata Mazurek, on behalf of the ECR Group, Idoia Villanueva Ruiz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Kostas Papadakis, non-attached Member, Michal Wiezik, Simona Bonafè, Nicolae Ştefănuță, Aurelia Beigneux, Bas Eickhout, Beata Kempa, Malin Björk, Mislav Kolakušić, Maria Spyraki, Tiemo Wölken, Jan Huitema, Marco Dreosto, Benoît Biteau, Anna Zalewska, Radan Kanev, César Luena and Martin Hojsík.

IN THE CHAIR: Rainer WIELAND
Vice-President

The following spoke: Georg Mayer, Sylwia Spurek and Milan Brglez.

The following spoke: Janusz Wojciechowski and Michael Roth.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 136(5):

– Christophe Hansen, Sara Cerdas, Nicolae Ştefănuță, Marco Dreosto, Martin Häusling, Joanna Kopcińska, Malin Björk and Eleonora Evi, on behalf of the ENVI Committee, on the implementation of the EU water legislation (2020/2613(RSP)) (B9-0401/2020).

The debate closed.

The President informed the House that no proposals for rejection or amendments had been tabled under Rules 67 and 68 on the Council position at first reading (06230/3/2020 – C9-0354/2020 – 2017/0332(COD)).

The act was therefore deemed approved (P9_TA-PROV(2020)0344).
(Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 14, 15, 16 and 17 December 2020, Item 7)

Motion for a resolution B9-0401/2020.

Vote: 16 December 2020 (amendments); 17 December 2020 (final vote).


4. Transitional provisions for support from the EAFRD and EAGF in the years 2021 and 2022 (debate)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council laying down certain transitional provisions for the support by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD) and by the European Agricultural Guarantee Fund (EAGF) in the year 2021 and amending Regulations (EU) No 228/2013, (EU) No 229/2013 and (EU) No 1308/2013 as regards resources and their distribution in respect of the year 2021 and amending Regulations (EU) No 1305/2013, (EU) No 1306/2013 and (EU) No 1307/2013 as regards their resources and application in the year 2021 [COM(2019)0581 – C9-0162/2019 – 2019/0254(COD)] – Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Elsi Katainen (A9-0101/2020)

Elsi Katainen introduced the report.

The following spoke: Janusz Wojciechowski (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Herbert Dorfmann (rapporteur for the opinion of the REGI Committee), Álvaro Amaro, on behalf of the PPE Group, Paolo De Castro, on behalf of the S&D Group, Ulrike Müller, on behalf of the Renew Group, Gilles Lebreton, on behalf of the ID Group, Sylwia Spurek, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Mazaly Aguilar, on behalf of the ECR Group, Petros Kokkalis, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Dino Giarrusso, non-attached Member, Norbert Lins, Clara Aguilera, Jérémy Decerle, Maxette Pirbakas and Zbigniew Kuźmiuk.

(Continuation of debate: Minutes of 15.12.2020, Item 6)


5. First voting session

Parliament voted on the following requests to apply the urgent procedure (Rule 163):

Basic road freight and road passenger connectivity at the end of the transition period with regard to the withdrawal of the United Kingdom from the Union ***I
[COM(2020)0826 – C9-0399/2020 – 2020/0362(COD)] – TRAN Committee;

Air connectivity following the end of the transition period with regard to the withdrawal of the United Kingdom from the Union ***I
[COM(2020)0827 – C9-0398/2020 – 2020/0363(COD)] – TRAN Committee;

Aviation safety at the end of the transition period with regard to the withdrawal of the United Kingdom from the Union ***I
[COM(2020)0828 – C9-0397/2020- 2020/0364(COD)] – TRAN Committee;

Fishing authorisations for Union fishing vessels in United Kingdom waters and fishing operations of United Kingdom fishing vessels in Union waters *** I
[COM(2020)0830 – C9-0396/2020 – 2020/0366(COD)] – PECH Committee.

Parliament voted on the ID Group’s request (under Rule 59(3)) that the amendments be put to the vote instead of the provisional agreement in respect of:

Transitional provisions for support from the EAFRD and EAGF in the years 2021 and 2022 ***I
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council laying down certain transitional provisions for the support by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD) and by the European Agricultural Guarantee Fund (EAGF) in the year 2021 and amending Regulations (EU) No 228/2013, (EU) No 229/2013 and (EU) No 1308/2013 as regards resources and their distribution in respect of the year 2021 and amending Regulations (EU) No 1305/2013, (EU) No 1306/2013 and (EU) No 1307/2013 as regards their resources and application in the year 2021 [COM(2019)0581 – C9-0162/2019 – 2019/0254(COD)] – Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Elsi Katainen (A9-0101/2020).

Parliament took the final vote on:

European Year of Rail (2021) ***I
Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on a European Year of Rail (2021) [COM(2020)0078 – C9-0076/2020 – 2020/0035(COD)] – Committee on Transport and Tourism. Rapporteur: Anna Deparnay-Grunenberg (A9-0191/2020).

Parliament took a single vote on:

Authorising the Commission to vote in favour of the capital increase of the European Investment Fund ***I
Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council authorising the Commission to vote in favour of the capital increase of the European Investment Fund [COM(2020)0774 – C9-0378/2020 – 2020/0343(COD)] – Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Johan Van Overtveldt (A9-0253/2020);

Draft amending budget No 10/2020: Increase of payment appropriations and other adjustments to expenditure and revenue
Report on the Council position on Draft amending budget No 10/2020 of the European Union for the financial year 2020 – Increase of payment appropriations in line with updated forecasts of expenditure and other adjustments to expenditure and revenue [13643/2020 – C9-0395/2020 – 2020/0298(BUD)] – Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Monika Hohlmeier (A9-0252/2020).

The ballot would be open until12.15.

The vote was taken.

The voting results would be announced at14.45.


6. Transitional provisions for support from the EAFRD and EAGF in the years 2021 and 2022 (continuation of debate)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council laying down certain transitional provisions for the support by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD) and by the European Agricultural Guarantee Fund (EAGF) in the year 2021 and amending Regulations (EU) No 228/2013, (EU) No 229/2013 and (EU) No 1308/2013 as regards resources and their distribution in respect of the year 2021 and amending Regulations (EU) No 1305/2013, (EU) No 1306/2013 and (EU) No 1307/2013 as regards their resources and application in the year 2021 [COM(2019)0581 – C9-0162/2019 – 2019/0254(COD)] – Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Elsi Katainen (A9-0101/2020)

(Start of debate: Minutes of 15.12.2020, Item 4)

The following spoke: Manuel Bompard, Daniela Rondinelli, Daniel Buda, Pina Picierno, Asger Christensen, Bert-Jan Ruissen, Juan Ignacio Zoido Álvarez, Carmen Avram, Atidzhe Alieva-Veli, Krzysztof Jurgiel, Anne Sander (the President called Krzysztof Jurgiel to order and asked him to adhere to the hygiene measures in place), Stéphane Bijoux, Marlene Mortler, Billy Kelleher, Gabriel Mato, Michaela Šojdrová, Benoît Lutgen and Asim Ademov.

The following spoke: Janusz Wojciechowski (Member of the Commission).

IN THE CHAIR: Dita CHARANZOVÁ
Vice-President

The debate closed.

Vote: 15 December 2020.


7. Additional resources in the context of the COVID-19 pandemic: REACT-EU (debate)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) No 1303/2013 as regards exceptional additional resources and implementing arrangements under the Investment for growth and jobs goal to provide assistance for fostering crisis repair in the context of the COVID-19 pandemic and preparing a green, digital and resilient recovery of the economy (REACT-EU) [COM(2020)0451 – C9-0149/2020 – 2020/0101(COD)] – Committee on Regional Development. Rapporteurs: Andrey Novakov and Constanze Krehl (A9-0150/2020)

Isabel Benjumea Benjumea (deputising for Andrey Novakov, the rapporteur) and Pedro Marques (deputising for Constanze Krehl, the rapporteur) introduced the report.

The following spoke: Agnes Jongerius (rapporteur for the opinion of the EMPL Committee).

The following spoke: Elisa Ferreira (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Karlo Ressler (rapporteur for the opinion of the BUDG Committee), Tsvetelina Penkova, on behalf of the S&D Group, Susana Solís Pérez, on behalf of the Renew Group, Francesca Donato, on behalf of the ID Group, Monika Vana, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Andżelika Anna Możdżanowska, on behalf of the ECR Group, Martina Michels, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Krzysztof Hetman, Cristina Maestre Martín De Almagro, Irène Tolleret, Alessandro Panza, Niklas Nienaß, Elżbieta Kruk, Younous Omarjee, Franc Bogovič, Tonino Picula, Laurence Farreng, Mathilde Androuët, Andrey Slabakov, Stelios Kympouropoulos, Brando Benifei, Monica Semedo, Álvaro Amaro, Lefteris Christoforou, Tomislav Sokol and Daniel Buda.

The following spoke: Elisa Ferreira.

The debate closed.

Vote: 15 December 2020.

(The sitting was suspended at 12.58.)


IN THE CHAIR: Klára DOBREV
Vice-President

8. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 14.47.


9. Announcement of voting results

The President read out the results of the votes on:

Basic road freight and road passenger connectivity at the end of the transition period with regard to the withdrawal of the United Kingdom from the Union ***I
[COM(2020)0826 – C9-0399/2020 – 2020/0362(COD)] – TRAN Committee

The urgent procedure was established by roll-call vote (690 in favour, 3 against, 2 abstentions).

Air connectivity following the end of the transition period with regard to the withdrawal of the United Kingdom from the Union ***I
[COM(2020)0827 – C9-0398/2020 – 2020/0363(COD)] – TRAN Committee

The urgent procedure was established by roll-call vote (690 in favour, 3 against, 2 abstentions).

Aviation safety at the end of the transition period with regard to the withdrawal of the United Kingdom from the Union ***I
[COM(2020)0828 – C9-0397/2020- 2020/0364(COD)] – TRAN Committee

The urgent procedure was established by roll-call vote (690 in favour, 3 against, 2 abstentions).

Fishing authorisations for Union fishing vessels in United Kingdom waters and fishing operations of United Kingdom fishing vessels in Union waters *** I
[COM(2020)0830 – C9-0396/2020 – 2020/0366(COD)] – PECH Committee

The urgent procedure was established by roll-call vote (686 in favour, 3 against, 6 abstentions).

Transitional provisions for support from the EAFRD and EAGF in the years 2021 and 2022
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council laying down certain transitional provisions for the support by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD) and by the European Agricultural Guarantee Fund (EAGF) in the year 2021 and amending Regulations (EU) No 228/2013, (EU) No 229/2013 and (EU) No 1308/2013 as regards resources and their distribution in respect of the year 2021 and amending Regulations (EU) No 1305/2013, (EU) No 1306/2013 and (EU) No 1307/2013 as regards their resources and application in the year 2021 [COM(2019)0581 – C9-0162/2019 – 2019/0254(COD)] – Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Elsi Katainen (A9-0101/2020)

(Simple majority needed)

REQUEST TO PUT THE AMENDMENTS TO THE VOTE INSTEAD OF THE PROVISIONAL AGREEMENT (ID Group)

Rejected by RCV (39 in favour, 630 against, 25 abstentions)

European Year of Rail (2021) ***I
Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on a European Year of Rail (2021) [COM(2020)0078 – C9-0076/2020 – 2020/0035(COD)] – Committee on Transport and Tourism. Rapporteur: Anna Deparnay-Grunenberg (A9-0191/2020)

(Simple majority needed)

PROVISIONAL AGREEMENT

Adopted (P9_TA-PROV(2020)0345)
(Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 14, 15, 16 and 17 December 2020, Item 8)

Parliament’s first reading thus closed.

Authorising the Commission to vote in favour of the capital increase of the European Investment Fund ***I
Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council authorising the Commission to vote in favour of the capital increase of the European Investment Fund [COM(2020)0774 – C9-0378/2020 – 2020/0343(COD)] – Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Johan Van Overtveldt (A9-0253/2020)

(Simple majority needed)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Adopted by single vote (P9_TA-PROV(2020)0346)
(Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 14, 15, 16 and 17 December 2020, Item 9)

Parliament’s first reading thus closed.

Draft amending budget No 10/2020: Increase of payment appropriations and other adjustments to expenditure and revenue
Report on the Council position on Draft amending budget No 10/2020 of the European Union for the financial year 2020 – Increase of payment appropriations in line with updated forecasts of expenditure and other adjustments to expenditure and revenue [13643/2020 – C9-0395/2020 – 2020/0298(BUD)] – Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Monika Hohlmeier (A9-0252/2020)

(Simple majority needed)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P9_TA-PROV(2020)0347)
(Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 14, 15, 16 and 17 December 2020, Item 10)

(The sitting was suspended at 14.50.)


10. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 15.04.


11. Recent developments in the Eastern Partnership (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission / High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Recent developments in the Eastern Partnership (2020/2883(RSP))

Josep Borrell Fontelles (Vice-President of the Commission / High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy) made the statement.

The following spoke: Andrius Kubilius, on behalf of the PPE Group, Tonino Picula, on behalf of the S&D Group, Urmas Paet, on behalf of the Renew Group, Thierry Mariani, on behalf of the ID Group, Markéta Gregorová, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Witold Jan Waszczykowski, on behalf of the ECR Group, Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, non-attached Member, Andrea Bocskor, Marina Kaljurand, Hilde Vautmans, Bernhard Zimniok, Viola Von Cramon-Taubadel, Charlie Weimers, Dorien Rookmaker, Traian Băsescu, Robert Hajšel, Petras Auštrevičius, Jordan Bardella, Željana Zovko, Kati Piri and Radosław Sikorski.

The following spoke: Josep Borrell Fontelles.

The debate closed.


12. Deterioration of the situation in Mozambique (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission / High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Deterioration of the situation in Mozambique (2020/2910(RSP))

Josep Borrell Fontelles (Vice-President of the Commission / High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy) made the statement.

The following spoke: Paulo Rangel, on behalf of the PPE Group, Carlos Zorrinho, on behalf of the S&D Group, Jan-Christoph Oetjen, on behalf of the Renew Group, Lars Patrick Berg, on behalf of the ID Group, Pierrette Herzberger-Fofana, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Assita Kanko, on behalf of the ECR Group, Sandra Pereira, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Isabel Santos, Dominique Bilde and Francisco Guerreiro.

The following spoke: Josep Borrell Fontelles.

The debate closed.


13. 25 year anniversary of the Barcelona Process and the Southern Neighbourhood (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission / High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: 25 year anniversary of the Barcelona Process and the Southern Neighbourhood (2020/2918(RSP))

Josep Borrell Fontelles (Vice-President of the Commission / High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy) made the statement.

The following spoke: Antonio López-Istúriz White, on behalf of the PPE Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Othmar KARAS
Vice-President

The following spoke: Tonino Picula, on behalf of the S&D Group, José Ramón Bauzá Díaz, on behalf of the Renew Group, Anna Bonfrisco, on behalf of the ID Group, Salima Yenbou, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Hermann Tertsch, on behalf of the ECR Group, Manu Pineda, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Carles Puigdemont i Casamajó, non-attached Member, Francisco José Millán Mon, Pierfrancesco Majorino, Nathalie Loiseau, Jordi Solé, Costas Mavrides, Mounir Satouri and Javi López.

The following spoke: Josep Borrell Fontelles.

The debate closed.


14. Council Recommendation on vocational education and training (VET) for sustainable competitiveness, social fairness and resilience (debate)

Question for oral answer (O-000068/2020) by Lucia Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Maria Walsh, Marianne Vind, Ilana Cicurel, Elena Lizzi, Kim Van Sparrentak and Anna Zalewska, on behalf of the EMPL Committee, to the Council: Council Recommendation on vocational education and training (VET) for sustainable competitiveness, social fairness and resilience (B9-0027/2020)

Question for oral answer (O-000069/2020) by Lucia Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Maria Walsh, Marianne Vind, Ilana Cicurel, Elena Lizzi, Kim Van Sparrentak and Anna Zalewska, on behalf of the EMPL Committee, to the Commission: Council Recommendation on vocational education and training (VET) for sustainable competitiveness, social fairness and resilience (B9-0028/2020)

Lucia Ďuriš Nicholsonová moved the questions.

Michael Roth (President-in-Office of the Council) and Nicolas Schmit (Member of the Commission) answered the questions.

The following spoke: Rosa Estaràs Ferragut, on behalf of the PPE Group, Marianne Vind, on behalf of the S&D Group, Ilana Cicurel, on behalf of the Renew Group, Anna Zalewska, on behalf of the ECR Group, Nikolaj Villumsen, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Daniela Rondinelli, non-attached Member, Ádám Kósa, Elżbieta Rafalska, Stelios Kympouropoulos, Helmut Geuking, Radan Kanev, Miriam Lexmann and Antonius Manders.

The following spoke: Nicolas Schmit and Michael Roth.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 136(5):

– Lucia Ďuriš Nicholsonová, on behalf of the EMPL Committee, on the Council Recommendation on vocational education and training (VET) for sustainable competitiveness, social fairness and resilience (2020/2767(RSP)) (B9-0400/2020).

The debate closed.

Vote: 16 December 2020 (amendments); 17 December 2020 (final vote).


15. End of the derogation for slaughter establishments laid down in Regulation (EU) 2017/185 (debate)

Question for oral answer (O-000076/2020) by Norbert Lins, on behalf of the AGRI Committee, to the Commission: End of the derogation for slaughter establishments laid down in Regulation (EU) 2017/185 (B9-0030/2020)

Norbert Lins moved the question.

Nicolas Schmit (Member of the Commission) answered the question.

The following spoke: Anne Sander, on behalf of the PPE Group, Carmen Avram, on behalf of the S&D Group, Ulrike Müller, on behalf of the Renew Group, Thomas Waitz, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, and Anja Hazekamp, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group.

The following spoke: Nicolas Schmit.

The debate closed.


16. Delegated Acts and Implementing Measures (Rule 111(6) and Rule 112(4)(d) (action taken)

The President said that the recommendations by the ENVI, ECON, IMCO and JURI Committees to raise no objection to the delegated acts and implementing measures had been announced in plenary on 14 December 2020 (Minutes of 14.12.2020, Item 12).

No objections to these recommendations had been raised within the 24-hour period laid down in Rule 111(6).

Pursuant to Rule 111(6) and Rule 112(4)(d) these recommendations were deemed to have been approved and would be published in Texts adopted (P9_TA-PROV(2020)0348/2020, P9_TA-PROV(2020)0349/2020, P9_TA-PROV(2020)0350/2020, P9_TA-PROV(2020)0351/2020, P9_TA-PROV(2020)0352/2020 and P9_TA-PROV(2020)0353/2020).


17. Corrigenda (Rule 241) (follow-up)

Corrigenda P8_TA(2018)0180(COR02) and P8_TA(2018)0180(COR01) had been announced in plenary the previous day (Minutes of 14.12.2020, Item 13).

In accordance with Rule 241(4) these corrigenda were deemed approved as no request had been made by a political group or Members reaching at least the low threshold that they be put to the vote.

(The sitting was suspended at 18.10.)


18. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 20.00.


19. Second voting session

Parliament voted on the following provisional agreements:

Transitional provisions for support from the EAFRD and EAGF in the years 2021 and 2022 ***I
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council laying down certain transitional provisions for the support by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD) and by the European Agricultural Guarantee Fund (EAGF) in the year 2021 and amending Regulations (EU) No 228/2013, (EU) No 229/2013 and (EU) No 1308/2013 as regards resources and their distribution in respect of the year 2021 and amending Regulations (EU) No 1305/2013, (EU) No 1306/2013 and (EU) No 1307/2013 as regards their resources and application in the year 2021 [COM(2019)0581 – C9-0162/2019 – 2019/0254(COD)] – Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Elsi Katainen (A9-0101/2020);

Additional resources in the context of the COVID-19 pandemic: REACT-EU ***I
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) No 1303/2013 as regards exceptional additional resources and implementing arrangements under the Investment for growth and jobs goal to provide assistance for fostering crisis repair in the context of the COVID-19 pandemic and preparing a green, digital and resilient recovery of the economy (REACT-EU) [COM(2020)0451 – C9-0149/2020 – 2020/0101(COD)] – Committee on Regional Development. Rapporteurs: Andrey Novakov and Constanze Krehl (A9-0150/2020).

Parliament voted on the amendments to:

Implementation of the Dublin III Regulation
Report on the implementation of the Dublin III Regulation [2019/2206(INI)] – Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Fabienne Keller (A9-0245/2020);

Implementation of the Return Directive
Report on the implementation of the Return Directive [2019/2208(INI)] – Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Tineke Strik (A9-0238/2020).

The ballot would be open until 21.15.

The vote was taken.

The results of votes would be announced the next day, Wednesday 16 December 2020, at 8.30.


20. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 194 appear on the Members’ pages on Parliament’s website.

Exceptionally, explanations of vote of a maximum of 400 words would be accepted.


21. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on Parliament’s website under ‘Results of roll-call votes’ as an annex to the minutes of the sitting. They are for information only and have no effect on the result of the vote as announced in plenary.

The document will be regularly updated in the two weeks following the part-session concerned.

After those two weeks, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.


22. Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next days sitting had been established (Agenda PE 662.276/OJME).


23. Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 21.15.


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

Present:

Ademov Asim, Adinolfi Isabella, Adinolfi Matteo, Aguilar Mazaly, Aguilera Clara, Alfonsi François, Androuët Mathilde, Androulakis Nikos, Angel Marc, Annemans Gerolf, Ansip Andrus, Ara-Kovács Attila, Arias Echeverría Pablo, Arłukowicz Bartosz, Aubry Manon, Auštrevičius Petras, Balt Marek Paweł, Bardella Jordan, Barley Katarina, Bartolo Pietro, Băsescu Traian, Basso Alessandra, Bauzá Díaz José Ramón, Bay Nicolas, Beck Gunnar, Beer Nicola, Beghin Tiziana, Beigneux Aurelia, Bellamy François-Xavier, Benifei Brando, Benjumea Benjumea Isabel, Bentele Hildegard, Berendsen Tom, Berg Lars Patrick, Berger Stefan, Biedroń Robert, Bielan Adam, Bijoux Stéphane, Bilbao Barandica Izaskun, Bilčík Vladimír, Bizzotto Mara, Björk Malin, Bocskor Andrea, Bompard Manuel, Bonafè Simona, Borchia Paolo, Botenga Marc, Botoş Vlad-Marius, Boyer Gilles, Brglez Milan, Brudziński Joachim Stanisław, Buda Daniel, Bullmann Udo, Campomenosi Marco, Cañas Jordi, Canfin Pascal, Carême Damien, Casa David, Caspary Daniel, Castaldo Fabio Massimo, Cavazzini Anna, Ceccardi Susanna, Cerdas Sara, Chahim Mohammed, Chaibi Leila, Charanzová Dita, Chastel Olivier, Christensen Asger, Christoforou Lefteris, Cicurel Ilana, Comín i Oliveres Antoni, Conte Rosanna, Corrao Ignazio, Cseh Katalin, Czarnecki Ryszard, Dalunde Jakop G., Daly Clare, Danielsson Johan, Danjean Arnaud, Danti Nicola, De Castro Paolo, Decerle Jérémy, Delbos-Corfield Gwendoline, Deli Andor, De Meo Salvatore, Demirel Özlem, Deutsch Tamás, Didier Geoffroy, Dobrev Klára, Doleschal Christian, Donáth Anna Júlia, Donato Francesca, Dorfmann Herbert, Dreosto Marco, Duda Jarosław, Düpont Lena, Durá Ferrandis Estrella, Durand Pascal, Ďuriš Nicholsonová Lucia, Dzhambazki Angel, Engerer Cyrus, Eppink Derk Jan, Eroglu Engin, Ertug Ismail, Estaràs Ferragut Rosa, Evi Eleonora, Falcă Gheorghe, Farreng Laurence, Ferber Markus, Fernandes José Manuel, Fernández Jonás, Ferrandino Giuseppe, Ferrara Laura, Fest Nicolaus, Flego Valter, Fourlas Loucas, Frankowski Tomasz, Franz Romeo, Freund Daniel, Fritzon Heléne, Fuglsang Niels, Gahler Michael, Gál Kinga, Gancia Gianna, García Del Blanco Ibán, García-Margallo y Marfil José Manuel, Garicano Luis, Georgiou Giorgos, Geuking Helmut, Gheorghe Vlad, Giarrusso Dino, Gieseke Jens, Glavak Sunčana, Goerens Charles, González Mónica Silvana, González Casares Nicolás, González Pons Esteban, Gozi Sandro, de Graaff Marcel, Grant Valentino, Griset Catherine, Grošelj Klemen, Grudler Christophe, Gruffat Claude, Guerreiro Francisco, Guillaume Sylvie, Gusmão José, Guteland Jytte, Gyöngyösi Márton, Győri Enikő, Hahn Svenja, Hahn Henrike, Haider Roman, Hajšel Robert, Halicki Andrzej, Hansen Christophe, Hautala Heidi, Hayer Valérie, Hazekamp Anja, Heide Hannes, Herbst Niclas, Herzberger-Fofana Pierrette, Hetman Krzysztof, Hohlmeier Monika, Hojsík Martin, Hortefeux Brice, Hristov Ivo, Hübner Danuta Maria, Huhtasaari Laura, Incir Evin, in ‘t Veld Sophia, Jakeliūnas Stasys, Jaki Patryk, Jarubas Adam, Jongerius Agnes, Juknevičienė Rasa, Jurgiel Krzysztof, Kaljurand Marina, Kammerevert Petra, Kanko Assita, Karas Othmar, Karleskind Pierre, Karski Karol, Kefalogiannis Manolis, Kelleher Billy, Keller Fabienne, Kelly Seán, Kempa Beata, Kizilyürek Niyazi, Kloc Izabela-Helena, Knotek Ondřej, Kofod Peter, Kohut Łukasz, Kolaja Marcel, Kolakušić Mislav, Konstantinou Athanasios, Kopacz Ewa, Kopcińska Joanna, Körner Moritz, Kósa Ádám, Kountoura Elena, Kovařík Ondřej, Kovatchev Andrey, Krah Maximilian, Kruk Elżbieta, Kubilius Andrius, Kuhnke Alice, Kuhs Joachim, Kumpula-Natri Miapetra, Kuźmiuk Zbigniew, Kyuchyuk Ilhan, Lacapelle Jean-Lin, Lagos Ioannis, Lange Bernd, Larrouturou Pierre, Lebreton Gilles, Leitão-Marques Maria-Manuel, Lenaers Jeroen, Liberadzki Bogusław, Lins Norbert, Loiseau Nathalie, Løkkegaard Morten, López Javi, López Aguilar Juan Fernando, López-Istúriz White Antonio, Luena César, Łukacijewska Elżbieta Katarzyna, Lundgren Peter, Lutgen Benoît, MacManus Chris, Madison Jaak, Maestre Martín De Almagro Cristina, Maldeikienė Aušra, Maldonado López Adriana, Manders Antonius, Mariani Thierry, Marinescu Marian-Jean, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Martusciello Fulvio, Matić Predrag Fred, Mato Gabriel, Maurel Emmanuel, Mayer Georg, Mazurek Beata, Mebarek Nora, Melbārde Dace, Metsola Roberta, Meuthen Jörg, Mikser Sven, Milazzo Giuseppe, Millán Mon Francisco José, Miller Leszek, Molnár Csaba, Montserrat Dolors, Morano Nadine, Moreno Sánchez Javier, Moretti Alessandra, Mortler Marlene, Motreanu Dan-Ştefan, Możdżanowska Andżelika Anna, Müller Ulrike, Mureşan Siegfried, Neumann Hannah, Neuser Norbert, Nistor Gheorghe-Vlad, Oetjen Jan-Christoph, Olivier Philippe, Omarjee Younous, Paet Urmas, Pagazaurtundúa Maite, Panza Alessandro, Papadakis Demetris, Pedicini Piernicola, Peeters Kris, Pelletier Anne-Sophie, Pereira Sandra, Pereira Lídia, Picierno Pina, Picula Tonino, Pieper Markus, Pignedoli Sabrina, Pineda Manu, Pirbakas Maxette, Pîslaru Dragoș, Pizarro Manuel, Polčák Stanislav, Pollák Peter, Ponsatí Obiols Clara, Poręba Tomasz Piotr, Pospíšil Jiří, Procaccini Nicola, Puigdemont i Casamajó Carles, Radačovský Miroslav, Radtke Dennis, Rafalska Elżbieta, Rangel Paulo, Regner Evelyn, Reil Guido, Ressler Karlo, Riba i Giner Diana, Ries Frédérique, Rinaldi Antonio Maria, Ripa Manuela, Riquet Dominique, Rivière Jérôme, Rodríguez-Piñero Inma, Rodríguez Ramos María Soraya, Rondinelli Daniela, Rooken Rob, Rookmaker Dorien, Roos Robert, Ros Sempere Marcos, Ruissen Bert-Jan, Ruiz Devesa Domènec, Rzońca Bogdan, Salini Massimiliano, Sánchez Amor Nacho, Santos Isabel, Sardone Silvia, Saryusz-Wolski Jacek, Sassoli David Maria, Schaldemose Christel, Schieder Andreas, Schulze Sven, Schuster Joachim, Schwab Andreas, Seekatz Ralf, Séjourné Stéphane, Sidl Günther, Sikorski Radosław, Silva Pereira Pedro, Simon Sven, Sippel Birgit, Smeriglio Massimiliano, Sofo Vincenzo, Šojdrová Michaela, Sokol Tomislav, Solé Jordi, Solís Pérez Susana, Spurek Sylwia, Spyraki Maria, Stanishev Sergei, Štefanec Ivan, Ştefănuță Nicolae, Strik Tineke, Strugariu Ramona, Szydło Beata, Tang Paul, Tarabella Marc, Tarczyński Dominik, Tardino Annalisa, Tax Vera, Terheş Cristian, Terras Riho, Tertsch Hermann, Tobé Tomas, Tobiszowski Grzegorz, Tolleret Irène, Tomac Eugen, Tovaglieri Isabella, Trócsányi László, Urbán Crespo Miguel, Urtasun Ernest, Ušakovs Nils, Van Brempt Kathleen, Vandendriessche Tom, Vautmans Hilde, Vedrenne Marie-Pierre, Verheyen Sabine, Verhofstadt Guy, Villanueva Ruiz Idoia, Vincze Loránt, Von Cramon-Taubadel Viola, Voss Axel, Vuolo Lucia, Waitz Thomas, Wallace Mick, Walsmann Marion, Warborn Jörgen, Waszczykowski Witold Jan, Weimers Charlie, Weiss Pernille, Wieland Rainer, Wiezik Michal, Winkler Iuliu, Winzig Angelika, Wiseler-Lima Isabel, Wiśniewska Jadwiga, Wölken Tiemo, Yenbou Salima, Yon-Courtin Stéphanie, Yoncheva Elena, Zacharopoulou Chrysoula, Zalewska Anna, Zambelli Stefania, Zarzalejos Javier, Ždanoka Tatjana, Zdechovský Tomáš, Zimniok Bernhard, Złotowski Kosma, Zoido Álvarez Juan Ignacio, Zorrinho Carlos, Zovko Željana

Excused:

Beňová Monika, Skyttedal Sara

For reasons linked to the COVID-19 pandemic, a remote voting system has been established (see Bureau Decision of 20 March 2020 supplementing its Decision of 3 May 2004 on rules governing voting). The Members who voted are listed in the document ‘Results of roll-call votes’, annexed to the Minutes of the sitting and available on Parliament’s website.


Annex 1 – Nomination of Marek Opioła as a Member of the Court of Auditors

MEMBERS VOTING

ECR:
Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL:
Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID:
Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI:
Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Caroppo, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Lagos, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE:
Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew:
Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Gheorghe, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in ‘t Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ştefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D:
Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE:
Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D’Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O’Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

MIL OSI Europe News