Post sponsored by NewzEngine.com

Source: European Parliament 2

Minutes
 326k  85k
Tuesday, 15 September 2020 – Brussels

IN THE CHAIR: Othmar KARAS
Vice-President

1. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.00.


2. Announcement of voting results

The President read out the results of the vote:

Appointment of the Chair of the CCP Supervisory Committee
Report on the proposal for the appointment of the Chair of the CCP Supervisory Committee of the European Securities and Markets Authority [N9-0041/2020 – C9-0276/2020 – 2020/0906(NLE)] – Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Irene Tinagli (A9-0152/2020)

(Simple majority needed)
(Vote by secret ballot (Rule 191(1)))

APPOINTMENT

Approved (P9_TA(2020)0207)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’ of 14, 15, 16 and 17 September 2020, Item 1)
The list of Members voting is annexed to these Minutes (Minutes of 15.9.2020 annex 1)

Appointment of an Independent Member of the CCP Supervisory Committee
Report on the proposal for the appointment of an independent member of the CCP Supervisory Committee of the European Securities and Markets Authority [N9-0042/2020 – C9-0277/2020 – 2020/0907(NLE)] – Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Irene Tinagli (A9-0151/2020)

(Simple majority needed)
(Vote by secret ballot (Rule 191(1)))

APPOINTMENT

Approved (P9_TA(2020)0208)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’ of 14, 15, 16 and 17 September 2020, Item 2)
The list of Members voting is annexed to these Minutes (Minutes of 15.9.2020 annex 2)

Appointment of an Independent Member of the CCP Supervisory Committee
Report on the proposal for the appointment of an independent member of the CCP Supervisory Committee of the European Securities and Markets Authority [N9-0042/2020 – C9-0278/2020 – 2020/0908(NLE)] – Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Irene Tinagli (A9-0153/2020)

(Simple majority needed)
(Vote by secret ballot (Rule 191(1)))

APPOINTMENT

Approved (P9_TA(2020)0209)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’ of 14, 15, 16 and 17 September 2020, Item 3)
The list of Members voting is annexed to these Minutes (Minutes of 15.9.2020 annex 3)

The President read out the results of the vote on the request for urgent procedure:

Sustainable rail market in view of COVID-19 outbreak ***I
[COM(2020)0260 – C9-0186/2020 – 2020/0127(COD)] TRAN Committee

Parliament approved the request by roll-call vote (679 for, 3 against, 4 abstentions).

Parliament approved the request for urgent procedure.

Draft amending budget no 8: Increase of payment appropriations for the Emergency Support Instrument to finance the COVID-19 vaccines strategy and for the impact of the Corona Response Investment Initiative Plus
[10696/2020 – C9-0290/2020 – 2020/1997(BUD)] – BUDG Committee

Parliament approved the request by roll-call vote (651 for, 23 against, 12 abstentions).

Parliament approved the request for urgent procedure.

The President read out the results of the vote:

Proposal for a Council decision authorising Portugal to apply a reduced rate of excise duty on certain alcoholic products produced in the autonomous regions of Madeira and the Azores *
Report on the proposal for a Council decision authorising Portugal to apply a reduced rate of excise duty on certain alcoholic products produced in the autonomous regions of Madeira and the Azores [COM(2020)0240 – C9-0190/2020 – 2020/0118(CNS)] – Committee on Regional Development. Rapporteur: Younous Omarjee (A9-0140/2020)

(Simple majority needed)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved by single vote (P9_TA(2020)0210)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’ of 14, 15, 16 and 17 September 2020, Item4)

Effective measures to “green” Erasmus+, Creative Europe and the European Solidarity Corps
Report on effective measures to ‘green’ Erasmus+, Creative Europe and the European Solidarity Corps [2019/2195(INI)] – Committee on Culture and Education. Rapporteur: Laurence Farreng (A9-0141/2020)

(Simple majority needed)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P9_TA(2020)0211)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’ of 14, 15, 16 and 17 September 2020, Item5)

The President read out the results of the vote on: the amendments to:

The EU’s role in protecting and restoring the world’s forests
Report on the EU’s role in protecting and restoring the world’s forests [2019/2156(INI)] – Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Stanislav Polčák (A9-0143/2020)

(Simple majority needed)

AMENDMENTS

See Texts Adopted (P9_TA(2020)0212)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’ of 14, 15, 16 and 17 September 2020, Item 6)

EU-African security cooperation in the Sahel region, West Africa and the Horn of Africa
Report on EU-African security cooperation in the Sahel region, West Africa and the Horn of Africa [2020/2002(INI)] – Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Javier Nart (A9-0129/2020)

(Simple majority needed)

AMENDMENTS

See Texts Adopted (P9_TA(2020)0213)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’ of 14, 15, 16 and 17 September 2020, Item7)

(The sitting was suspended at 9.06.)


3. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 9.17.


4. Preparation of the Special European Council, focusing on the dangerous escalation and the role of Turkey in the Eastern Mediterranean (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Preparation of the Special European Council, focusing on the dangerous escalation and the role of Turkey in the Eastern Mediterranean (2020/2774(RSP))

Michael Roth (President-in-Office of the Council) and Josep Borrell Fontelles (Vice-President of the Commission / High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy) made the statements.

The following spoke: David McAllister, on behalf of the PPE Group, Nacho Sánchez Amor, on behalf of the S&D Group, Malik Azmani, on behalf of the Renew Group, Jérôme Rivière, on behalf of the ID Group, Sergey Lagodinsky, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Emmanouil Fragkos, on behalf of the ECR Group, Martin Schirdewan, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Lefteris Nikolaou-Alavanos, non-attached Member, Esteban González Pons, Tonino Picula, Nathalie Loiseau, Angelo Ciocca, Mounir Satouri, Angel Dzhambazki, Elena Kountoura, Carles Puigdemont i Casamajó, Manolis Kefalogiannis, Nikos Androulakis, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Peter Kofod, François Alfonsi, Hermann Tertsch, Giorgos Georgiou, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Lefteris Christoforou, Demetris Papadakis, Hilde Vautmans, Roman Haider, Assita Kanko, Özlem Demirel, Arnaud Danjean, Isabel Santos, Chrysoula Zacharopoulou and Jaak Madison.

(continuation of debate: Minutes of 15.9.2020, Item 6)


5. First voting session

Parliament voted on the amendments to:

—   Amending Decision No 1313/2013/EU on a Union Civil Protection Mechanism ***I
Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Decision No 1313/2013/EU on a Union Civil Protection Mechanism [COM(2020)0220 – C9-0160/2020 – 2020/0097(COD)] – Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Nikos Androulakis (A9-0148/2020);

—   Global data collection system for ship fuel oil consumption data ***I
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) 2015/757 in order to take appropriate account of the global data collection system for ship fuel oil consumption data [COM(2019)0038 – C8-0043/2019 – 2019/0017(COD)] – Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Jutta Paulus (A9-0144/2020);

—   Draft Council decision on the system of own resources of the European Union *
Report on the draft Council decision on the system of Own Resources of the European Union [10025/2020 – C9-0215/2020 – 2018/0135(CNS)] – Committee on Budgets. Rapporteurs: José Manuel Fernandes and Valérie Hayer (A9-0146/2020);

—   Implementation of the EU Association Agreement with Georgia
Report on the implementation of the EU Association Agreement with Georgia [2019/2200(INI)] – Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Sven Mikser (A9-0136/2020).

The ballot would be open until 11.45.

The vote was taken.

The voting results would be announced at14.15.


6. Preparation of the Special European Council, focusing on the dangerous escalation and the role of Turkey in the Eastern Mediterranean (continuation of debate)

Council and Commission statements: Preparation of the Special European Council, focusing on the dangerous escalation and the role of Turkey in the Eastern Mediterranean (2020/2774(RSP))

(Start of debate: Minutes of 15.9.2020, Item 4)

The following spoke: Isabel Wiseler-Lima, Brando Benifei, Nicolaus Fest, Paulo Rangel, Evin Incir, Isabella Tovaglieri, Massimiliano Salini, Eva Kaili, Tom Vandendriessche, Anna-Michelle Asimakopoulou, Costas Mavrides, Loucas Fourlas and Sunčana Glavak.

The following spoke: Josep Borrell Fontelles (Vice-President of the Commission / High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy) and Michael Roth (President-in-Office of the Council).

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 132(2):

—   Jérôme Rivière, Thierry Mariani, Peter Kofod, Jaak Madison, Harald Vilimsky and Tom Vandendriessche, on behalf of the ID Group, on the preparation of the special European Council summit focusing on the dangerous escalation and the role of Turkey in the Eastern Mediterranean (2020/2774(RSP)) (B9-0258/2020);

—   Stelios Kouloglou and Giorgos Georgiou, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the preparation of the special European Council summit focusing on the dangerous escalation and the role of Turkey in the Eastern Mediterranean (2020/2774(RSP)) (B9-0260/2020);

—   Sergey Lagodinsky, Viola Von Cramon Taubadel, Jordi Solé, Mounir Satouri, Hannah Neumann, Tineke Strik, François Alfonsi, Alviina Alametsä, Ernest Urtasun, Petra De Sutter, Monika Vana, Diana Riba i Giner and Reinhard Bütikofer, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the preparation of the special European Council summit focusing on the dangerous escalation and the role of Turkey in the Eastern Mediterranean (2020/2774(RSP)) (B9-0263/2020);

—   Kati Piri, Tonino Picula and Nacho Sánchez Amor, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the preparation of the special European Council summit focusing on the dangerous escalation and the role of Turkey in the Eastern Mediterranean (2020/2774(RSP)) (B9-0264/2020);

—   Nathalie Loiseau, Petras Auštrevičius, Stéphane Bijoux, Vlad Marius Botoş, Sylvie Brunet, Dita Charanzová, Olivier Chastel, Ilana Cicurel, Bernard Guetta, Klemen Grošelj, Moritz Körner, Frédérique Ries, Ramona Strugariu and Hilde Vautmans, on behalf of the Renew Group, on the preparation of the special European Council summit focusing on the dangerous escalation and the role of Turkey in the Eastern Mediterranean (2020/2774(RSP)) (B9-0266/2020);

—   Anna Fotyga, Witold Jan Waszczykowski, Joanna Kopcińska, Elżbieta Kruk and Jadwiga Wiśniewska, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the preparation of the special European Council summit focusing on the dangerous escalation and the role of Turkey in the Eastern Mediterranean (2020/2774(RSP)) (B9-0268/2020);

—   Michael Gahler, Kris Peeters, David McAllister, Antonio López Istúriz White, Manolis Kefalogiannis, Vangelis Meimarakis, David Lega, Loucas Fourlas, Lefteris Christoforou and Anna Michelle Asimakopoulou, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the preparation of the special European Council summit focusing on the dangerous escalation and the role of Turkey in the Eastern Mediterranean (2020/2774(RSP)) (B9-0270/2020).

The debate closed.

Vote: Minutes of 17.9.2020, Item 2 (amendments), Minutes of 17.9.2020, Item 12 (final vote).


7. Situation in Belarus – Situation in Lebanon – Situation in Russia, the poisoning of Alexei Navalny (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission / High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Situation in Belarus (2020/2779(RSP))

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission / High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Situation in Lebanon (2020/2775(RSP))

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission / High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Situation in Russia, the poisoning of Alexei Navalny (2020/2777(RSP))

Josep Borrell Fontelles (Vice-President of the Commission / High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy) made the statements.

IN THE CHAIR: Rainer WIELAND
Vice-President

Situation in Belarus

The following spoke: Michael Gahler, on behalf of the PPE Group, Iratxe García Pérez, on behalf of the S&D Group, Dacian Cioloş, on behalf of the Renew Group, Thierry Mariani, on behalf of the ID Group, Viola Von Cramon-Taubadel, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Anna Fotyga, on behalf of the ECR Group, Manu Pineda, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Márton Gyöngyösi, non-attached Member, Andrius Kubilius, Kati Piri, Petras Auštrevičius, Maximilian Krah, Reinhard Bütikofer, Witold Jan Waszczykowski, Helmut Scholz, Clara Ponsatí Obiols, David McAllister, Tonino Picula, Karin Karlsbro, Ville Niinistö, Kosma Złotowski, Andrzej Halicki, Norbert Neuser, Urmas Paet, Beata Mazurek, Paulo Rangel, Isabel Santos, Charles Goerens, Vladimír Bilčík, Nils Ušakovs, Bernard Guetta, Rasa Juknevičienė, Isabel Wiseler-Lima and Leopoldo López Gil.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 132(2):

—   Sandra Kalniete, Michael Gahler, Željana Zovko, Paulo Rangel, David McAllister, Jerzy Buzek, Andrius Kubilius, Radosław Sikorski, Andrzej Halicki, Vladimír Bilčík, Isabel Wiseler Lima, Antonio López Istúriz White, David Lega, Andrey Kovatchev, Arba Kokalari, Rasa Juknevičienė, Tomasz Frankowski, Eugen Tomac and Roberta Metsola, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the situation in Belarus (2020/2779(RSP)) (B9-0271/2020);

—   Viola Von Cramon Taubadel, Sergey Lagodinsky, Francisco Guerreiro, Bronis Ropė, Anna Cavazzini, Hannah Neumann, Tineke Strik, Markéta Gregorová, Diana Riba i Giner, Ville Niinistö, Alviina Alametsä, Reinhard Bütikofer, Jordi Solé, Monika Vana and Heidi Hautala, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the situation in Belarus (2020/2779(RSP)) (B9-0272/2020);

—   Manu Pineda and Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the situation in Belarus (2020/2779(RSP)) (B9-0273/2020);

—   Kati Piri, Tonino Picula, Norbert Neuser and Robert Biedroń, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the situation in Belarus (2020/2779(RSP)) (B9-0274/2020);

—   Anna Fotyga, Witold Jan Waszczykowski, Ryszard Czarnecki, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Alexandr Vondra, Bogdan Rzońca, Assita Kanko and Joanna Kopcińska, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the situation in Belarus following the presidential elections of 9 August 2020 (2020/2779(RSP)) (B9-0275/2020);

—   Petras Auštrevičius, Vlad Marius Botoş, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Dita Charanzová, Klemen Grošelj, Bernard Guetta, Moritz Körner, Frédérique Ries, Nicolae Ştefănuță and Ramona Strugariu, on behalf of the Renew Group, on the situation in Belarus (2020/2779(RSP)) (B9-0278/2020).

Situation in Lebanon

The following spoke: Antonio López-Istúriz White, on behalf of the PPE Group, Isabel Santos, on behalf of the S&D Group, Nathalie Loiseau, on behalf of the Renew Group, Elena Lizzi, on behalf of the ID Group, Salima Yenbou, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Beata Kempa, on behalf of the ECR Group, Marisa Matias, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, non-attached Member, François-Xavier Bellamy, Maria Arena, Jan-Christoph Oetjen, Jordan Bardella, Jakop G. Dalunde, Benoît Lutgen, Javi López, Łukasz Kohut and Domènec Ruiz Devesa.

Situation in Russia, the poisoning of Alexei Navalny

The following spoke: Michael Gahler, on behalf of the PPE Group, Kati Piri, on behalf of the S&D Group, Bernard Guetta, on behalf of the Renew Group, Thierry Mariani, on behalf of the ID Group, Sergey Lagodinsky, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Anna Fotyga, on behalf of the ECR Group, Idoia Villanueva Ruiz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Andrius Kubilius, Tonino Picula, Hilde Vautmans, Gunnar Beck, Pär Holmgren, Ryszard Czarnecki, Peter van Dalen, Isabel Santos, Hermann Tertsch, Vladimír Bilčík, Andreas Schieder, Rasa Juknevičienė, Riho Terras and Eugen Tomac.

The following spoke: Josep Borrell Fontelles.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 132(2):

—   Idoia Villanueva Ruiz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the situation in Russia: the poisoning of Alexei Navalny (2020/2777(RSP)) (B9-0279/2020);

—   Sergey Lagodinsky, Heidi Hautala, Rasmus Andresen, Bronis Ropė, Anna Cavazzini, Hannah Neumann, Tineke Strik, Markéta Gregorová, Alviina Alametsä, Reinhard Bütikofer, Monika Vana, Sven Giegold, Jordi Solé and Francisco Guerreiro, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the situation in Russia: the poisoning of Alexei Navalny (2020/2777(RSP)) (B9-0280/2020);

—   Kati Piri, Tonino Picula and Włodzimierz Cimoszewicz, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the situation in Russia: the poisoning of Alexei Navalny (2020/2777(RSP)) (B9-0281/2020);

—   Bernard Guetta, Petras Auštrevičius, Stéphane Bijoux, Vlad Marius Botoş, Dita Charanzová, Olivier Chastel, Anna Júlia Donáth, Klemen Grošelj, Moritz Körner, Frédérique Ries, Michal Šimečka, Nicolae Ştefănuță and Ramona Strugariu, on behalf of the Renew Group, on Russia, the poisoning of Alexei Navalny (2020/2777(RSP)) (B9-0282/2020);

—   Anna Fotyga, Witold Jan Waszczykowski, Ryszard Czarnecki, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Alexandr Vondra, Bogdan Rzońca, Assita Kanko, Joanna Kopcińska, Elżbieta Kruk and Ruža Tomašić, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the situation in Russia: the poisoning of Alexei Navalny (2020/2777(RSP)) (B9-0283/2020);

—   Michael Gahler, Andrius Kubilius, Sandra Kalniete, Andrzej Halicki, Antonio López Istúriz White, Rasa Juknevičienė, Eugen Tomac, Radosław Sikorski, Miriam Lexmann, Roberta Metsola and David Lega, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the situation in Russia: the poisoning of Alexei Navalny (2020/2777(RSP)) (B9-0284/2020).

The debate closed.

Vote: Minutes of 17.9.2020, Item 2 (amendments), Minutes of 17.9.2020, Item 12 (final vote).

(The sitting was suspended at 13.05.)


IN THE CHAIR: Katarina BARLEY
Vice-President

8. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 14.17.


9. Announcement of voting results

The President read out the voting results on the amendments to:

Amending Decision No 1313/2013/EU on a Union Civil Protection Mechanism ***I
Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Decision No 1313/2013/EU on a Union Civil Protection Mechanism [COM(2020)0220 – C9-0160/2020 – 2020/0097(COD)] – Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Nikos Androulakis (A9-0148/2020)

(Simple majority needed)

AMENDMENTS

See Texts Adopted (P9_TA(2020)0218)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’ of 14, 15, 16 and 17 September 2020, item8)

Global data collection system for ship fuel oil consumption data ***I
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) 2015/757 in order to take appropriate account of the global data collection system for ship fuel oil consumption data [COM(2019)0038 – C8-0043/2019 – 2019/0017(COD)] – Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Jutta Paulus (A9-0144/2020)

(Simple majority needed)

AMENDMENTS

See Texts Adopted (P9_TA(2020)0219)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’ of 14, 15, 16 and 17 September 2020, item 9)

Draft Council decision on the system of own resources of the European Union *
Report on the draft Council decision on the system of Own Resources of the European Union [10025/2020 – C9-0215/2020 – 2018/0135(CNS)] – Committee on Budgets. Rapporteurs: José Manuel Fernandes and Valérie Hayer (A9-0146/2020)

(Simple majority needed)

AMENDMENTS

See Texts Adopted (P9_TA(2020)0220)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’ of 14, 15, 16 and 17 September 2020, item10)

Implementation of the EU Association Agreement with Georgia
Report on the implementation of the EU Association Agreement with Georgia [2019/2200(INI)] – Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Sven Mikser (A9-0136/2020)

(Simple majority needed)

AMENDMENTS

See Texts Adopted (P9_TA(2020)0221)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’ of 14, 15, 16 and 17 September 2020, item11)

(The sitting was suspended at 14.22.)


10. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 14.45.


11. COVID-19: EU coordination of health assessments and risk classification and the consequences on Schengen and the single market (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Covid-19: EU coordination of health assessments and risk classification and the consequences on Schengen and the single market (2020/2780(RSP))

Didier Reynders (Member of the Commission) and Michael Roth (President-in-Office of the Council) made the statements.

The following spoke: Andreas Schwab, on behalf of the PPE Group, Sara Cerdas, on behalf of the S&D Group, Véronique Trillet-Lenoir, on behalf of the Renew Group, Silvia Sardone, on behalf of the ID Group, Petra De Sutter, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Geert Bourgeois, on behalf of the ECR Group, Kateřina Konečná, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Ioannis Lagos, non-attached Member, Peter Liese, Christel Schaldemose, Nicolae Ştefănuță, Virginie Joron, Michèle Rivasi, Margarita de la Pisa Carrión, Clare Daly, Daniela Rondinelli, Paulo Rangel, Birgit Sippel, Dita Charanzová, Georg Mayer, Anna Cavazzini, Dolors Montserrat, Jytte Guteland and Edina Tóth.

The following spoke: Didier Reynders and Michael Roth.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 132(2):

—   Esther de Lange, Andreas Schwab, Peter Liese and Roberta Metsola, on behalf of the PPE Group, on COVID-19: EU coordination of health assessments and risk classification, and the consequences for Schengen and the single market (2020/2780(RSP)) (B9-0257/2020);

—   Kateřina Konečná, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on COVID-19: EU coordination of health assessments and risk classification (2020/2780(RSP)) (B9-0259/2020);

—   Véronique Trillet Lenoir, Nicolae Ştefănuță and Dita Charanzová, on behalf of the Renew Group, on COVID-19: EU coordination of health assessments and risk classification, and the consequences for Schengen and the single market (2020/2780(RSP)) (B9-0261/2020);

—   Sara Cerdas, on behalf of the S&D Group, on COVID-19: EU coordination of health assessments and risk classification, and the consequences for Schengen and the single market (2020/2780(RSP)) (B9-0265/2020);

—   Alexandr Vondra, on behalf of the ECR Group, on COVID-19: EU coordination of health assessments and risk classification (2020/2780(RSP)) (B9-0267/2020);

—   Petra De Sutter, Anna Cavazzini, Francisco Guerreiro, Monika Vana and Tilly Metz, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on COVID-19: EU coordination of health assessments and risk classification, and the consequences for Schengen and the single market (2020/2780(RSP)) (B9-0269/2020).

The debate closed.

Vote: Minutes of 17.9.2020, Item 16.

(The sitting was suspended at 15.53.)


IN THE CHAIR: Pedro SILVA PEREIRA
Vice-President

12. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 17.04.


13. Second voting session

Parliament took the final vote on:

—   The EU’s role in protecting and restoring the world’s forests
Report on the EU’s role in protecting and restoring the world’s forests [2019/2156(INI)] – Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Stanislav Polčák (A9-0143/2020);

—   EU-African security cooperation in the Sahel region, West Africa and the Horn of Africa
Report on EU-African security cooperation in the Sahel region, West Africa and the Horn of Africa [2020/2002(INI)] – Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Javier Nart (A9-0129/2020).

Parliament voted on the amendments to:

—   Type approval of motor vehicles (Real Driving Emissions) ***I
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EC) No 715/2007 on type approval of motor vehicles with respect to emissions from light passenger and commercial vehicles (Euro 5 and Euro 6) and on access to vehicle repair and maintenance information [COM(2019)0208 – C9-0009/2019 – 2019/0101(COD)] – Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Esther de Lange (A9-0139/2020);

—   Just Transition Fund ***I
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing the Just Transition Fund [COM(2020)0022 – C9-0007/2020 – 2020/0006(COD)] – Committee on Regional Development. Rapporteur: Manolis Kefalogiannis (A9-0135/2020);

—   Arms export: implementation of Common Position 2008/944/CFSP
Report on Arms export: implementation of Common Position 2008/944/CFSP [2020/2003(INI)] – Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Hannah Neumann (A9-0137/2020).

The ballot would be open until18 h 15.

The vote was taken.

The results of the vote would be announced at 9.00 on Wednesday 16 September 2020.


14. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 194 appear on the Members’ pages on Parliament’s website.

Exceptionally, explanations of vote of a maximum of 400 words would be accepted.


15. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on Parliament’s website under ‘Results of roll-call votes’ as an annex to the minutes of the sitting. They are for information only and have no effect on the result of the vote as announced in plenary.

The document will be regularly updated in the two weeks following the part-session concerned.

After those two weeks, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.


16. Documents received

The following documents had been received:

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial year 2019 – European Commission (COM(2020)0288 [01] – C9-0220/2020 – 2020/2140(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

AFET, DEVE, INTA, BUDG, ECON, EMPL, ENVI, ITRE, IMCO, TRAN, REGI, AGRI, PECH, CULT, JURI, LIBE, AFCO, FEMM, PETI

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial year 2019 – European Parliament (COM(2020)0288 [02] – C9-0221/2020 – 2020/2141(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

AFET, DEVE, INTA, BUDG, ECON, EMPL, ENVI, ITRE, IMCO, TRAN, REGI, AGRI, PECH, CULT, JURI, LIBE, AFCO, FEMM, PETI

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial year 2019 – European Council and Council (COM(2020)0288 [03] – C9-0222/2020 – 2020/2142(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

AFET, DEVE, INTA, BUDG, ECON, EMPL, ENVI, ITRE, IMCO, TRAN, REGI, AGRI, PECH, CULT, JURI, LIBE, AFCO, FEMM, PETI

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial year 2019 – Court of Justice (COM(2020)0288 [04] – C9-0223/2020 – 2020/2143(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

AFET, DEVE, INTA, BUDG, ECON, EMPL, ENVI, ITRE, IMCO, TRAN, REGI, AGRI, PECH, CULT, JURI, LIBE, AFCO, FEMM, PETI

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial year 2019 – European Court of Auditors (COM(2020)0288 [05] – C9-0224/2020 – 2020/2144(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

AFET, DEVE, INTA, BUDG, ECON, EMPL, ENVI, ITRE, IMCO, TRAN, REGI, AGRI, PECH, CULT, JURI, LIBE, AFCO, FEMM, PETI

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial year 2019 – European Economic and Social Committee (COM(2020)0288 [06] – C9-0225/2020 – 2020/2145(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

AFET, DEVE, INTA, BUDG, ECON, EMPL, ENVI, ITRE, IMCO, TRAN, REGI, AGRI, PECH, CULT, JURI, LIBE, AFCO, FEMM, PETI

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial year 2019 – Committee of the Regions (COM(2020)0288 [07] – C9-0226/2020 – 2020/2146(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

AFET, DEVE, INTA, BUDG, ECON, EMPL, ENVI, ITRE, IMCO, TRAN, REGI, AGRI, PECH, CULT, JURI, LIBE, AFCO, FEMM, PETI

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial year 2019 – European Ombudsman (COM(2020)0288 [08] – C9-0227/2020 – 2020/2147(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

AFET, DEVE, INTA, BUDG, ECON, EMPL, ENVI, ITRE, IMCO, TRAN, REGI, AGRI, PECH, CULT, JURI, LIBE, AFCO, FEMM, PETI

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial year 2019 – European Data Protection Supervisor (COM(2020)0288 [09] – C9-0228/2020 – 2020/2148(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

JURI, LIBE

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial Year 2019 – European External Action Service (COM(2020)0288 [10] – C9-0229/2020 – 2020/2149(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

AFET, DEVE, AFCO

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial Year 2019 – European Centre for the Development of Vocational Training (CEDEFOP) (COM(2020)0288 [11] – C9-0230/2020 – 2020/2150(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

EMPL, ITRE

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial Year 2019 – European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions (EUROFOUND) (COM(2020)0288 [12] – C9-0231/2020 – 2020/2151(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

EMPL

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial Year 2019 – European Union Fundamental Rights Agency (FRA) (COM(2020)0288 [13] – C9-0232/2020 – 2020/2152(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

LIBE

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial Year 2019 – European Monitoring Centre for Drugs and Drug Addiction (EMCDDA) (COM(2020)0288 [14] – C9-0233/2020 – 2020/2153(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

ENVI, LIBE

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial Year 2019 – European Environment Agency (EEA) (COM(2020)0288 [15] – C9-0234/2020 – 2020/2154(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

ENVI

– European Commission – Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial Year 2019 – European Agency for Safety and Health at Work (EU-OSHA) (COM(2020)0288 [16] – C9-0235/2020 – 2020/2155(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

EMPL

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial year 2019 – Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union (CdT) (COM(2020)0288 [17] – C9-0236/2020 – 2020/2156(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

CULT

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial year 2019 – European Medicines Agency (EMA) (COM(2020)0288 [18] – C9-0237/2020 – 2020/2157(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

ENVI

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial Year 2018 – European Union Agency for Criminal Justice Cooperation (EUROJUST) (COM(2020)0288 [19] – C9-0238/2020 – 2020/2158(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

LIBE

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial year 2019 – European Training Foundation (ETF) (COM(2020)0288 [20] – C9-0239/2020 – 2020/2159(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

EMPL

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial year 2019 – European Maritime Safety Agency (EMSA) (COM(2020)0288 [21] – C9-0240/2020 – 2020/2160(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

TRAN

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial Year 2019 – European Aviation Safety Agency (EASA) (COM(2020)0288 [22] – C9-0241/2020 – 2020/2161(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

TRAN

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial year 2019 – European Food Safety Authority (EFSA) (COM(2020)0288 [23] – C9-0242/2020 – 2020/2162(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

ENVI

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial Year 2019 – European Centre for Disease Prevention and Control (ECDC) (COM(2020)0288 [24] – C9-0243/2020 – 2020/2163(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

ENVI

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial Year 2019 – European Union Agency for Cybersecurity (ENISA) (COM(2020)0288 [25] – C9-0244/2020 – 2020/2164(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

ITRE

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial year 2019 – European Union Agency for Railways (ERA) (COM(2020)0288 [26] – C9-0245/2020 – 2020/2165(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

TRAN

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial Year 2019 – European Union Agency for Law Enforcement Training (CEPOL) (COM(2020)0288 [27] – C9-0246/2020 – 2020/2166(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

LIBE

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial Year 2019 – European Border and Coast Guard Agency (Frontex) (COM(2020)0288 [28] – C9-0247/2020 – 2020/2167(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

AFET, LIBE

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial Year 2019 – European GNSS Agency (GSA) (COM(2020)0288 [29] – C9-0248/2020 – 2020/2168(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

ITRE

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial Year 2019 – European Fisheries Control Agency (EFCA) (COM(2020)0288 [30] – C9-0249/2020 – 2020/2169(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

PECH

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial Year 2019 – European Chemicals Agency (ECHA) (COM(2020)0288 [31] – C9-0250/2020 – 2020/2170(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

ENVI

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial year 2019 – Euratom Supply Agency (ESA) (COM(2020)0288 [32] – C9-0251/2020 – 2020/2171(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

ITRE

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial Year 2019 – European Union Agency for Law Enforcement Cooperation (Europol) (COM(2020)0288 [33] – C9-0252/2020 – 2020/2172(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

LIBE

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial Year 2019 – European Institute for Gender Equality (EIGE) (COM(2020)0288 [34] – C9-0253/2020 – 2020/2173(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

FEMM

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial year 2019 – European Banking Authority (EBA) (COM(2020)0288 [35] – C9-0254/2020 – 2020/2174(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

ECON

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial year 2019 – European Insurance and Occupational Pensions Authority (EIOPA) (COM(2020)0288 [36] – C9-0255/2020 – 2020/2175(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

ECON, EMPL

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial year 2019 – European Securities and Markets Authority (ESMA) (COM(2020)0288 [37] – C9-0256/2020 – 2020/2176(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

ECON

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial year 2019 – European Union Agency for the Cooperation of Energy Regulators (ACER) (COM(2020)0288 [38] – C9-0257/2020 – 2020/2177(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

ITRE

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial year 2019 – Office of the Body of European Regulators for Electronic Communications (BEREC) (COM(2020)0288 [39] – C9-0258/2020 – 2020/2178(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

ITRE, IMCO

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial year 2019 – European Institute of Innovation and Technology (EIT) (COM(2020)0288 [40] – C9-0259/2020 – 2020/2179(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

ITRE

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial year 2019 – European Asylum Support Office (EASO) (COM(2020)0288 [41] – C9-0260/2020 – 2020/2180(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

LIBE

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial year 2019 – European Agency for the operational management of large-scale IT systems in the area of freedom, security and justice (eu-LISA) (COM(2020)0288 [42] – C9-0261/2020 – 2020/2181(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

LIBE

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial year 2019 – International Fusion Energy Organisation (ITER) (COM(2020)0288 [43] – C9-0262/2020 – 2020/2182(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

ITRE

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial year 2019 – Joint Undertaking – Safety of air navigation (SESAR) (COM(2020)0288 [44] – C9-0263/2020 – 2020/2183(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

ITRE, TRAN

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial year 2019 – Joint Undertaking – Aeronautics and Environment (Clean Sky) (COM(2020)0288 [45] – C9-0264/2020 – 2020/2184(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

ENVI, ITRE, TRAN

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial year 2019 – Bio-based Industries (BBI) (COM(2020)0288 [46] – C9-0265/2020 – 2020/2185(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

ITRE, REGI

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial year 2019 – Innovative Medicines Initiative (IMI) (COM(2020)0288 [47] – C9-0266/2020 – 2020/2186(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

ENVI, ITRE

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial year 2019 – Fuel Cells and Hydrogen Joint Undertaking (FCH) (COM(2020)0288 [48] – C9-0267/2020 – 2020/2187(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

ITRE

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial year 2019 – Shift2Rail Joint Undertaking (Shift2Rail) (COM(2020)0288 [49] – C9-0268/2020 – 2020/2188(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

ITRE, TRAN

– European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union – Financial Year 2019 – Electronic Components and Systems for European Leadership (ECSEL Joint Undertaking) (COM(2020)0288 [50] – C9-0269/2020 – 2020/2189(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

ITRE

– Communication from the Commission to the European Parliament, the Council and the Court of Auditors – Annual Accounts of the European Development Fund 2019 (COM(2020)0290 – C9-0270/2020 – 2020/2190(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

DEVE, BUDG

– Report on discharge in respect of the implementation of the budget of the European Union Agencies for the financial year 2019: performance, financial management and control (COM(2020)0288 [51] – C9-0282/2020 – 2020/2194(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

AFET, DEVE, INTA, BUDG, ECON, EMPL, ENVI, ITRE, IMCO, TRAN, REGI, AGRI, PECH, CULT, JURI, LIBE, AFCO, FEMM, PETI


17. Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day’s sitting had been established (‘Agenda’ PE 655.238/OJME).


18. Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 18.15.

Klaus Welle

David Maria Sassoli

Secretary-General

President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

Present:

Adamowicz Magdalena, Ademov Asim, Adinolfi Isabella, Adinolfi Matteo, Agius Saliba Alex, Aguilar Mazaly, Aguilera Clara, Alexandrov Yordanov Alexander, Alfonsi François, Anderson Christine, Andresen Rasmus, Andrews Barry, Andrieu Eric, Androuët Mathilde, Androulakis Nikos, Angel Marc, Annemans Gerolf, Ansip Andrus, Ara-Kovács Attila, Arena Maria, Arias Echeverría Pablo, Arimont Pascal, Asimakopoulou Anna-Michelle, Auštrevičius Petras, Azmani Malik, Balt Marek Paweł, Bardella Jordan, Barrena Arza Pernando, Bartolo Pietro, Basso Alessandra, Bay Nicolas, Beck Gunnar, Beghin Tiziana, Beigneux Aurelia, Bellamy François-Xavier, Benifei Brando, Berendsen Tom, Berg Lars Patrick, Berger Stefan, Bergkvist Erik, Biedroń Robert, Bielan Adam, Bijoux Stéphane, Bilčík Vladimír, Bilde Dominique, Bischoff Gabriele, Bizzotto Mara, Blaga Vasile, Bocskor Andrea, Bogovič Franc, Borchia Paolo, Botenga Marc, Botoş Vlad-Marius, Bourgeois Geert, Boyer Gilles, Brglez Milan, Brudziński Joachim Stanisław, Bruna Annika, Buchheit Markus, Buda Daniel, Burkhardt Delara, Bütikofer Reinhard, Buxadé Villalba Jorge, Campomenosi Marco, Cañas Jordi, Carême Damien, Carvalhais Isabel, Casa David, Caspary Daniel, Castaldo Fabio Massimo, del Castillo Vera Pilar, Cavazzini Anna, Cerdas Sara, Chahim Mohammed, Charanzová Dita, Chastel Olivier, Christoforou Lefteris, Ciocca Angelo, Clune Deirdre, Comín i Oliveres Antoni, Conte Rosanna, Corrao Ignazio, Cuffe Ciarán, Cutajar Josianne, Czarnecki Ryszard, van Dalen Peter, Dalli Miriam, Dalunde Jakop G., Daly Clare, Danjean Arnaud, Da Re Gianantonio, De Castro Paolo, Deli Andor, De Man Filip, Demirel Özlem, De Sutter Petra, Didier Geoffroy, Dobrev Klára, Doleschal Christian, Donáth Anna Júlia, Dorfmann Herbert, Dreosto Marco, Durá Ferrandis Estrella, Durand Pascal, Dzhambazki Angel, Eppink Derk Jan, Ertug Ismail, Estaràs Ferragut Rosa, Evi Eleonora, Evren Agnès, Falcă Gheorghe, Farreng Laurence, Ferber Markus, Fernandes José Manuel, Ferrandino Giuseppe, Ferrara Laura, Ferreira João, Fest Nicolaus, Flego Valter, Fotyga Anna, Fourlas Loucas, Fragkos Emmanouil, Frankowski Tomasz, Franz Romeo, Freund Daniel, Fritzon Heléne, Fuglsang Niels, Gahler Michael, Gál Kinga, Gálvez Muñoz Lina, García Del Blanco Ibán, García-Margallo y Marfil José Manuel, García Muñoz Isabel, García Pérez Iratxe, Gardiazabal Rubial Eider, Garicano Luis, Garraud Jean-Paul, Geese Alexandra, Georgiou Giorgos, Geuking Helmut, Giarrusso Dino, Giegold Sven, Gieseke Jens, Glavak Sunčana, Goerens Charles, González Mónica Silvana, González Pons Esteban, Gozi Sandro, Grant Valentino, Griset Catherine, Grošelj Klemen, Guetta Bernard, Guillaume Sylvie, Gusmão José, Guteland Jytte, Gyöngyösi Márton, Győri Enikő, Hahn Henrike, Haider Roman, Hajšel Robert, Hakkarainen Teuvo, Halicki Andrzej, Hansen Christophe, Hava Mircea-Gheorghe, Hayer Valérie, Heide Hannes, Herbst Niclas, Herzberger-Fofana Pierrette, Hetman Krzysztof, Hidvéghi Balázs, Hlaváček Martin, Hohlmeier Monika, Holmgren Pär, Hortefeux Brice, Hristov Ivo, Hübner Danuta Maria, Huhtasaari Laura, Incir Evin, Jahr Peter, Jakeliūnas Stasys, Jaki Patryk, Jalkh Jean-François, Jamet France, Jarubas Adam, Jongerius Agnes, Joron Virginie, Juknevičienė Rasa, Jurgiel Krzysztof, Juvin Herve, Kaili Eva, Kalinowski Jarosław, Kaljurand Marina, Kanev Radan, Kanko Assita, Karas Othmar, Karleskind Pierre, Karlsbro Karin, Karski Karol, Kefalogiannis Manolis, Kelleher Billy, Kempa Beata, Kizilyürek Niyazi, Kloc Izabela-Helena, Knotek Ondřej, Kofod Peter, Kohut Łukasz, Kolaja Marcel, Kolakušić Mislav, Konečná Kateřina, Konstantinou Athanasios, Kopacz Ewa, Kopcińska Joanna, Körner Moritz, Kósa Ádám, Kountoura Elena, Kovařík Ondřej, Kovatchev Andrey, Krah Maximilian, Kruk Elżbieta, Kubilius Andrius, Kuhnke Alice, Kuhs Joachim, Kuźmiuk Zbigniew, Kyrtsos Georgios, Kyuchyuk Ilhan, Lacapelle Jean-Lin, Lagodinsky Sergey, Lagos Ioannis, Langensiepen Katrin, Laporte Hélène, Lebreton Gilles, Lechanteux Julie, Leitão-Marques Maria-Manuel, Lenaers Jeroen, Liese Peter, Lins Norbert, Lizzi Elena, Loiseau Nathalie, Løkkegaard Morten, López Javi, López Aguilar Juan Fernando, López Gil Leopoldo, López-Istúriz White Antonio, Luena César, Łukacijewska Elżbieta Katarzyna, Lundgren Peter, Lutgen Benoît, McAllister David, MacManus Chris, Madison Jaak, Maestre Martín De Almagro Cristina, Majorino Pierfrancesco, Maldeikienė Aušra, Maldonado López Adriana, Manders Antonius, Mandl Lukas, Mariani Thierry, Marinescu Marian-Jean, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Martusciello Fulvio, Matias Marisa, Matić Predrag Fred, Mato Gabriel, Maurel Emmanuel, Mavrides Costas, Maydell Eva, Mayer Georg, Mazurek Beata, Mebarek Nora, Melbārde Dace, Metsola Roberta, Metz Tilly, Meuthen Jörg, Michels Martina, Milazzo Giuseppe, Miller Leszek, Molnár Csaba, Montserrat Dolors, Moreno Sánchez Javier, Moretti Alessandra, Motreanu Dan-Ştefan, Müller Ulrike, Nagtegaal Caroline, Nart Javier, Neumann Hannah, Neuser Norbert, Niebler Angelika, Nienaß Niklas, Niinistö Ville, Nikolaou-Alavanos Lefteris, Nistor Gheorghe-Vlad, Novak Ljudmila, Novakov Andrey, Oetjen Jan-Christoph, Olivier Philippe, O’Sullivan Grace, Paet Urmas, Pagazaurtundúa Maite, Panza Alessandro, Papadakis Demetris, Paulus Jutta, Pedicini Piernicola, Pelletier Anne-Sophie, Penkova Tsvetelina, Pereira Sandra, Pereira Lídia, Picula Tonino, Pieper Markus, Pineda Manu, Pirbakas Maxette, Piri Kati, de la Pisa Carrión Margarita, Pizarro Manuel, Polčák Stanislav, Polfjärd Jessica, Pollák Peter, Ponsatí Obiols Clara, Puigdemont i Casamajó Carles, Radtke Dennis, Rafalska Elżbieta, Rangel Paulo, Regner Evelyn, Reil Guido, Reintke Terry, Ries Frédérique, Rinaldi Antonio Maria, Ripa Manuela, Riquet Dominique, Rivasi Michèle, Rivière Jérôme, Rodríguez-Piñero Inma, Rodríguez Ramos María Soraya, Rónai Sándor, Rondinelli Daniela, Rooken Rob, Roos Robert, Roose Caroline, Ros Sempere Marcos, Rougé André, Ruiz Devesa Domènec, Rzońca Bogdan, Sagartz Christian, Salini Massimiliano, Sánchez Amor Nacho, Sander Anne, Santos Isabel, Sardone Silvia, Saryusz-Wolski Jacek, Sassoli David Maria, Satouri Mounir, Schaldemose Christel, Schieder Andreas, Schneider Christine, Scholz Helmut, Schulze Sven, Schuster Joachim, Schwab Andreas, Seekatz Ralf, Semedo Monica, Semsrott Nico, Sidl Günther, Silva Pereira Pedro, Simon Sven, Sinčić Ivan Vilibor, Sippel Birgit, Skyttedal Sara, Sofo Vincenzo, Šojdrová Michaela, Sokol Tomislav, Solís Pérez Susana, Sonneborn Martin, Spurek Sylwia, Spyraki Maria, Štefanec Ivan, Ştefănuță Nicolae, Strugariu Ramona, Szájer József, Szydło Beata, Tarabella Marc, Tarczyński Dominik, Terras Riho, Tertsch Hermann, Tobiszowski Grzegorz, Toia Patrizia, Tomac Eugen, Toom Yana, Tóth Edina, Tovaglieri Isabella, Trillet-Lenoir Véronique, Tudose Mihai, Ujhelyi István, Urbán Crespo Miguel, Urtasun Ernest, Ušakovs Nils, Van Brempt Kathleen, Vandendriessche Tom, Van Overtveldt Johan, Vautmans Hilde, Verheyen Sabine, Verhofstadt Guy, Villanueva Ruiz Idoia, Vincze Loránt, Vitanov Petar, Vollath Bettina, Von Cramon-Taubadel Viola, Voss Axel, Vozemberg-Vrionidi Elissavet, Wallace Mick, Warborn Jörgen, Waszczykowski Witold Jan, Weimers Charlie, Weiss Pernille, Wieland Rainer, Wiezik Michal, Winkler Iuliu, Wiseler-Lima Isabel, Wiśniewska Jadwiga, Wölken Tiemo, Yenbou Salima, Yon-Courtin Stéphanie, Yoncheva Elena, Zacharopoulou Chrysoula, Zalewska Anna, Zambelli Stefania, Zarzalejos Javier, Ždanoka Tatjana, Zdechovský Tomáš, Zimniok Bernhard, Złotowski Kosma, Zoido Álvarez Juan Ignacio, Zorrinho Carlos, Zovko Željana

Excused:

Beňová Monika


Annex 1 – Appointment of the Chair of the CCP Supervisory Committee

MEMBERS VOTING

ECR:
Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL:
Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID:
Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson Christine, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI:
Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D’Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Kolakušić, Lagos, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE:
Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew:
Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in ‘t Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ştefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D:
Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE:
Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O’Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka


Annex 2 – Appointment of an Independent Member of the CCP Supervisory Committee

Report A9-0151/2020

MEMBERS VOTING

ECR:
Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL:
Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID:
Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson Christine, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI:
Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D’Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Kolakušić, Lagos, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE:
Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew:
Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in ‘t Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ştefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D:
Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE:
Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O’Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka


Annex 3 – Appointment of an Independent Member of the CCP Supervisory Committee

Report A9-0153/2020

MEMBERS VOTING

ECR:
Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL:
Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID:
Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson Christine, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI:
Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D’Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Kolakušić, Lagos, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE:
Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew:
Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in ‘t Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ştefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D:
Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE:
Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O’Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

MIL OSI Europe News