Post sponsored by NewzEngine.com

Source: European Parliament 2

Minutes
 288k  79k
Monday, 14 September 2020 – Brussels

IN THE CHAIR: David Maria SASSOLI
President

1. Resumption of the session

The session suspended on Thursday 23 July 2020 was resumed.


2. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 17.04.


3. Statements by the President

The President made a statement alluding to the health situation in Europe in the context of the COVID-19 pandemic and explained his decision not to hold the September part-session in Strasbourg. He thanked the Chairs of the political groups for supporting that decision, as well as his decision to re-introduce part-sessions in Strasbourg as soon as the health situation and security conditions permitted. He also thanked the French authorities for understanding the spirit of these decisions and for their cooperation. Lastly, he paid tribute to the Mayor of Strasbourg and the people of Strasbourg.

He also mentioned the case of the Slovak citizen Jozef Chovanec, who had died after being detained at Charleroi airport in February 2018. He recalled that human rights and the rule of law were fundamental values of the EU. He expressed his solidarity with Mr Chovanec’s family and stated that the case was under consideration in the LIBE Committee.

The following spoke: Manon Aubry, Terry Reintke, Anna Fotyga and Nicolaus Fest.


4. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.


5. Composition of committees and delegations

The President had received from the Verts/ALE Group the following decisions changing the composition of the committees and delegations:

Committee on Foreign Affairs: Jordi Solé to replace Diana Riba i Giner

Subcommittee on Human Rights: Jordi Solé to replace Diana Riba i Giner

Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union (including Libya): Jordi Solé to replace Diana Riba i Giner

Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean: Jordi Solé to replace Diana Riba i Giner

The decisions took effect as of that day.


6. Requests for waiver of immunity

The competent authorities in Belgium had sent a request for Lívia Járóka’s immunity to be waived in order for her to be summoned to appear before the police court in Brussels.

The competent authorities in Poland had sent a request for Włodzimierz Cimoszewicz’s immunity to be waived in order for efforts to be made to bring criminal proceedings against him.

The requests had been referred to the JURI Committee, the committee responsible, in accordance with Rule 9(1).


7. Request for the defence of immunity

Carles Puigdemont i Casamajó had submitted a request for his privileges and immunities to be defended in criminal proceedings which, according to media reports, had been opened against him by la Juzgado Central de Instrucción nº 6 de la Audiencia Nacional de España (Spain).

The request had been referred to the JURI Committee, the committee responsible, in accordance with Rule 9(1).


8. Negotiations ahead of Parliament’s first reading (Rule 71)

The President announced, in accordance with Rule 71, the decisions of the REGI and PECH Committees to enter into interinstitutional negotiations on the basis of the following reports:

—   REGI Committee: proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) No 1303/2013 as regards exceptional additional resources and implementing arrangements under the Investment for growth and jobs goal to provide assistance for fostering crisis repair in the context of the COVID-19 pandemic and preparing a green, digital and resilient recovery of the economy (REACT-EU) (COM(2020)0451 – C9-0149/2020 – 2020/0101(COD)). Rapporteurs: Constanze Krehl and Andrey Novakov (A9-0150/2020);

—   PECH Committee: proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a multiannual management plan for bluefin tuna in the eastern Atlantic and the Mediterranean, amending Regulations (EC) No 1936/2001, (EU) 2017/2107 and (EU) 2019/833 and repealing Regulation (EU) 2016/1627 (COM(2019)0619 – C9-0188/2019 – 2019/0272(COD)). Rapporteur: Giuseppe Ferrandino (A9-0149/2020).

Under Rule 71(2), if, before midnight on the following day, Tuesday 15 September 2020, a request in writing had been received from a number of Members or one or more political groups reaching at least the medium threshold, the decisions to enter into negotiations would be put to the vote.

Negotiations may start at any time after that deadline has expired if no request for a vote in Parliament on the decision to enter into negotiations has been made.


9. Corrigendum (Rule 241)

The committee responsible had forwarded the following corrigendum to a text adopted by Parliament:

—   Corrigendum P8_TA(2018)0444(COR01) to Directive (EU) 2018/2001 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 11 December 2018 on the promotion of the use of energy from renewable sources (OJ L 328, 21.12.2018, p. 82)(position of the European Parliament adopted at first reading on 13 November 2018 with a view to the adoption of the above directive P8_TA(2018)0444)(COM(2016)0767 – C8-0500/2016 – 2016/0382(COD))ITRE Committee

Pursuant to Rule 241 (4), this corrigendum would be deemed to have been approved unless, within 24 hours, a request was made by a political group or Members reaching at least the low threshold that it be put to the vote.


10. Requests for consultation of the European Economic and Social Committee (Rule 145)

The President announced that he had received, in accordance with Rule 145(2):

—   a request from the JURI Committee to consult the European Economic and Social Committee on corporate due diligence and corporate accountability;

—   a request from the EMPL Committee to consult the European Economic and Social Committee on an industrial transition towards a green and digital European economy: regulatory requirements and the role of social partners and civil society.

The requests for consultation would be deemed approved unless, within 24 hours, a political group or Members reaching at least the low threshold requested that they be put to the vote.


11. Delegated acts and implementing measures (Rule 111(6) and Rule 112(4)(d))

In accordance with Rule 111(6) and Rule 112(4)(d), the Chair of the Conference of Committee Chairs had informed the President that no objections had been raised to:

—   the recommendation of the ECON Committee to raise no objections to the Commission delegated regulation of 14 July 2020 supplementing Regulation (EU) No 648/2012 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to the minimum elements to be assessed by ESMA when assessing third-country CCPs’ requests for comparable compliance and the modalities and conditions of that assessment (C(2020)4895 – 2020/2729(DEA)) (B9-0253/2020);

—   the recommendation of the ECON Committee to raise no objections to the Commission delegated regulation of 14 July 2020 supplementing Regulation (EU) No 648/2012 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to fees charged by the European Securities and Markets Authority to central counterparties established in third countries (C(2020)4891 ; 2020/2720(DEA)) (B9-0251/2020);

—   the recommendation of the ECON Committee to raise no objections to the Commission delegated regulation of 14 July 2020 supplementing Regulation (EU) No 648/2012 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to the criteria that ESMA should take into account to determine whether a central counterparty established in a third-country is systemically important or likely to become systemically important for the financial stability of the Union or of one or more of its Member States (C(2020)4892 – 2020/2726(DEA)) (B9-0252/2020);

—   the recommendation of the ECON Committee to raise no objections to the draft Commission regulation amending Commission Regulation (EC) No 1126/2008 adopting certain international accounting standards in accordance with Regulation (EC) No 1606/2002 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards International Financial Reporting Standard 16 (D067917/01 – 2020/2712(RPS)) (B9-0254/2020).

If, within 24 hours of the announcement in Parliament, no objections had been raised by a political group or Members reaching at least the low threshold, the recommendations would be deemed approved. If objections were forthcoming, the recommendations would be put to the vote.


12. Documents received

The following documents had been received:

1) from other institutions

– Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) 2017/1129 as regards the EU Recovery prospectus and targeted adjustments for financial intermediaries to help the recovery from the COVID-19 pandemic (COM(2020)0281 – C9-0206/2020 – 2020/0155(COD))
The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 145(1).

referred to

responsible :

ECON

opinion :

IMCO

– Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) 2017/2402 laying down a general framework for securitisation and creating a specific framework for simple, transparent and standardised securitisation to help the recovery from the COVID-19 pandemic (COM(2020)0282 – C9-0207/2020 – 2020/0151(COD))
The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 145(1).

referred to

responsible :

ECON

– Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) No 575/2013 as regards adjustments to the securitisation framework to support the economic recovery in response to the COVID-19 pandemic (COM(2020)0283 – C9-0208/2020 – 2020/0156(COD))
The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 145(1).

referred to

responsible :

ECON

– Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) 2016/1011 as regards the exemption of certain third country foreign exchange benchmarks and the designation of replacement benchmarks for certain benchmarks in cessation (COM(2020)0337 – C9-0209/2020 – 2020/0154(COD))
The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 145(1).

referred to

responsible :

ECON

opinion :

ITRE

– Proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2014/65/EU as regards information requirements, product governance and position limits to help the recovery from the COVID-19 pandemic (COM(2020)0280 – C9-0210/2020 – 2020/0152(COD))

referred to

responsible :

ECON

opinion :

DEVE, ITRE

– Proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council empowering France to negotiate an agreement supplementing its existing bilateral Treaty with the United Kingdom concerning the construction and operation by private concessionaires of a Channel Fixed Link (COM(2020)0622 – C9-0211/2020 – 2020/0160(COD))
The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee and the Committee of the Regions on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 145(1) and Rule 146(1).

referred to

responsible :

TRAN

opinion :

JURI (Rule 40)

– Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive (EU) 2016/798, as regards the application of railway safety and interoperability rules within the Channel Fixed Link (COM(2020)0623 – C9-0212/2020 – 2020/0161(COD))
The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee and the Committee of the Regions on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 145(1) and Rule 146(1).

referred to

responsible :

TRAN

– Proposal for a Council directive amending Directive 2011/16/EU on administrative cooperation in the field of taxation (COM(2020)0314 – C9-0213/2020 – 2020/0148(CNS))

referred to

responsible :

ECON

opinion :

BUDG, LIBE

– Proposal for a Council decision amending Decision 2008/376/EC on the adoption of the Research Programme of the Research Fund for Coal and Steel and on the multiannual technical guidelines for this programme (COM(2020)0320 – C9-0214/2020 – 2020/0141(NLE))

referred to

responsible :

ITRE

opinion :

BUDG, EMPL, ENVI, REGI

– Proposal for a Council decision on the system of Own Resources of the European Union (10025/2020 – C9-0215/2020 – 2018/0135(CNS))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

opinion :

INTA, CONT, ECON, ENVI, AGRI, AFCO

– Proposal for a Council decision amending Decision 2003/77/EC laying down multiannual financial guidelines for managing the assets of the ECSC in liquidation and, on completion of the liquidation, the assets of the Research Fund for Coal and Steel (COM(2020)0321 – C9-0216/2020 – 2020/0143(NLE))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

opinion :

CONT, ITRE

– Proposal for a Council decision authorising France to apply a reduced rate of certain indirect taxes on ‘traditional’ rum produced in Guadeloupe, French Guiana, Martinique and Réunion (COM(2020)0332 – C9-0217/2020 – 2020/0150(CNS))

referred to

responsible :

REGI

– Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the application of Union tariff rate quotas and other import quotas (COM(2020)0375 – C9-0274/2020 – 2020/0176(COD))

referred to

responsible :

INTA

opinion :

IMCO

– Proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Decision No 445/2014/EU establishing a Union action for the European Capitals of Culture for the years 2020 to 2033 (COM(2020)0384 – C9-0275/2020 – 2020/0179(COD))
The President would consult the Committee of the Regions on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 146(1).

referred to

responsible :

CULT

– Appointment of the Chair of the CCP Supervisory Committee (N9-0041/2020 – C9-0276/2020 – 2020/0906(NLE))

referred to

responsible :

ECON

– Appointment of an Independent Member of the CCP Supervisory Committee (N9-0042/2020 [01] – C9-0277/2020 – 2020/0907(NLE))

referred to

responsible :

ECON

– Appointment of an Independent Member of the CCP Supervisory Committee (N9-0042/2020 [02] – C9-0278/2020 – 2020/0908(NLE))

referred to

responsible :

ECON

– Proposal for a Council directive amending Directive 2006/112/EC on the common system of value added tax as regards the identification of taxable persons in Northern Ireland (COM(2020)0360 – C9-0279/2020 – 2020/0165(CNS))

referred to

responsible :

ECON

– Proposal for a Council decision on the AIEM tax applicable in the Canary Islands (COM(2020)0355 – C9-0280/2020 – 2020/0163(CNS))

referred to

responsible :

REGI

opinion :

ECON, PECH

– Proposal for a Council decision amending the period of application of Decision No 940/2014/EU concerning the dock dues in the French outermost regions (COM(2020)0371 – C9-0281/2020 – 2020/0174(CNS))

referred to

responsible :

REGI

– Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) No 168/2013 as regards specific measures on L-category end-of-series vehicles in response to the COVID-19 outbreak (COM(2020)0491 – C9-0285/2020 – 2020/0251(COD))
The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 145(1).

referred to

responsible :

IMCO

opinion :

ENVI, ITRE, TRAN

– Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) 2018/848 on organic production as regards its date of application and certain other dates referred to in that Regulation (COM(2020)0483 – C9-0286/2020 – 2020/0231(COD))
The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 145(1).

referred to

responsible :

AGRI

opinion :

ENVI

– Proposal for a Council regulation opening and providing for the administration of autonomous Union tariff quotas for imports of certain fishery products into the Canary Islands from 2021 to 2027 (COM(2020)0437 – C9-0289/2020 – 2020/0209(CNS))

referred to

responsible :

PECH

opinion :

IMCO, REGI

– Draft amending budget No 8 to the general budget for 2020: Increase of payment appropriations for the Emergency Support Instrument to finance the COVID-19 vaccines strategy and for the impact of the Corona Response Investment Initiative Plus – Council position of 11 September 2020 (10696/2020 – C9-0290/2020 – 2020/1997(BUD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

– Appointment of a Member of the Commission – Mairead McGuinness (IE) (10684/2020 – C9-0295/2020 – 2020/0803(NLE))

referred to

responsible :

ECON

2) from committees

– ***I Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Decision No 573/2014/EU on enhanced cooperation between Public Employment Services (PES) (COM(2019)0620 – C9-0117/2019 – 2019/0188(COD)) – EMPL Committee – Rapporteur: Manuel Pizarro (A9-0128/2020)

– Report on EU-African security cooperation in the Sahel region, West Africa and the Horn of Africa (2020/2002(INI)) – AFET Committee – Rapporteur: Javier Nart (A9-0129/2020)

– Report on maximising the energy efficiency potential of the EU building stock (2020/2070(INI)) – ITRE Committee – Rapporteur: Ciarán Cuffe (A9-0134/2020)

– ***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing the Just Transition Fund (COM(2020)0022 – C9-0007/2020 – 2020/0006(COD)) – REGI Committee – Rapporteur: Manolis Kefalogiannis (A9-0135/2020)

– Report on the implementation of the EU Association Agreement with Georgia (2019/2200(INI)) – AFET Committee – Rapporteur: Sven Mikser (A9-0136/2020)

– Report on Arms export: implementation of Common Position 2008/944/CFSP (2020/2003(INI)) – AFET Committee – Rapporteur: Hannah Neumann (A9-0137/2020)

– Interim report on the proposal for a Council decision on the determination of a clear risk of a serious breach by the Republic of Poland of the rule of law (2017/0360R(NLE)) – LIBE Committee – Rapporteur: Juan Fernando López Aguilar (A9-0138/2020)

– ***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EC) No 715/2007 on type approval of motor vehicles with respect to emissions from light passenger and commercial vehicles (Euro 5 and Euro 6) and on access to vehicle repair and maintenance information (COM(2019)0208 – C9-0009/2019 – 2019/0101(COD)) – ENVI Committee – Rapporteur: Esther de Lange (A9-0139/2020)

– * Report on the proposal for a Council decision authorising Portugal to apply a reduced rate of excise duty on certain alcoholic products produced in the autonomous regions of Madeira and the Azores (COM(2020)0240 – C9-0190/2020 – 2020/0118(CNS)) – REGI Committee – Rapporteur: Younous Omarjee (A9-0140/2020)

– Report on effective measures to ‘green’ Erasmus+, Creative Europe and the European Solidarity Corps (2019/2195(INI)) – CULT Committee – Rapporteur: Laurence Farreng (A9-0141/2020)

– Report on the shortage of medicines – how to address an emerging problem (2020/2071(INI)) – ENVI Committee – Rapporteur: Nathalie Colin-Oesterlé (A9-0142/2020)

– Report on the EU’s role in protecting and restoring the world’s forests (2019/2156(INI)) – ENVI Committee – Rapporteur: Stanislav Polčák (A9-0143/2020)

– ***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) 2015/757 in order to take appropriate account of the global data collection system for ship fuel oil consumption data (COM(2019)0038 – C8-0043/2019 – 2019/0017(COD)) – ENVI Committee – Rapporteur: Jutta Paulus (A9-0144/2020)

– * Report on the draft Council decision on the system of Own Resources of the European Union (2018/0135(CNS)) – BUDG Committee – Rapporteurs: José Manuel Fernandes, Valérie Hayer (A9-0146/2020)

– Report on the implementation of National Roma Integration Strategies: combating negative attitudes towards people with Romani background in Europe (2020/2011(INI)) – LIBE Committee – Rapporteur: Romeo Franz (A9-0147/2020)

– ***I Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Decision No 1313/2013/EU on a Union Civil Protection Mechanism (COM(2020)0220 – C9-0160/2020 – 2020/0097(COD)) – ENVI Committee – Rapporteur: Nikos Androulakis (A9-0148/2020)

– Report on the proposal for the appointment of an independent member of the CCP Supervisory Committee of the European Securities and Markets Authority (N9-0042/2020[01] – C9-0277/2020 – 2020/0907(NLE)) – ECON Committee – Rapporteur: Irene Tinagli (A9-0151/2020)

– Report on the proposal for the appointment of the Chair of the CCP Supervisory Committee of the European Securities and Markets Authority (N9-0041/2020 – C9-0276/2020 – 2020/0906(NLE)) – ECON Committee – Rapporteur: Irene Tinagli (A9-0152/2020)

– Report on the proposal for the appointment of an independent member of the CCP Supervisory Committee of the European Securities and Markets Authority (N9-0042/2020[02] – C9-0278/2020 – 2020/0908(NLE)) – ECON Committee – Rapporteur: Irene Tinagli (A9-0153/2020)


13. Questions for oral answer (submission)

The following questions for oral answer with debate had been placed on the agenda (Rule 136):

—   O-000039/2020 by Sirpa Pietikäinen, Christel Schaldemose, Karin Karlsbro, Bas Eickhout, Jadwiga Wiśniewska and Idoia Villanueva Ruiz, on behalf of the ENVI Committee, to the Commission: The importance of urban and green infrastructure – European Year of Greener Cities 2022 (B9-0014/2020);

—   O-000040/2020 by Cristian-Silviu Buşoi, Günther Sidl, Jan Huitema, Michèle Rivasi, Simona Baldassarre, Joanna Kopcińska and Kateřina Konečná, on behalf of the ENVI Committee, to the Council: Strategic approach to pharmaceuticals in the environment (B9-0015/2020);

—   O-000041/2020 by Cristian-Silviu Buşoi, Günther Sidl, Jan Huitema, Michèle Rivasi, Simona Baldassarre, Joanna Kopcińska and Kateřina Konečná, on behalf of the ENVI Committee, to the Commission: Strategic approach to pharmaceuticals in the environment (B9-0016/2020);

—   O-000042/2020 by Marc Angel, Maria Walsh, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Terry Reintke, Malin Björk, Kira Marie Peter-Hansen, Pernille Weiss, Billy Kelleher, Isabel Carvalhais, Pernando Barrena Arza, Sophia in ‘t Veld, Marianne Vind, Sirpa Pietikäinen, Dietmar Köster, Monika Vana, Daniel Freund, Frédérique Ries, Francisco Guerreiro, Nathalie Loiseau, Frances Fitzgerald, Birgit Sippel, Robert Biedroń, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Vera Tax, Evelyne Gebhardt, Arba Kokalari, Petra De Sutter, Grace O’Sullivan, Gwendoline Delbos-Corfield, Radka Maxová, Heidi Hautala, Evelyn Regner, Rosa D’Amato, Aurore Lalucq, Hilde Vautmans, Pierre Karleskind, Evin Incir, Pina Picierno, Antoni Comín i Oliveres, Johan Danielsson, Magdalena Adamowicz, Diana Riba i Giner, Sandro Gozi, Brando Benifei, Mónica Silvana González, Ernest Urtasun, Kim Van Sparrentak, Alice Kuhnke, Rasmus Andresen, Marie Toussaint, Milan Brglez, Karen Melchior, Chrysoula Zacharopoulou, Eleonora Evi, Sylwia Spurek, Manuel Bompard, Isabel Santos, Jeroen Lenaers and Delara Burkhardt, to the Commission: LGBTI-free zones in Poland within the scope of the Rete Lenford case (B9-0017/2020).


14. Action taken on Parliament’s resolutions

The Commission communication on the action taken on the resolutions adopted by Parliament during the January I 2020 part-session (second part) was available on Parliament’s website.


15. Order of business

The final draft agenda for the September 2020 (PE 655.238/PDOJ) sittings had been distributed and the following changes had been proposed (Rule 158):

The President announced that he had received four requests for urgent procedure (Rule 163) to apply for the adoption of the following files during that part-session:

—   Decision empowering France to conclude an international agreement concerning the Channel tunnel – 2020/0160(COD) – TRAN Committee (Item 95 on the final draft agenda);

—   Application of railway safety and interoperability rules within the Channel tunnel – 2020/0161(COD) – TRAN Committee (Item 95 on the final draft agenda);

—   Sustainable rail market in view of COVID-19 outbreak – 2020/0127(COD) – TRAN Committee (Item 41 on the final draft agenda);

—   Draft amending budget no 8: Increase of payment appropriations for the Emergency Support Instrument to finance the COVID-19 vaccines strategy and for the impact of the Corona Response Investment Initiative Plus2020/1997(BUD) – BUDG Committee (Item 68 on the final draft agenda).

The President also announced that the requests would be put to the vote during the voting session that day.

Furthermore, after consulting the political groups, the President proposed the following changes to the final draft agenda:

Monday

The following three reports would be added to Monday’s voting session:

—   Report on the proposal for the appointment of the Chair of the CCP Supervisory Committee of the European Securities and Markets Authority. Rapporteur: Irene Tinagli (A9-0152/2020);

—   Report on the proposal for the appointment of an independent member of the CCP Supervisory Committee of the European Securities and Markets Authority. Rapporteur: Irene Tinagli (A9-0151/2020);

—   Report on the proposal for the appointment of an independent member of the CCP Supervisory Committee of the European Securities and Markets Authority. Rapporteur: Irene Tinagli (A9-0153/2020).

Voting would be by secret ballot.

The President pointed out that the timing of the votes would depend on how many amendments had been tabled and how many requests for split and separate votes had been made. Information on the timing of the votes would be made available on Parliament’s website under ‘Priority information and documents’.

Parliament agreed to the proposals.

The order of business was thus established.


16. Determination of a clear risk of a serious breach by the Republic of Poland of the rule of law – LGBTI-free zones in Poland within the scope of the Rete Lenford case (debate)

Interim report on the proposal for a Council decision on the determination of a clear risk of a serious breach by the Republic of Poland of the rule of law [COM(2017)0835 – 2017/0360R(NLE)] – Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Juan Fernando López Aguilar (A9-0138/2020)

Question for oral answer (O-000042/2020) by Marc Angel, Maria Walsh, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Terry Reintke, Malin Björk, Kira Marie Peter-Hansen, Pernille Weiss, Billy Kelleher, Isabel Carvalhais, Pernando Barrena Arza, Sophia in ‘t Veld, Marianne Vind, Sirpa Pietikäinen, Dietmar Köster, Monika Vana, Daniel Freund, Frédérique Ries, Francisco Guerreiro, Nathalie Loiseau, Frances Fitzgerald, Birgit Sippel, Robert Biedroń, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Vera Tax, Evelyne Gebhardt, Arba Kokalari, Petra De Sutter, Grace O’Sullivan, Gwendoline Delbos-Corfield, Radka Maxová, Heidi Hautala, Evelyn Regner, Rosa D’Amato, Aurore Lalucq, Hilde Vautmans, Pierre Karleskind, Evin Incir, Pina Picierno, Antoni Comín i Oliveres, Johan Danielsson, Magdalena Adamowicz, Diana Riba i Giner, Sandro Gozi, Brando Benifei, Mónica Silvana González, Ernest Urtasun, Kim Van Sparrentak, Alice Kuhnke, Rasmus Andresen, Marie Toussaint, Milan Brglez, Karen Melchior, Chrysoula Zacharopoulou, Eleonora Evi, Sylwia Spurek, Manuel Bompard, Isabel Santos, Jeroen Lenaers and Delara Burkhardt, to the Commission: LGBTI-free zones in Poland within the scope of the Rete Lenford case (B9-0017/2020).

Juan Fernando López Aguilar introduced the report.

IN THE CHAIR: Othmar KARAS
Vice-President

Marc Angel moved the question.

The following spoke: Věra Jourová (Vice-President of the Commission).

The following spoke: Evelyn Regner (rapporteur for the opinion of the FEMM Committee), Andrzej Halicki, on behalf of the PPE Group, Birgit Sippel, on behalf of the S&D Group, Sophia in ‘t Veld, on behalf of the Renew Group, Hélène Laporte, on behalf of the ID Group, Terry Reintke, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Patryk Jaki, on behalf of the ECR Group, Malin Björk, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Eleonora Evi, non-attached Member, Roberta Metsola, Sylwia Spurek, Pierre Karleskind, Maximilian Krah, Gwendoline Delbos-Corfield, Pernando Barrena Arza, Vladimír Bilčík, Marek Paweł Balt, Alice Kuhnke, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Maria Walsh, Łukasz Kohut, Grace O’Sullivan, Balázs Hidvéghi, Tilly Metz, Rasmus Andresen and Hermann Tertsch.

The following spoke: Věra Jourová and Juan Fernando López Aguilar.

The debate closed.

Vote: 16 September 2020 (amendments), 17 September 2020 (final vote).


17. Strategic approach to pharmaceuticals in the environment (debate)

Question for oral answer (O-000040/2020) by Cristian-Silviu Buşoi, Günther Sidl, Jan Huitema, Michèle Rivasi, Simona Baldassarre, Joanna Kopcińska and Kateřina Konečná, on behalf of the ENVI Committee, to the Council: Strategic approach to pharmaceuticals in the environment (B9-0015/2020)

Question for oral answer (O-000041/2020) by Cristian-Silviu Buşoi, Günther Sidl, Jan Huitema, Michèle Rivasi, Simona Baldassarre, Joanna Kopcińska and Kateřina Konečná, on behalf of the ENVI Committee, to the Commission: Strategic approach to pharmaceuticals in the environment (B9-0016/2020)

Günther Sidl moved the questions.

Michael Roth (President-in-Office of the Council) answered question B9-0015/2020.

Virginijus Sinkevičius (Member of the Commission) answered question B9-0016/2020.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 136(5):

—   Cristian-Silviu Buşoi, Günther Sidl, Jan Huitema, Michèle Rivasi, Simona Baldassarre, Joanna Kopcińska and Kateřina Konečná, on behalf of the ENVI Committee, on a strategic approach to pharmaceuticals in the environment (2019/2816(RSP)) (B9-0242/2020).

The debate closed.

Vote: 16 September 2020 (amendments), 17 September 2020 (final vote).


18. Announcement by the President

The President announced that the TRAN Committee had withdrawn the following two requests for urgent procedure (Rule 163) of which he had informed the House at the beginning of the sitting (Minutes of 14.9.2020, Item 15):

—   Decision empowering France to conclude an international agreement concerning the Channel tunnel (2020/0160(COD)) – TRAN Committee;

—   Application of railway safety and interoperability rules within the Channel tunnel (2020/0161(COD)) – TRAN Committee.


19. Draft Council decision on the system of own resources of the European Union * (debate)

Report on the draft Council decision on the system of Own Resources of the European Union [10025/2020 – C9-0215/2020 – 2018/0135(CNS)]Committee on Budgets. Rapporteurs: José Manuel Fernandes and Valérie Hayer (A9-0146/2020)

José Manuel Fernandes and Valérie Hayer introduced their reports.

The following spoke: Michael Roth (President-in-Office of the Council).

(Continuation of debate: Minutes of 14.9.2020, Item 21)


20. Voting session

Parliament voted on:

—   Appointment of the Chair of the CCP Supervisory Committee
Report on the proposal for the appointment of the Chair of the CCP Supervisory Committee of the European Securities and Markets Authority [N9-0041/2020 – C9-0276/2020 – 2020/0906(NLE)] – Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Irene Tinagli (A9-0152/2020);

—   Appointment of an Independent Member of the CCP Supervisory Committee
Report on the proposal for the appointment of an independent member of the CCP Supervisory Committee of the European Securities and Markets Authority [N9-0042/2020 – C9-0277/2020 – 2020/0907(NLE)] – Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Irene Tinagli (A9-0151/2020);

—   Appointment of an Independent Member of the CCP Supervisory Committee
Report on the proposal for the appointment of an independent member of the CCP Supervisory Committee of the European Securities and Markets Authority [N9-0042/2020 – C9-0278/2020 – 2020/0908(NLE)] – Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Irene Tinagli (A9-0153/2020).

Parliament voted on the following requests to apply the urgent procedure (Rule 163)

—   Sustainable rail market in view of COVID-19 outbreak ***I
[COM(2020)0260 – C9-0186/2020 – 2020/0127(COD)] TRAN Committee;

—   Draft amending budget no 8: Increase of payment appropriations for the Emergency Support Instrument to finance the COVID-19 vaccines strategy and for the impact of the Corona Response Investment Initiative Plus
[10696/2020 – C9-0290/2020 – 2020/1997(BUD)] – BUDG Committee.

Parliament took a single vote on:

—   Proposal for a Council decision authorising Portugal to apply a reduced rate of excise duty on certain alcoholic products produced in the autonomous regions of Madeira and the Azores *
Report on the proposal for a Council decision authorising Portugal to apply a reduced rate of excise duty on certain alcoholic products produced in the autonomous regions of Madeira and the Azores [COM(2020)0240 – C9-0190/2020 – 2020/0118(CNS)] – Committee on Regional Development. Rapporteur: Younous Omarjee (A9-0140/2020);

—   Effective measures to ‘green’ Erasmus+, Creative Europe and the European Solidarity Corps
Report on effective measures to ‘green’ Erasmus+, Creative Europe and the European Solidarity Corps [2019/2195(INI)] – Committee on Culture and Education. Rapporteur: Laurence Farreng (A9-0141/2020).

Parliament voted on amendments to:

—   The EU’s role in protecting and restoring the world’s forests
Report on the EU’s role in protecting and restoring the world’s forests [2019/2156(INI)] – Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Stanislav Polčák (A9-0143/2020);

—   EU-African security cooperation in the Sahel region, West Africa and the Horn of Africa
Report on EU-African security cooperation in the Sahel region, West Africa and the Horn of Africa [2020/2002(INI)] – Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Javier Nart (A9-0129/2020)

The ballot would be open until 20.30.

The vote was taken.

The results of the votes would be announced the following day, Tuesday 15 September 2020 at 9.00.


21. Draft Council decision on the system of own resources of the European Union * (continuation of debate)

Report on the draft Council decision on the system of Own Resources of the European Union [10025/2020 – C9-0215/2020 – 2018/0135(CNS)] Committee on Budgets. Rapporteurs: José Manuel Fernandes and Valérie Hayer (A9-0146/2020)

(Start of debate: Minutes of 14.9.2020, Item 19)

The following spoke: Johannes Hahn (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Siegfried Mureşan, on behalf of the PPE Group, Eider Gardiazabal Rubial, on behalf of the S&D Group, Luis Garicano, on behalf of the Renew Group, Hélène Laporte, on behalf of the ID Group, and David Cormand, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Fabio Massimo CASTALDO
Vice-President

The following spoke: Bogdan Rzońca, on behalf of the ECR Group, José Gusmão, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Antoni Comín i Oliveres, non-attached Member, Jan Olbrycht, Margarida Marques, Sandro Gozi, Joachim Kuhs, Derk Jan Eppink, Marc Botenga, Niclas Herbst, Pierre Larrouturou, Caroline Nagtegaal, Teuvo Hakkarainen, Zbigniew Kuźmiuk, Karlo Ressler, Paul Tang, Billy Kelleher, Gunnar Beck, Charlie Weimers, Kris Peeters, Nils Ušakovs, Herve Juvin and Andrey Novakov.

The following spoke: Johannes Hahn, Michael Roth (President-in-Office of the Council), José Manuel Fernandes and Valérie Hayer.

The debate closed.

Vote: 15 September 2020 (amendments), 16 September 2020 (final vote)


22. Amending Decision No 1313/2013/EU on a Union Civil Protection Mechanism (debate)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Decision No 1313/2013/EU on a Union Civil Protection Mechanism [COM(2020)0220 – C9-0160/2020 – 2020/0097(COD)] – Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Nikos Androulakis (A9-0148/2020)

Nikos Androulakis introduced the report.

The following spoke: Johannes Hahn (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Niclas Herbst (rapporteur for the opinion of the BUDG Committee), Sunčana Glavak, on behalf of the PPE Group, Milan Brglez, on behalf of the S&D Group, Nicolae Ştefănuță, on behalf of the Renew Group, Marco Dreosto, on behalf of the ID Group, Kateřina Konečná, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Stelios Kympouropoulos and Aurelia Beigneux.

The following spoke: Johannes Hahn and Nikos Androulakis.

The debate closed.

Vote: 15 September 2020 (amendments), 16 September 2020 (final vote)


23. Global data collection system for ship fuel oil consumption data (debate)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) 2015/757 in order to take appropriate account of the global data collection system for ship fuel oil consumption data [COM(2019)0038 – C8-0043/2019 – 2019/0017(COD)] – Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Jutta Paulus (A9-0144/2020)

Jutta Paulus introduced the report.

The following spoke: Johannes Hahn (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Pernille Weiss, on behalf of the PPE Group, Jytte Guteland, on behalf of the S&D Group, and Catherine Chabaud, on behalf of the Renew Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Ewa KOPACZ
Vice-President

The following spoke: Mick Wallace, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Eleonora Evi, non-attached Member, Peter Liese, Javi López and Pierre Karleskind.

The following spoke: Johannes Hahn and Jutta Paulus.

The debate closed.

Vote: 15 September 2020 (amendments), 16 September 2020 (final vote)


24. Arms export: implementation of Common Position 2008/944/CFSP (debate)

Report on Arms export: implementation of Common Position 2008/944/CFSP [2020/2003(INI)] – Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Hannah Neumann (A9-0137/2020)

Hannah Neumann introduced the report.

The following spoke: Josep Borrell Fontelles (Vice-President of the Commission / High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy).

The following spoke: Arnaud Danjean, on behalf of the PPE Group, Joachim Schuster, on behalf of the S&D Group, Klemen Grošelj, on behalf of the Renew Group, Jérôme Rivière, on behalf of the ID Group, Salima Yenbou, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Özlem Demirel, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, non-attached Member, Nikos Androulakis, Clara Ponsatí Obiols and Pierfrancesco Majorino.

The following spoke: Josep Borrell Fontelles and Hannah Neumann.

The debate closed.

Vote: 15 September 2020 (amendments), 16 September 2020 (final vote)


25. Implementation of the EU Association Agreement with Georgia (debate)

Report on the implementation of the EU Association Agreement with Georgia [2019/2200(INI)] – Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Sven Mikser (A9-0136/2020)

Kati Piri (deputising for the rapporteur) introduced the report.

The following spoke: Josep Borrell Fontelles (Vice-President of the Commission / High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy).

The following spoke: Andrea Bocskor, on behalf of the PPE Group, Marina Kaljurand, on behalf of the S&D Group, Urmas Paet, on behalf of the Renew Group, Thierry Mariani, on behalf of the ID Group, Viola Von Cramon-Taubadel, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Anna Fotyga, on behalf of the ECR Group, Michael Gahler, Nacho Sánchez Amor and Helmut Geuking.

The following spoke: Josep Borrell Fontelles and Kati Piri.

The debate closed.

Vote: 15 September 2020 (amendments), 16 September 2020 (final vote)


26. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 194 appear on the Members’ pages on Parliament’s website.

Exceptionally, explanations of vote of a maximum of 400 words would be accepted.


27. Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day’s sitting had been established (‘Agenda’ PE 655.238/OJMA).


28. Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 22.27.

Klaus Welle

David Maria Sassoli

Secretary-General

President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

Present:

Adamowicz Magdalena, Ademov Asim, Adinolfi Isabella, Adinolfi Matteo, Agius Saliba Alex, Aguilar Mazaly, Aguilera Clara, Alexandrov Yordanov Alexander, Alfonsi François, Andresen Rasmus, Andrews Barry, Andrieu Eric, Androuët Mathilde, Androulakis Nikos, Angel Marc, Annemans Gerolf, Ansip Andrus, Ara-Kovács Attila, Arena Maria, Arias Echeverría Pablo, Arłukowicz Bartosz, Asimakopoulou Anna-Michelle, Auštrevičius Petras, Balt Marek Paweł, Bardella Jordan, Barrena Arza Pernando, Bartolo Pietro, Basso Alessandra, Bay Nicolas, Beck Gunnar, Beigneux Aurelia, Benifei Brando, Bentele Hildegard, Berendsen Tom, Berg Lars Patrick, Bergkvist Erik, Biedroń Robert, Bielan Adam, Bijoux Stéphane, Bilčík Vladimír, Bilde Dominique, Bischoff Gabriele, Biteau Benoît, Bizzotto Mara, Björk Malin, Blaga Vasile, Bocskor Andrea, Bogovič Franc, Botenga Marc, Botoş Vlad-Marius, Boyer Gilles, Brglez Milan, Brudziński Joachim Stanisław, Bruna Annika, Buchheit Markus, Buda Daniel, Burkhardt Delara, Buxadé Villalba Jorge, Campomenosi Marco, Cañas Jordi, Canfin Pascal, Carême Damien, Carvalhais Isabel, Casa David, Caspary Daniel, Castaldo Fabio Massimo, del Castillo Vera Pilar, Cavazzini Anna, Cerdas Sara, Chabaud Catherine, Chahim Mohammed, Chaibi Leila, Charanzová Dita, Chastel Olivier, Christoforou Lefteris, Ciocca Angelo, Clune Deirdre, Comín i Oliveres Antoni, Conte Rosanna, Cormand David, Corrao Ignazio, Cseh Katalin, Cuffe Ciarán, Cutajar Josianne, Czarnecki Ryszard, Dalli Miriam, Dalunde Jakop G., Daly Clare, Danielsson Johan, Danjean Arnaud, Da Re Gianantonio, De Castro Paolo, Decerle Jérémy, Delbos-Corfield Gwendoline, Deli Andor, De Man Filip, Demirel Özlem, Dobrev Klára, Doleschal Christian, Donáth Anna Júlia, Dorfmann Herbert, Dreosto Marco, Durá Ferrandis Estrella, Durand Pascal, Dzhambazki Angel, Eppink Derk Jan, Ertug Ismail, Estaràs Ferragut Rosa, Evi Eleonora, Falcă Gheorghe, Farreng Laurence, Ferber Markus, Fernandes José Manuel, Fernández Jonás, Ferrandino Giuseppe, Ferrara Laura, Ferreira João, Fest Nicolaus, Flego Valter, Fotyga Anna, Fourlas Loucas, Fragkos Emmanouil, Franz Romeo, Freund Daniel, Fritzon Heléne, Fuglsang Niels, Gálvez Muñoz Lina, Gancia Gianna, García Del Blanco Ibán, García-Margallo y Marfil José Manuel, García Muñoz Isabel, Gardiazabal Rubial Eider, Garicano Luis, Garraud Jean-Paul, Georgiou Giorgos, Geuking Helmut, Giarrusso Dino, Giegold Sven, Gieseke Jens, Glavak Sunčana, González Mónica Silvana, González Casares Nicolás, González Pons Esteban, Gozi Sandro, Grant Valentino, Griset Catherine, Grošelj Klemen, Gruffat Claude, Guillaume Sylvie, Gusmão José, Guteland Jytte, Gyöngyösi Márton, Győri Enikő, Hahn Henrike, Haider Roman, Hakkarainen Teuvo, Halicki Andrzej, Hansen Christophe, Hava Mircea-Gheorghe, Hayer Valérie, Heide Hannes, Herbst Niclas, Herzberger-Fofana Pierrette, Hetman Krzysztof, Hidvéghi Balázs, Hlaváček Martin, Hohlmeier Monika, Holmgren Pär, Homs Ginel Alicia, Hristov Ivo, Hübner Danuta Maria, Huhtasaari Laura, Incir Evin, in ‘t Veld Sophia, Jahr Peter, Jakeliūnas Stasys, Jaki Patryk, Jamet France, Jarubas Adam, Jongerius Agnes, Joron Virginie, Juknevičienė Rasa, Jurgiel Krzysztof, Juvin Herve, Kaili Eva, Kalinowski Jarosław, Kaljurand Marina, Kanev Radan, Kanko Assita, Karas Othmar, Karleskind Pierre, Karlsbro Karin, Karski Karol, Kefalogiannis Manolis, Kelleher Billy, Kempa Beata, Kizilyürek Niyazi, Kloc Izabela-Helena, Knotek Ondřej, Kofod Peter, Kohut Łukasz, Kokalari Arba, Kolakušić Mislav, Konečná Kateřina, Konstantinou Athanasios, Kopacz Ewa, Kopcińska Joanna, Kountoura Elena, Kovařík Ondřej, Kovatchev Andrey, Krah Maximilian, Kruk Elżbieta, Kubilius Andrius, Kuhnke Alice, Kuhs Joachim, Kuźmiuk Zbigniew, Kympouropoulos Stelios, Kyrtsos Georgios, Kyuchyuk Ilhan, Lacapelle Jean-Lin, Lagodinsky Sergey, Lagos Ioannis, Lange Bernd, de Lange Esther, Langensiepen Katrin, Laporte Hélène, Larrouturou Pierre, Lebreton Gilles, Lechanteux Julie, Leitão-Marques Maria-Manuel, Lenaers Jeroen, Liberadzki Bogusław, Liese Peter, Lins Norbert, Lizzi Elena, López Javi, López Aguilar Juan Fernando, López Gil Leopoldo, López-Istúriz White Antonio, Luena César, Łukacijewska Elżbieta Katarzyna, Lundgren Peter, Lutgen Benoît, McAllister David, McGuinness Mairead, MacManus Chris, Madison Jaak, Maestre Martín De Almagro Cristina, Majorino Pierfrancesco, Maldeikienė Aušra, Maldonado López Adriana, Manders Antonius, Mariani Thierry, Marinescu Marian-Jean, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Martusciello Fulvio, Matias Marisa, Matić Predrag Fred, Mato Gabriel, Maurel Emmanuel, Mavrides Costas, Maydell Eva, Mayer Georg, Mazurek Beata, Mebarek Nora, Melbārde Dace, Mélin Joëlle, Metsola Roberta, Metz Tilly, Meuthen Jörg, Michels Martina, Milazzo Giuseppe, Miller Leszek, Molnár Csaba, Montserrat Dolors, Moreno Sánchez Javier, Müller Ulrike, Mureşan Siegfried, Nagtegaal Caroline, Nart Javier, Neumann Hannah, Neuser Norbert, Niebler Angelika, Nienaß Niklas, Niinistö Ville, Nikolaou-Alavanos Lefteris, Nistor Gheorghe-Vlad, Noichl Maria, Novak Ljudmila, Novakov Andrey, Oetjen Jan-Christoph, Olbrycht Jan, Olivier Philippe, O’Sullivan Grace, Paet Urmas, Papadakis Demetris, Paulus Jutta, Pedicini Piernicola, Peeters Kris, Pelletier Anne-Sophie, Penkova Tsvetelina, Picula Tonino, Pieper Markus, Pineda Manu, Pirbakas Maxette, Piri Kati, de la Pisa Carrión Margarita, Pîslaru Dragoș, Pizarro Manuel, Polčák Stanislav, Polfjärd Jessica, Pollák Peter, Ponsatí Obiols Clara, Poręba Tomasz Piotr, Puigdemont i Casamajó Carles, Rafalska Elżbieta, Rangel Paulo, Regner Evelyn, Reintke Terry, Ressler Karlo, Rinaldi Antonio Maria, Ripa Manuela, Riquet Dominique, Rivasi Michèle, Rivière Jérôme, Rodríguez-Piñero Inma, Rónai Sándor, Rondinelli Daniela, Rooken Rob, Rookmaker Dorien, Roos Robert, Roose Caroline, Ros Sempere Marcos, Rougé André, Ruiz Devesa Domènec, Rzońca Bogdan, Sagartz Christian, Salini Massimiliano, Sánchez Amor Nacho, Santos Isabel, Sardone Silvia, Saryusz-Wolski Jacek, Sassoli David Maria, Satouri Mounir, Schaldemose Christel, Schieder Andreas, Schmiedtbauer Simone, Schneider Christine, Scholz Helmut, Schuster Joachim, Schwab Andreas, Seekatz Ralf, Sidl Günther, Silva Pereira Pedro, Simon Sven, Sinčić Ivan Vilibor, Sippel Birgit, Skyttedal Sara, Sokol Tomislav, Solís Pérez Susana, Sonneborn Martin, Spurek Sylwia, Spyraki Maria, Štefanec Ivan, Ştefănuță Nicolae, Stegrud Jessica, Szájer József, Szydło Beata, Tang Paul, Tarabella Marc, Tarczyński Dominik, Terras Riho, Tertsch Hermann, Tobiszowski Grzegorz, Toia Patrizia, Tomac Eugen, Toom Yana, Tóth Edina, Tovaglieri Isabella, Trillet-Lenoir Véronique, Tudose Mihai, Ujhelyi István, Urbán Crespo Miguel, Urtasun Ernest, Ušakovs Nils, Vandendriessche Tom, Vautmans Hilde, Verheyen Sabine, Villanueva Ruiz Idoia, Villumsen Nikolaj, Vincze Loránt, Vind Marianne, Vitanov Petar, Vollath Bettina, Von Cramon-Taubadel Viola, Voss Axel, Vozemberg-Vrionidi Elissavet, Wallace Mick, Walsh Maria, Warborn Jörgen, Waszczykowski Witold Jan, Weimers Charlie, Weiss Pernille, Wieland Rainer, Wiezik Michal, Winkler Iuliu, Wiseler-Lima Isabel, Wiśniewska Jadwiga, Yenbou Salima, Yoncheva Elena, Zacharopoulou Chrysoula, Zalewska Anna, Zambelli Stefania, Zarzalejos Javier, Ždanoka Tatjana, Zdechovský Tomáš, Zimniok Bernhard, Zoido Álvarez Juan Ignacio, Zorrinho Carlos

Excused:

Beňová Monika

MIL OSI Europe News