Post sponsored by NewzEngine.com

Source: European Parliament

Minutes
 245k  66k
Thursday, 22 October 2020 – Brussels Provisional edition

IN THE CHAIR: Marcel KOLAJA
Vice-President

1. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.00.


2. Announcement of voting results

The President read out the results of the votes on:

Common agricultural policy – support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States and financed by the EAGF and by the EAFRD ***I
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing rules on support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States under the Common agricultural policy (CAP Strategic Plans) and financed by the European Agricultural Guarantee Fund (EAGF) and by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD) and repealing Regulation (EU) No 1305/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council and Regulation (EU) No 1307/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council [COM(2018)0392 – C8-0248/2018 – 2018/0216(COD)] – Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Peter Jahr (A8-0200/2019)

(Simple majority needed)

AMENDMENTS

See Texts Adopted (P9_TA-PROV(2020)0287)
(Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 19, 20, 21, 22, 23 October 2020, Item 21)

The future of European education in the context of Covid-19
Motion for a resolution B9-0338/2020

(Simple majority needed)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P9_TA-PROV(2020)0282)
(Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 19, 20, 21, 22, 23 October 2020, Item 15)

Obligations of the Commission in the field of visa reciprocity in accordance with Article 7 of Regulation (EU) 2018/1806
Motion for a resolution B9-0339/2020

(Simple majority needed)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P9_TA-PROV(2020)0283)
(Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 19, 20, 21, 22, 23 October 2020, Item 16)

Economic policies of the euro area 2020
Report on economic policies of the euro area 2020 [2020/2078(INI)] – Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Joachim Schuster (A9-0193/2020)

(Simple majority needed)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Rejected
(Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 19, 20, 21, 22, 23 October 2020, Item 17)

Employment and social policies of the euro area 2020
Report on the employment and social policies of the euro area 2020 [2020/2079(INI)] – Committee on Employment and Social Affairs. Rapporteur: Klára Dobrev (A9-0183/2020)

(Simple majority needed)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P9_TA-PROV(2020)0284)
(Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 19, 20, 21, 22, 23 October 2020, Item 18)

Deforestation
Report with recommendations to the Commission on an EU legal framework to halt and reverse EU-driven global deforestation [2020/2006(INL)] – Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Delara Burkhardt (A9-0179/2020)

(Simple majority needed)

AMENDMENTS

See Texts Adopted (P9_TA-PROV(2020)0285)
(Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 19, 20, 21, 22, 23 October 2020, Item 19)


3. Request for waiver of immunity

The competent Polish authorities had forwarded a request for the waiver of the immunity of Zdzisław Krasnodębski in connection with criminal proceedings brought against him before the District Court of Warsaw-Śródmieście in Warsaw (Poland).

Pursuant to Rule 9(1), the request had been referred to the committee responsible, the JURI Committee.


4. First voting session

Parliament voted on the amendments to:

—   Common agricultural policy – support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States and financed by the EAGF and by the EAFRD ***I
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing rules on support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States under the Common agricultural policy (CAP Strategic Plans) and financed by the European Agricultural Guarantee Fund (EAGF) and by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD) and repealing Regulation (EU) No 1305/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council and Regulation (EU) No 1307/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council [COM(2018)0392 – C8-0248/2018 – 2018/0216(COD)] – Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Peter Jahr (A8-0200/2019).

The ballot would be open until 10.30.

The vote was taken.

The voting results would be announced at 13.00.

The following had spoken:

—   Peter Jahr (rapporteur), before the start of the second voting session, to request that the following matter be referred back to the committee responsible for interinstitutional negotiations, in accordance with Rule 59(4): Common agricultural policy – support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States and financed by the EAGF and by the EAFRD (2018/0216(COD)) – AGRI Committee;

—   Ulrike Müller (rapporteur), before the start of the second voting session, to request that the following matter be referred back to the committee responsible for interinstitutional negotiations, in accordance with Rule 59(4): Common agricultural policy: financing, management and monitoring (2018/0217(COD)) – AGRI Committee;

—   Norbert Lins (Chair of the AGRI Committee), before the start of the second voting session, to request that the following matter be referred back to the committee responsible for interinstitutional negotiations, in accordance with Rule 59(4): Common agricultural policy – amendment of the CMO and other Regulations (2018/0218(COD)) – AGRI Committee.

These requests would be put to the vote after the final vote on the Commission proposals (PV ref).


5. Gender Equality in EU’s foreign and security policy (debate)

Report on Gender Equality in EU’s foreign and security policy [2019/2167(INI)] – Committee on Women’s Rights and Gender Equality. Rapporteur: Ernest Urtasun (A9-0145/2020)

Ernest Urtasun introduced the report.

The following spoke: Hannah Neumann (rapporteur for the opinion of the AFET Committee).

The following spoke: Jutta Urpilainen (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Frances Fitzgerald, on behalf of the PPE Group, Alessandra Moretti, on behalf of the S&D Group, Samira Rafaela, on behalf of the Renew Group, Guido Reil, on behalf of the ID Group, Charlie Weimers, on behalf of the ECR Group, Elena Kountoura, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Pernille Weiss and Robert Biedroń.

IN THE CHAIR: Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS
Vice-President

The following spoke: Virginie Joron, Margarita de la Pisa Carrión, Lina Gálvez Muñoz, Elżbieta Kruk, Vladimír Bilčík, Heléne Fritzon, Antonius Manders, Tanja Fajon and Željana Zovko.

The following spoke: Jutta Urpilainen and Ernest Urtasun.

The debate closed.

Vote: 22 October 2020 (amendments); 23 October 2020 (final vote).


6. Serious security threats through the sale of EU passports and visas to criminals (debate)

Commission statement: Serious security threats through the sale of EU passports and visas to criminals (2020/2824(RSP))

Didier Reynders (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Loucas Fourlas, on behalf of the PPE Group, Eero Heinäluoma, on behalf of the S&D Group, Sophia in ‘t Veld, on behalf of the Renew Group, Dominique Bilde, on behalf of the ID Group, Sven Giegold, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Joachim Stanisław Brudziński, on behalf of the ECR Group, Giorgos Georgiou, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Laura Ferrara, non-attached Member, Jeroen Lenaers, Paul Tang, Maite Pagazaurtundúa, Bernhard Zimniok, Charlie Weimers, Rasa Juknevičienė, Evin Incir, Jorge Buxadé Villalba and Angel Dzhambazki.

The following spoke: Didier Reynders.

The debate closed.


7. State of the Energy Union (debate)

Commission statement: State of the Energy Union (2020/2825(RSP))

Kadri Simson (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Markus Pieper, on behalf of the PPE Group, Nicolás González Casares, on behalf of the S&D Group, Morten Petersen, on behalf of the Renew Group, Markus Buchheit, on behalf of the ID Group, Ville Niinistö, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, on behalf of the ECR Group, Marisa Matias, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Traian Băsescu, Miapetra Kumpula-Natri, Bart Groothuis, Jordan Bardella, Jordi Solé, Izabela-Helena Kloc, András Gyürk, Łukasz Kohut and Nicola Danti.

IN THE CHAIR: Othmar KARAS
Vice-President

The following spoke: Vincenzo Sofo, Jutta Paulus, Maria Spyraki, Carlos Zorrinho, Jakop G. Dalunde, Cristian-Silviu Buşoi, Robert Hajšel and Manuela Ripa.

The following spoke: Kadri Simson.

The debate closed.


8. Aligning the Energy Charter Treaty with the European Green Deal (debate)

Commission statement: Aligning the Energy Charter Treaty with the European Green Deal (2020/2827(RSP))

Kadri Simson (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Maria Spyraki, on behalf of the PPE Group, Kathleen Van Brempt, on behalf of the S&D Group, Martin Hojsík, on behalf of the Renew Group, Markus Buchheit, on behalf of the ID Group, Anna Cavazzini, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Beata Szydło, on behalf of the ECR Group, Silvia Modig, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, and Sunčana Glavak.

(Continuation of debate: Minutes of 22.10.2020, Item 10)


IN THE CHAIR: David Maria SASSOLI
President

9. Sakharov Prize 2020 (announcement of the winner)

The President announced that the Conference of Presidents had decided to award the 2020 Sakharov Prize to the Democratic Opposition in Belarus.

The President commended the representatives of the Belarusian opposition for their courage, resilience et determination and assured them of Parliament’s support for their struggle.

The President noted that one of the 2020 finalists, Arnold Joaquín Morazán Erazo, a member of the Guapinol environmental group, had been murdered, and he called for an inquiry to be launched on the matter.


IN THE CHAIR: Othmar KARAS
Vice-President

10. Aligning the Energy Charter Treaty with the European Green Deal (continuation of debate)

Commission statement: Aligning the Energy Charter Treaty with the European Green Deal (2020/2825(RSP))

(Start of debate: Minutes of 22.10.2020, Item 8)

The following spoke: Aurore Lalucq, Marie-Pierre Vedrenne, Saskia Bricmont, Manuel Bompard and Miapetra Kumpula-Natri.

The following spoke: Kadri Simson (Member of the Commission).

The debate closed.

(The sitting was suspended at 12.26.)


11. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 13.00.


12. Announcement of voting results

The President read out the results of the vote on:

Common agricultural policy – support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States and financed by the EAGF and by the EAFRD ***I
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing rules on support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States under the Common agricultural policy (CAP Strategic Plans) and financed by the European Agricultural Guarantee Fund (EAGF) and by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD) and repealing Regulation (EU) No 1305/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council and Regulation (EU) No 1307/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council [COM(2018)0392 – C8-0248/2018 – 2018/0216(COD)] – Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Peter Jahr (A8-0200/2019)

(Simple majority needed)

AMENDMENTS

See Texts Adopted (P9_TA-PROV(2020)0287)
(Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 19, 20, 21, 22, 23 October 2020, Item 21)

(The sitting was suspended at 13.09.)


IN THE CHAIR: Ewa KOPACZ
Vice-President

13. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 14.30.


14. Second voting session

Parliament voted on the amendments to:

—   Common agricultural policy – support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States and financed by the EAGF and by the EAFRD ***I
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing rules on support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States under the Common agricultural policy (CAP Strategic Plans) and financed by the European Agricultural Guarantee Fund (EAGF) and by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD) and repealing Regulation (EU) No 1305/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council and Regulation (EU) No 1307/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council [COM(2018)0392 – C8-0248/2018 – 2018/0216(COD)] – Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Peter Jahr (A8-0200/2019).

Parliament took the final vote on:

—   Deforestation
Report with recommendations to the Commission on an EU legal framework to halt and reverse EU-driven global deforestation [2020/2006(INL)] – Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Delara Burkhardt (A9-0179/2020).

Parliament took the final vote on:

—   Gender Equality in EU’s foreign and security policy
Report on Gender Equality in EU’s foreign and security policy [2019/2167(INI)] – Committee on Women’s Rights and Gender Equality. Rapporteur: Ernest Urtasun (A9-0145/2020).

The ballot would be open until 15.45.

The vote was taken.

The voting results would be announced at 18.15.

(The sitting was suspended at 14.31.)


IN THE CHAIR: Rainer WIELAND
Vice-President

15. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 18.17.


16. Announcement of voting results

The President read out the results of the votes on:

Common agricultural policy – support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States and financed by the EAGF and by the EAFRD ***I
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing rules on support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States under the Common agricultural policy (CAP Strategic Plans) and financed by the European Agricultural Guarantee Fund (EAGF) and by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD) and repealing Regulation (EU) No 1305/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council and Regulation (EU) No 1307/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council [COM(2018)0392 – C8-0248/2018 – 2018/0216(COD)] – Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Peter Jahr (A8-0200/2019)

(Simple majority needed)

AMENDMENTS

See Texts Adopted (P9_TA-PROV(2020)0287)
(Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 19, 20, 21, 22, 23 October 2020, Item 21)

Deforestation
Report with recommendations to the Commission on an EU legal framework to halt and reverse EU-driven global deforestation [2020/2006(INL)] – Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Delara Burkhardt (A9-0179/2020)

(Majority of Parliament’s component Members required)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P9_TA-PROV(2020)0285)
(Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 19, 20, 21, 22, 23 October 2020, Item 19)

Gender Equality in EU’s foreign and security policy
Report on Gender Equality in EU’s foreign and security policy [2019/2167(INI)] – Committee on Women’s Rights and Gender Equality. Rapporteur: Ernest Urtasun (A9-0145/2020)

(Simple majority needed)

AMENDMENTS

See Texts Adopted (P9_TA-PROV(2020)0286)
(Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 19, 20, 21, 22, 23 October 2020, Item 20)

(The sitting was suspended at 18.25.)


17. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 20.00.


18. Third voting session

Parliament voted on the amendments to:

—   Common agricultural policy – support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States and financed by the EAGF and by the EAFRD ***I
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing rules on support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States under the Common agricultural policy (CAP Strategic Plans) and financed by the European Agricultural Guarantee Fund (EAGF) and by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD) and repealing Regulation (EU) No 1305/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council and Regulation (EU) No 1307/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council [COM(2018)0392 – C8-0248/2018 – 2018/0216(COD)] – Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Peter Jahr (A8-0200/2019);

—   Common agricultural policy: financing, management and monitoring ***I
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the financing, management and monitoring of the common agricultural policy and repealing Regulation (EU) No 1306/2013 [COM(2018)0393 – C8-0247/2018- 2018/0217(COD)] – Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Ulrike Müller (A8-0199/2019).

The ballot would be open until 21.15.

The vote was taken.

The results of votes would be announced the next day, Friday 23 October 2020, at 8.45.


19. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 194 appear on the Members’ pages on Parliament’s website.

Exceptionally, explanations of vote of a maximum of 400 words would be accepted.


20. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on Parliament’s website under ‘Results of roll-call votes’ as an annex to the minutes of the sitting. They are for information only and have no effect on the result of the vote as announced in plenary.

The document will be regularly updated in the two weeks following the part-session concerned.

After those two weeks, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.


21. Petitions

Petitions numbers 1031-20 to 1088-20 had been entered in the register on 22 October 2020 and had been forwarded to the committee responsible, in accordance with Rule 226(9) and (10).

On 22 October 2020, the President, in accordance with Rule 226(15), had forwarded to the committee responsible petitions addressed to Parliament by natural or legal persons who were not citizens of the European Union and who did not reside, or have their registered office, in a Member State.


22. Approval procedure (Rule 105)

Reports with a motion for a non-legislative resolution (consent procedure) (Rule 105(2))

(Following notification by the Conference of Committee Chairs on 7 September 2020)

INTA Committee

– Agreement between the European Union and the government of the People’s Republic of China on cooperation on, and protection of, geographical indications (2020/0089M(NLE) – 2020/0089(NLE))
(opinion: AGRI, PECH)


23. Decision to draw up own-initiative reports

Decision to draw up own-initiative reports (Rule 54)

(Following the Conference of Presidents’ decision of 15 October 2020)

ITRE Committee

– A European strategy for data (2020/2217(INI))
(opinion: INTA, EMPL, ENVI, IMCO (Rule 57), TRAN (Rule 57), AGRI, CULT, JURI (Rule 57), LIBE (Rule 57))

IMCO Committee

– Shaping the digital future of Europe: removing barriers to the functioning of the digital single market and improving the use of AI for European consumers (2020/2216(INI))
(opinion: INTA (Rule 57), EMPL, ITRE (Rule 57), TRAN (Rule 57), CULT (Rule 57), JURI (Rule 57), LIBE (Rule 57), FEMM)

FEMM Committee

– The situation of sexual and reproductive health and rights in the EU, in the frame of women’s health (2020/2215(INI))
(opinion: DEVE)

(Following the Conference of Presidents’ decision of 6 October 2020)

PETI Committee

– The protection of persons with disabilities through petitions: lessons learnt (2020/2209(INI))
(opinion: EMPL (Rule 57), LIBE (Rule 57))

AFET Committee

– Human Rights and Democracy in the World 2019 and the European Union’s policy on the matter – annual report 2019 (2020/2208(INI))
(opinion: FEMM)

– Implementation of the Common Security and Defence Policy – annual report 2019 (2020/2207(INI))
(opinion: AFCO)

– Implementation of the Common Foreign and Security Policy – annual report 2019 (2020/2206(INI))
(opinion: AFCO)


24. Associated committees (Rule 57)

(Following the Conference of Presidents’ decision of 15 October 2020)

ITRE Committee

– A European strategy for data (2020/2217(INI))
(opinion: INTA, EMPL, ENVI, IMCO (Rule 57), TRAN (Rule 57), AGRI, CULT, JURI (Rule 57), LIBE (Rule 57))

IMCO Committee

– Shaping the digital future of Europe: removing barriers to the functioning of the digital single market and improving the use of AI for European consumers (2020/2216(INI))
(opinion: INTA (Rule 57), EMPL, ITRE (Rule 57), TRAN (Rule 57), CULT (Rule 57), JURI (Rule 57), LIBE (Rule 57), FEMM)

(Following the Conference of Presidents’ decision of 6 October 2020)

PETI Committee

– The protection of persons with disabilities through petitions: lessons learnt (2020/2209(INI))
(opinion: EMPL (Rule 57), LIBE (Rule 57))


25. Change to the title of own-initiative reports

(Following the Conference of Presidents’ decision of 15 October 2020)

JURI Committee

New title: Monitoring the application of European Union law 2017, 2018 and 2019 (2019/2132(INI))


26. Documents received

The following documents had been received:

1) from other institutions

– Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) 2018/1139 as regards the capacity of the European Union Aviation Safety Agency to act as Performance Review Body of the Single European Sky (COM(2020)0577 – C9-0300/2020 – 2020/0264(COD))
The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 145(1) and Rule 146(1).
referred to committee responsible: TRAN

– Proposal for a Decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Union Solidarity Fund to provide assistance to Croatia and Poland in relation to a natural disaster and to provide for the payment of advances to Croatia, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Ireland, Portugal and Spain in relation to a public health emergency (COM(2020)0960 – C9-0318/2020 – 2020/0299(BUD))
referred to committee responsible: BUDG
opinion: REGI

– Appointment of the Chairperson of the European Statistical Governance Advisory Board (ESGAB) (N9-0057/2020 – C9-0333/2020 – 2020/0804(NLE))
referred to committee responsible: ECON

– Amended proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the implementation of the Single European Sky (recast) (COM(2020)0579 – C9-0334/2020 – 2013/0186(COD))
The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 145(1) and Rule 146(1).
referred to committee responsible: TRAN
opinion: JURI

2) from Members

– Viktor Uspaskich. Motion for a resolution on levelling the playing field between European Union and third country producers (B9-0307/2020)
referred to committee responsible: INTA
opinion: ITRE

– Dominique Bilde. Motion for a resolution on the monitoring of humanitarian and development aid granted to combat the Ebola epidemic in the Democratic Republic of Congo (B9-0333/2020)
referred to committee responsible: DEVE
opinion: CONT

– Lars Patrick Berg, Maximilian Krah and Thierry Mariani. Motion for a resolution on the need to lift the sanctions against the Syrian Arab Republic (B9-0334/2020)
referred to committee responsible: AFET

– Aurelia Beigneux, Annika Bruna, Jean-Paul Garraud, Catherine Griset, Gilles Lebreton and Joëlle Mélin. Motion for a resolution on the development of open-air urban farms (B9-0335/2020)
referred to committee responsible: AGRI
opinion: ENVI

– Derk Jan Eppink, Rob Rooken and Robert Roos. Motion for a resolution on US President Donald Trump for the Nobel Peace Prize (B9-0336/2020)
referred to committee responsible: AFET

– Julie Lechanteux. Motion for a resolution on Brexit: abandonment of infringement proceedings and continuation of negotiations with the United Kingdom (B9-0337/2020)
referred to committee responsible: AFCO
opinion: AFET


27. Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next days sitting had been established (Agenda PE 659.661/OJVE).


28. Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 21.15.

Klaus Welle

David Maria Sassoli

Secretary-General

President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

Present:

Ademov Asim, Adinolfi Isabella, Agius Saliba Alex, Aguilar Mazaly, Aguilera Clara, Alexandrov Yordanov Alexander, Alfonsi François, Alieva-Veli Atidzhe, Andrews Barry, Andrieu Eric, Androulakis Nikos, Angel Marc, Annemans Gerolf, Ansip Andrus, Arena Maria, Arias Echeverría Pablo, Arłukowicz Bartosz, Arvanitis Konstantinos, Auštrevičius Petras, Avram Carmen, Balt Marek Paweł, Bardella Jordan, Bartolo Pietro, Băsescu Traian, Bay Nicolas, Beck Gunnar, Beigneux Aurelia, Belka Marek, Benifei Brando, Biedroń Robert, Bielan Adam, Bijoux Stéphane, Bilbao Barandica Izaskun, Bilčík Vladimír, Biteau Benoît, Blaga Vasile, Bocskor Andrea, Bogovič Franc, Borchia Paolo, Botoş Vlad-Marius, Boyer Gilles, Bricmont Saskia, Brudziński Joachim Stanisław, Buchheit Markus, Buda Daniel, Bullmann Udo, Buxadé Villalba Jorge, Campomenosi Marco, Cañas Jordi, Canfin Pascal, Carême Damien, Casa David, Castaldo Fabio Massimo, Cavazzini Anna, Ceccardi Susanna, Cerdas Sara, Chaibi Leila, Chastel Olivier, Christensen Asger, Christoforou Lefteris, Ciuhodaru Tudor, Comín i Oliveres Antoni, Conte Rosanna, Corrao Ignazio, Crețu Corina, Czarnecki Ryszard, Dalunde Jakop G., Daly Clare, Danti Nicola, Da Re Gianantonio, Delbos-Corfield Gwendoline, Deli Andor, Demirel Özlem, Deparnay-Grunenberg Anna, Didier Geoffroy, Doleschal Christian, Donato Francesca, Dorfmann Herbert, Durá Ferrandis Estrella, Durand Pascal, Dzhambazki Angel, Eroglu Engin, Falcă Gheorghe, Ferber Markus, Fernandes José Manuel, Fernández Jonás, Ferrandino Giuseppe, Ferrara Laura, Flego Valter, Fotyga Anna, Fourlas Loucas, Freund Daniel, Fritzon Heléne, Gál Kinga, García Del Blanco Ibán, García-Margallo y Marfil José Manuel, García Muñoz Isabel, Gardiazabal Rubial Eider, Geese Alexandra, Georgiou Giorgos, Geuking Helmut, Giarrusso Dino, Giegold Sven, Goerens Charles, González Mónica Silvana, González Casares Nicolás, González Pons Esteban, de Graaff Marcel, Grapini Maria, Gruffat Claude, Guillaume Sylvie, Gusmão José, Guteland Jytte, Gyöngyösi Márton, Győri Enikő, Hahn Svenja, Haider Roman, Hajšel Robert, Hakkarainen Teuvo, Hansen Christophe, Häusling Martin, Hautala Heidi, Hayer Valérie, Heide Hannes, Heinäluoma Eero, Herbst Niclas, Herzberger-Fofana Pierrette, Hlaváček Martin, Hojsík Martin, Holmgren Pär, Hristov Ivo, Hübner Danuta Maria, Huhtasaari Laura, Incir Evin, in ‘t Veld Sophia, Jahr Peter, Jakeliūnas Stasys, Jaki Patryk, Jalkh Jean-François, Jamet France, Jurgiel Krzysztof, Jurzyca Eugen, Juvin Herve, Kaili Eva, Kaljurand Marina, Kanko Assita, Karas Othmar, Karski Karol, Kelleher Billy, Kelly Seán, Kempa Beata, Kizilyürek Niyazi, Kloc Izabela-Helena, Knotek Ondřej, Kohut Łukasz, Kolaja Marcel, Kolakušić Mislav, Konstantinou Athanasios, Kopacz Ewa, Kopcińska Joanna, Kountoura Elena, Kovatchev Andrey, Krah Maximilian, Krasnodębski Zdzisław, Kruk Elżbieta, Kubilius Andrius, Kuhnke Alice, Kuhs Joachim, Kuźmiuk Zbigniew, Kyrtsos Georgios, Kyuchyuk Ilhan, Lacapelle Jean-Lin, Lagodinsky Sergey, Laporte Hélène, Lenaers Jeroen, Liberadzki Bogusław, Limmer Sylvia, Lins Norbert, López Javi, López-Istúriz White Antonio, Luena César, Lundgren Peter, MacManus Chris, Maldeikienė Aušra, Maldonado López Adriana, Manders Antonius, Mandl Lukas, Mariani Thierry, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Martusciello Fulvio, Matias Marisa, Matić Predrag Fred, Mato Gabriel, Mayer Georg, Mazurek Beata, Mebarek Nora, Melbārde Dace, Metz Tilly, Meuthen Jörg, Mikser Sven, Molnár Csaba, Montserrat Dolors, Moreno Sánchez Javier, Moretti Alessandra, Możdżanowska Andżelika Anna, Müller Ulrike, Mureşan Siegfried, Neumann Hannah, Neuser Norbert, Niinistö Ville, Noichl Maria, Oetjen Jan-Christoph, O’Sullivan Grace, Paet Urmas, Pagazaurtundúa Maite, Papadakis Demetris, Papadimoulis Dimitrios, Paulus Jutta, Pedicini Piernicola, Pelletier Anne-Sophie, Penkova Tsvetelina, Picierno Pina, Pieper Markus, Pignedoli Sabrina, Pirbakas Maxette, Pîslaru Dragoș, Ponsatí Obiols Clara, Poręba Tomasz Piotr, Procaccini Nicola, Puigdemont i Casamajó Carles, Rafalska Elżbieta, Regner Evelyn, Reil Guido, Ries Frédérique, Ripa Manuela, Riquet Dominique, Rodríguez Palop Eugenia, Rodríguez Ramos María Soraya, Rónai Sándor, Rookmaker Dorien, Roos Robert, Ros Sempere Marcos, Ruiz Devesa Domènec, Salini Massimiliano, Sánchez Amor Nacho, Sardone Silvia, Saryusz-Wolski Jacek, Sassoli David Maria, Satouri Mounir, Schaldemose Christel, Schieder Andreas, Schmiedtbauer Simone, Schwab Andreas, Semedo Monica, Sidl Günther, Silva Pereira Pedro, Simon Sven, Sofo Vincenzo, Sokol Tomislav, Sonneborn Martin, Spurek Sylwia, Spyraki Maria, Stanishev Sergei, Štefanec Ivan, Strugariu Ramona, Szájer József, Szydło Beata, Tarabella Marc, Tarczyński Dominik, Tardino Annalisa, Tobiszowski Grzegorz, Tomac Eugen, Toom Yana, Tóth Edina, Trócsányi László, Tudorache Dragoş, Tudose Mihai, Ujhelyi István, Urbán Crespo Miguel, Urtasun Ernest, Ušakovs Nils, Van Brempt Kathleen, Vandendriessche Tom, Van Overtveldt Johan, Vautmans Hilde, Vedrenne Marie-Pierre, Verhofstadt Guy, Vilimsky Harald, Vincze Loránt, Von Cramon-Taubadel Viola, Voss Axel, Vuolo Lucia, Waitz Thomas, Wallace Mick, Walsh Maria, Weimers Charlie, Weiss Pernille, Wieland Rainer, Wiezik Michal, Winkler Iuliu, Wiśniewska Jadwiga, Wölken Tiemo, Yoncheva Elena, Zacharopoulou Chrysoula, Zalewska Anna, Zambelli Stefania, Zarzalejos Javier, Zdechovský Tomáš, Zimniok Bernhard, Złotowski Kosma, Zoido Álvarez Juan Ignacio, Zorrinho Carlos, Zovko Željana

Excused:

Beňová Monika

MIL OSI Europe News