Post sponsored by NewzEngine.com

Source: European Parliament

Minutes
 240k  73k
Tuesday, 11 February 2020 – Strasbourg

IN THE CHAIR: David Maria SASSOLI
President

1. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.06.

2. Proposed mandate for negotiations for a new partnership with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Proposed mandate for negotiations for a new partnership with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland (2020/2557(RSP))

Nikolina Brnjac (President-in-Office of the Council) and Ursula von der Leyen (President of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: David McAllister, on behalf of the PPE Group, Iratxe García Pérez, on behalf of the S&D Group, Nathalie Loiseau, on behalf of the Renew Group, Peter Kofod, on behalf of the ID Group, Philippe Lamberts, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Derk Jan Eppink, on behalf of the ECR Group, Martin Schirdewan, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, and Christophe Hansen.

IN THE CHAIR: Klára DOBREV
Vice-President

The following spoke: Pedro Silva Pereira, Morten Petersen, Nicolas Bay, Terry Reintke, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, Idoia Villanueva Ruiz, Antonio Tajani, Bernd Lange, Luis Garicano, Marco Campomenosi, Geert Bourgeois, Helmut Scholz, Esteban González Pons, Tonino Picula, Liesje Schreinemacher, Ivan David, Jorge Buxadé Villalba, Danuta Maria Hübner, Paolo De Castro, Barry Andrews, Harald Vilimsky, João Ferreira, Siegfried Mureşan, Evin Incir, Sophia in ‘t Veld, Markus Buchheit, François-Xavier Bellamy, Christel Schaldemose, Paulo Rangel, Clara Aguilera, Luděk Niedermayer, Johan Danielsson, Kris Peeters and Francisco José Millán Mon.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Mairead McGuinness, Mick Wallace, Victor Negrescu, Eugen Tomac, Bogdan Rzońca, Clare Daly, Alexander Alexandrov Yordanov and Robert Hajšel.

The following spoke: Michel Barnier (Head of the Task Force for the Relations with the United Kingdom).

IN THE CHAIR: Katarina BARLEY
Vice-President

The following spoke: Nikolina Brnjac.

The motion for a resolution tabled in accordance with Rule 132(2) would be announced at a later stage.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 12.2.2020, item 11.9.

3. Composition of committees and delegations

The President had received the following decision changing the composition of the committees and delegations from the S&D Group:

ENVI Committee: Tudor Ciuhodaru to replace Rovana Plumb

The decision took effect as of that day.

4. Conclusion of the EU-Vietnam Free Trade Agreement *** – Conclusion of the EU-Vietnam Free Trade Agreement (Resolution) – EU-Vietnam Investment Protection Agreement *** – EU-Vietnam Investment Protection Agreement (Resolution) (debate)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of the Free Trade Agreement between the European Union and the Socialist Republic of Vietnam [06050/2019 – C9-0023/2019- 2018/0356(NLE)] – Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Geert Bourgeois (A9-0003/2020)

Report containing a motion for a non-legislative resolution on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of the Free Trade Agreement between the European Union and the Socialist Republic of Vietnam [2018/0356M(NLE)] – Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Geert Bourgeois (A9-0017/2020)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the Union, of the Investment Protection Agreement between the European Union and its Member States, of the one part, and the Socialist Republic of Vietnam, of the other part [05931/2019 – C9-0020/2019 – 2018/0358(NLE)] – Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Geert Bourgeois (A9-0002/2020)

Report containing a motion for a non-legislative resolution on the draft Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the European Union, of the Investment Protection Agreement between the European Union and its Member States, of the one part, and the Socialist Republic of Vietnam, of the other part [2018/0358M(NLE)] – Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Geert Bourgeois (A9-0014/2020)

Geert Bourgeois presented the recommendations and reports.

The following spoke: Phil Hogan (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Isabel Wiseler-Lima (rapporteur for the opinion of the AFET Committee), Tomas Tobé (rapporteur for the opinion of the DEVE Committee), Pietro Bartolo (rapporteur for the opinion of the PECH Committee), Iuliu Winkler, on behalf of the PPE Group, Bernd Lange, on behalf of the S&D Group, Karin Karlsbro, on behalf of the Renew Group, Danilo Oscar Lancini, on behalf of the ID Group, Saskia Bricmont, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Jan Zahradil, on behalf of the ECR Group, Emmanuel Maurel, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Tiziana Beghin, non-attached Member, Christophe Hansen, Patrizia Toia, Svenja Hahn, Herve Juvin, Anna Cavazzini, Mazaly Aguilar, Ivan Vilibor Sinčić, Jörgen Warborn, Raphaël Glucksmann, Marie-Pierre Vedrenne, Roman Haider, Yannick Jadot, Eugen Jurzyca, Miroslav Radačovský, Sven Simon, Nicola Danti, Dita Charanzová, Marco Campomenosi, Heidi Hautala, Adam Bielan, Enikő Győri, Inma Rodríguez-Piñero, Pierre Karleskind, Maximilian Krah, Markéta Gregorová, who also replied to a blue-card question by Sven Simon, Carlo Fidanza, Anna-Michelle Asimakopoulou, Marianne Vind, Angelika Winzig, Seán Kelly, Juan Ignacio Zoido Álvarez, Željana Zovko, Hildegard Bentele and Lídia Pereira.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Clare Daly, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Maria Arena, Mick Wallace, Jordi Cañas, Bogdan Rzońca and Helmut Scholz.

The following spoke: Phil Hogan and Geert Bourgeois.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 12.2.2020, item 11.1, minutes of 12.2.2020, item 11.2, minutes of 12.2.2020, item 11.3 and minutes of 12.2.2020, item 11.4.

(The sitting was suspended at 12.41)

IN THE CHAIR: David Maria SASSOLI
President

5. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 15.07.

6. Announcement by the President

The President announced that, under Rule 176(1), he had decided to censure Ioannis Lagos for having disrupted the sitting of 29 January 2020 by using abusive language and brandishing and then tearing up a piece of paper symbolising a national flag.

Mr Lagos had been stripped of his entitlement to the subsistence allowance for seven days and his participation in the activities of the European Parliament and its bodies had been suspended for four consecutive days, starting on 11 February 2020.

Mr Lagos had been notified of the decision on that day and was entitled to lodge an internal appeal against it with the Bureau in accordance with the Rules of Procedure.

7. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.

8. European Central Bank – annual report 2018 (debate)

Report on the European Central Bank Annual Report for 2018 [2019/2129(INI)] – Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Costas Mavrides (A9-0016/2020)

Costas Mavrides introduced the report.

The following spoke: Christine Lagarde (President of the European Central Bank) and Valdis Dombrovskis (Executive Vice-President of the Commission).

The following spoke: Markus Ferber, on behalf of the PPE Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Othmar KARAS
Vice-President

The following spoke: Jonás Fernández, on behalf of the S&D Group, Luis Garicano, on behalf of the Renew Group, Gunnar Beck, on behalf of the ID Group, Stasys Jakeliūnas, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Johan Van Overtveldt, on behalf of the ECR Group, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Márton Gyöngyösi, non-attached Member, Sirpa Pietikäinen, Irene Tinagli, Stéphanie Yon-Courtin, Hélène Laporte, Sven Giegold, Piernicola Pedicini, Stefan Berger, Pedro Silva Pereira, Engin Eroglu, Antonio Maria Rinaldi, Frances Fitzgerald, Alfred Sant, Roman Haider, Aurore Lalucq, Paul Tang and Agnès Evren.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Georgios Kyrtsos, Margarida Marques, Billy Kelleher, João Ferreira, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Seán Kelly and Domènec Ruiz Devesa.

The following spoke: Valdis Dombrovskis, Christine Lagarde and Costas Mavrides.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 12.2.2020, item 11.10.

9. The breach of Council Decision 2017/2074 concerning restrictive measures in view of the situation in Venezuela – illegal entry on the territory of an EU Member State of a person included in the list of sanctions (debate)

Council and Commission statements: The breach of Council Decision 2017/2074 concerning restrictive measures in view of the situation in Venezuela – illegal entry on the territory of an EU Member State of a person included in the list of sanctions (2020/2564(RSP))

Josep Borrell Fontelles (Vice-President of the Commission / High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy) made a statement.

IN THE CHAIR: Rainer WIELAND
Vice-President

The following spoke: Dolors Montserrat, on behalf of the PPE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Cristina Maestre Martín De Almagro, Javier Moreno Sánchez, on behalf of the S&D Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Mick Wallace (whom the President called to order for the language he had used), Jordi Cañas, on behalf of the Renew Group, Ernest Urtasun, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Hermann Tertsch, on behalf of the ECR Group, Idoia Villanueva Ruiz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Leopoldo López Gil, Mónica Silvana González, Dita Charanzová, who also replied to a blue-card question by Ibán García Del Blanco, and Javi López, who also declined to take a blue-card question from Hermann Tertsch.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Juan Fernando López Aguilar, João Ferreira, Sira Rego and Clare Daly.

The following spoke: Josep Borrell Fontelles.

The debate closed.

10. US Middle East plan: EU response in line with international law (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission / High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: US Middle East plan: EU response in line with international law (2020/2559(RSP))

Josep Borrell Fontelles (Vice-President of the Commission / High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy) made the statement.

The following spoke: Anna-Michelle Asimakopoulou, on behalf of the PPE Group, Kati Piri, on behalf of the S&D Group, Hilde Vautmans, on behalf of the Renew Group, Anna Bonfrisco, on behalf of the ID Group, Reinhard Bütikofer, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Charlie Weimers, on behalf of the ECR Group, Manu Pineda, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Lukas Mandl, Sven Mikser, Bernard Guetta, Jaak Madison, Margrete Auken, Bert-Jan Ruissen, Niyazi Kizilyürek, Evin Incir, Nicolaus Fest, Mounir Satouri, Tanja Fajon, Laura Huhtasaari, Ernest Urtasun, Brando Benifei and Tonino Picula.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Milan Zver, Domènec Ruiz Devesa, Nicolae Ştefănuță, Beata Kempa, Silvia Modig and Lefteris Nikolaou-Alavanos.

The following spoke: Josep Borrell Fontelles.

The debate closed.

11. The current security situation in Syria (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission / High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: The current security situation in Syria (2020/2560(RSP))

Josep Borrell Fontelles (Vice-President of the Commission / High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy) made the statement.

IN THE CHAIR: Ewa KOPACZ
Vice-President

The following spoke: Michaela Šojdrová, on behalf of the PPE Group, Kati Piri, on behalf of the S&D Group, Hilde Vautmans, on behalf of the Renew Group, Thierry Mariani, on behalf of the ID Group, Hannah Neumann, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Angel Dzhambazki, on behalf of the ECR Group, Giorgos Georgiou, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Isabel Santos, Jan-Christoph Oetjen, Ivan David, Assita Kanko, Nikolaj Villumsen, who also replied to a blue-card question by Mick Wallace, Tonino Picula and Raphaël Glucksmann.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Traian Băsescu, Domènec Ruiz Devesa, Leszek Miller, Costas Mavrides, Beata Kempa, Sandra Pereira, Mick Wallace and Clare Daly.

The following spoke: Josep Borrell Fontelles.

The debate closed.

12. The new comprehensive EU-Africa strategy (debate)

Question for oral answer O-000007/2020 by Tomas Tobé, on behalf of the DEVE Committee, to the Commission: The new comprehensive EU-Africa strategy (B9-0006/2020)

Tomas Tobé moved the question.

Jutta Urpilainen (Member of the Commission) answered the question.

The following spoke: Hildegard Bentele, on behalf of the PPE Group, Udo Bullmann, on behalf of the S&D Group, Charles Goerens, on behalf of the Renew Group, Dominique Bilde, on behalf of the ID Group, Pierrette Herzberger-Fofana, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, on behalf of the ECR Group, Miguel Urbán Crespo, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Carlos Zorrinho, Chrysoula Zacharopoulou, Maria Arena, María Soraya Rodríguez Ramos, Giuliano Pisapia and Samira Rafaela.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Francisco José Millán Mon, Maria Manuel Leitão Marques, Beata Kempa, Silvia Modig, Deirdre Clune, Clare Daly and Krzysztof Hetman.

The following spoke: Jutta Urpilainen.

The debate closed.

13. Fighting against antisemitism, racism and hatred across Europe (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Fighting against antisemitism, racism and hatred across Europe (2020/2524(RSP))

Nikolina Brnjac (President-in-Office of the Council) made the statement.

IN THE CHAIR: Othmar KARAS
Vice-President

Věra Jourová (Vice-President of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Roberta Metsola, on behalf of the PPE Group, Kati Piri, on behalf of the S&D Group, Frédérique Ries, on behalf of the Renew Group, Filip De Man, on behalf of the ID Group, Sergey Lagodinsky, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Nicola Procaccini, on behalf of the ECR Group, Cornelia Ernst, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Laura Ferrara, non-attached Member, Peter Pollák, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Anna Júlia Donáth, Susanna Ceccardi, Alice Kuhnke, Joachim Stanisław Brudziński, Clara Ponsatí ObiolsClara Ponsatí Obiols, Tomas Tobé, Brando Benifei, Teuvo Hakkarainen, Salima Yenbou, Alexandr Vondra, who also replied to a blue-card question by Stanislav Polčák, Anna-Michelle Asimakopoulou, Sylwia Spurek, who also replied to a blue-card question by Joachim Stanisław Brudziński, Jean-Paul Garraud, Helmut Geuking, Nuno Melo, Łukasz Kohut, Nicolaus Fest, Lena Düpont, Rasa Juknevičienė, Michaela Šojdrová, Magdalena Adamowicz, Peter van Dalen, Balázs Hidvéghi, Arba Kokalari and Asim Ademov.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Krzysztof Hetman, Milan Brglez, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Pierrette Herzberger-Fofana, Gilles Lebreton, Ruža Tomašić, Sandra Pereira and Vlad-Marius Botoş.

The following spoke: Věra Jourová and Nikolina Brnjac.

The debate closed.

14. Composition of committees and delegations

The President had received from the PPE Group the following decisions changing the composition of the committees and delegations:

ECON Committee: Ralf Seekatz

ENVI Committee: Christian Doleschal

ITRE Committee: Hildegard Bentele

LIBE Committee: Lívia Járóka

SEDE Subcommittee: Michael Gahler

The decisions took effect as of that day.

15. The ongoing threat for the Rule of law in Poland (debate)

Council and Commission statements: The ongoing threat for the Rule of law in Poland (2020/2561(RSP))

Nikolina Brnjac (President-in-Office of the Council) and Věra Jourová (Vice-President of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Roberta Metsola, on behalf of the PPE Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Nicola BEER
Vice-President

The following spoke: Juan Fernando López Aguilar, on behalf of the S&D Group, Michal Šimečka, on behalf of the Renew Group, Hynek Blaško, on behalf of the ID Group, Terry Reintke, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Beata Szydło, on behalf of the ECR Group, Konstantinos Arvanitis, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Carles Puigdemont i Casamajó, non-attached Member, who also replied to a blue-card question by Domènec Ruiz Devesa, Andrzej Halicki, Katarina Barley, who also replied to a blue-card question by Patryk Jaki, Ramona Strugariu, who also declined to take a blue-card question from Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Tineke Strik, who also replied to a blue-card question by Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Esteban González Pons, Robert Biedroń, who also replied to a blue-card question by Joanna Kopcińska, Fabienne Keller, Vladimír Bilčík, Lukas Mandl, Siegfried Mureşan, who also replied to a blue-card question by Anna Zalewska, Jiří Pospíšil and Radosław Sikorski.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Stanislav Polčák, Sylwia Spurek, Irena Joveva, Maximilian Krah and Ruža Tomašić.

The following spoke: Didier Reynders (Member of the Commission) and Nikolina Brnjac.

The debate closed.

16. Composition of Parliament

In accordance with the European Council’s decision of 28 June 2018 and following the United Kingdom’s withdrawal from the European Union on 31 January 2020, the competent authorities of the Netherlands had informed the European Parliament that Bart Groothuis, Dorein Rookmaker and Marcel De Graaff had been elected to Parliament with effect from 1 February 2020.

Under Rule 3(2), until such time as their credentials had been verified or a ruling had been given on any dispute, and provided that they had previously made a written declaration stating that they did not hold any office incompatible with that of Member of the European Parliament, these Members would take their seats in Parliament and on its bodies and would enjoy all the rights attaching thereto.

17. The illegal trade in companion animals in the EU (debate)

Question for oral answer O-000010/2020 by Stanislav Polčák, Sylwia Spurek, Martin Hojsík, Alexandra Louise Rosenfield Phillips, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Anja Hazekamp and Eleonora Evi, on behalf of the ENVI Committee, to the Council: Protecting the EU’s internal market and consumer rights against the negative implications of the illegal trade in companion animals (B9-0003/2020)

Question for oral answer O-000011/2020 by Stanislav Polčák, Sylwia Spurek, Martin Hojsík, Alexandra Louise Rosenfield Phillips, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Anja Hazekamp and Eleonora Evi, on behalf of the ENVI Committee, to the Commission: Protecting the EU’s internal market and consumer rights against the negative implications of the illegal trade in companion animals (B9-0004/2020)

Stanislav Polčák moved the questions.

Nikolina Brnjac (President-in-Office of the Council) and Stella Kyriakides (Member of the Commission) answered the questions.

The following spoke: Liudas Mažylis, on behalf of the PPE Group, Sylwia Spurek, on behalf of the S&D Group, Martin Hojsík, on behalf of the Renew Group, Marco Dreosto, on behalf of the ID Group, Francisco Guerreiro, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Anja Hazekamp, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Eleonora Evi, Pascal Arimont, Tudor Ciuhodaru, Jan Huitema, Tilly Metz, Antoni Comín i Oliveres, Sunčana Glavak and Isabella Adinolfi.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Jiří Pospíšil and Petras Auštrevičius.

The following spoke: Stella Kyriakides and Nikolina Brnjac.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 128(5):

—   Stanislav Polčák, Sylwia Spurek, Martin Hojsík, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Anja Hazekamp and Eleonora Evi, on behalf of the ENVI Committee, on protecting the EU’s internal market and consumer rights against the negative implications of the illegal trade in companion animals (2019/2814(RSP)) (B9-0088/2020).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 12.2.2020, item 11.11.

18. Approval of minutes of the sitting

In accordance with Rule 202(3), the minutes of the sitting would be submitted for approval by Parliament at the start of the afternoon of the next sitting.

19. Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day’s sitting had been established (‘Agenda’ PE 647.408/OJME).

20. Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 22.47.

Klaus Welle

Dita Charanzová

Secretary-General

Vice-President

ATTENDANCE REGISTER

Present:

Adamowicz Magdalena, Ademov Asim, Adinolfi Isabella, Adinolfi Matteo, Agius Saliba Alex, Aguilar Mazaly, Aguilera Clara, Alametsä Alviina, Alexandrov Yordanov Alexander, Alfonsi François, Alieva-Veli Atidzhe, Amaro Álvaro, Anderson Christine, Andresen Rasmus, Andrews Barry, Androuët Mathilde, Androulakis Nikos, Angel Marc, Annemans Gerolf, Ansip Andrus, Ara-Kovács Attila, Arena Maria, Arias Echeverría Pablo, Arimont Pascal, Arłukowicz Bartosz, Armand Clotilde, Arvanitis Konstantinos, Asimakopoulou Anna-Michelle, Aubry Manon, Auken Margrete, Auštrevičius Petras, Avram Carmen, Balt Marek Paweł, Bardella Jordan, Barley Katarina, Barrena Arza Pernando, Bartolo Pietro, Băsescu Traian, Basso Alessandra, Bauzá Díaz José Ramón, Bay Nicolas, Beck Gunnar, Beer Nicola, Beghin Tiziana, Beigneux Aurelia, Belka Marek, Bellamy François-Xavier, Benea Adrian-Dragoş, Benjumea Benjumea Isabel, Beňová Monika, Bentele Hildegard, Berendsen Tom, Berg Lars Patrick, Berger Stefan, Berlato Sergio, Biedroń Robert, Bielan Adam, Bijoux Stéphane, Bilbao Barandica Izaskun, Bilčík Vladimír, Bilde Dominique, Bischoff Gabriele, Biteau Benoît, Bizzotto Mara, Blaga Vasile, Blaško Hynek, Blinkevičiūtė Vilija, Bloss Michael, Bocskor Andrea, Bogdan Ioan-Rareş, Bogovič Franc, Bompard Manuel, Bonfrisco Anna, Borchia Paolo, Botenga Marc, Botoş Vlad-Marius, Bourgeois Geert, Boyer Gilles, Breyer Patrick, Brglez Milan, Bricmont Saskia, Brudziński Joachim Stanisław, Bruna Annika, Buchheit Markus, Buda Daniel, Bullmann Udo, Burkhardt Delara, Buschmann Martin, Buşoi Cristian-Silviu, Bütikofer Reinhard, Buxadé Villalba Jorge, Calenda Carlo, Campomenosi Marco, Cañas Jordi, Carême Damien, Caroppo Andrea, Carvalhais Isabel, Carvalho Maria da Graça, Casa David, Casanova Massimo, Caspary Daniel, Castaldo Fabio Massimo, del Castillo Vera Pilar, Cavazzini Anna, Ceccardi Susanna, Cerdas Sara, Chahim Mohammed, Chaibi Leila, Charanzová Dita, Chastel Olivier, Chinnici Caterina, Christoforou Lefteris, Ciocca Angelo, Ciuhodaru Tudor, Clune Deirdre, Colin-Oesterlé Nathalie, Comín i Oliveres Antoni, Conte Rosanna, Cormand David, Corrao Ignazio, Cozzolino Andrea, Crețu Corina, Cutajar Josianne, Czarnecki Ryszard, van Dalen Peter, Dalli Miriam, Dalunde Jakop G., Daly Clare, Danielsson Johan, Danjean Arnaud, Danti Nicola, Da Re Gianantonio, David Ivan, de la Pisa Carrión Margarita, De Meo Salvatore, De Castro Paolo, Delbos-Corfield Gwendoline, Deli Andor, De Man Filip, Deparnay-Grunenberg Anna, De Sutter Petra, Deutsch Tamás, Dlabajová Martina, Dobrev Klára, Doleschal Christian, Donáth Anna Júlia, Donato Francesca, Dorfmann Herbert, Dreosto Marco, Duda Jarosław, Düpont Lena, Durá Ferrandis Estrella, Durand Pascal, Ďuriš Nicholsonová Lucia, Dzhambazki Angel, Eickhout Bas, Eppink Derk Jan, Ernst Cornelia, Eroglu Engin, Estaràs Ferragut Rosa, Evi Eleonora, Evren Agnès, Fajon Tanja, Farreng Laurence, Federley Fredrick, Ferber Markus, Fernandes José Manuel, Fernández Jonás, Ferrandino Giuseppe, Ferrara Laura, Ferreira João, Fest Nicolaus, Fidanza Carlo, Fiocchi Pietro, Fitto Raffaele, Fitzgerald Frances, Flanagan Luke Ming, Flego Valter, Fourlas Loucas, Fragkos Emmanouil, Frankowski Tomasz, Franssen Cindy, Franz Romeo, Freund Daniel, Fuglsang Niels, Furore Mario, Gál Kinga, Gálvez Muñoz Lina, García Del Blanco Ibán, García-Margallo y Marfil José Manuel, García Muñoz Isabel, Garicano Luis, Garraud Jean-Paul, Gebhardt Evelyne, Geese Alexandra, Gemma Chiara, Georgiou Giorgos, Georgoulis Alexis, Geuking Helmut, Ghinea Cristian, Giarrusso Dino, Giegold Sven, Gieseke Jens, Glavak Sunčana, Glück Andreas, Glucksmann Raphaël, Goerens Charles, González Mónica Silvana, González Casares Nicolás, González Pons Esteban, Grant Valentino, Grapini Maria, Gregorová Markéta, Griset Catherine, Groothuis Bart, Grošelj Klemen, Grudler Christophe, Gruffat Claude, Gualmini Elisabetta, Guerreiro Francisco, Guetta Bernard, Guillaume Sylvie, Gusmão José, Guteland Jytte, Gyöngyösi Márton, Győri Enikő, Hahn Svenja, Hahn Henrike, Haider Roman, Hajšel Robert, Hakkarainen Teuvo, Halicki Andrzej, Hansen Christophe, Häusling Martin, Hautala Heidi, Hava Mircea-Gheorghe, Hazekamp Anja, Heide Hannes, Heinäluoma Eero, Herbst Niclas, Herzberger-Fofana Pierrette, Hetman Krzysztof, Hidvéghi Balázs, Hohlmeier Monika, Hojsík Martin, Holmgren Pär, Hölvényi György, Homs Ginel Alicia, Hortefeux Brice, Hristov Ivo, Hübner Danuta Maria, Huhtasaari Laura, Huitema Jan, Ijabs Ivars, Incir Evin, in ‘t Veld Sophia, Jadot Yannick, Jahr Peter, Jakeliūnas Stasys, Jaki Patryk, Jalkh Jean-François, Jamet France, Járóka Lívia, Jarubas Adam, Jerković Romana, Jongerius Agnes, Joron Virginie, Joveva Irena, Juknevičienė Rasa, Jurzyca Eugen, Juvin Herve, Kaili Eva, Kalinowski Jarosław, Kaljurand Marina, Kalniete Sandra, Kammerevert Petra, Kanev Radan, Kanko Assita, Karas Othmar, Karleskind Pierre, Karlsbro Karin, Karski Karol, Katainen Elsi, Kefalogiannis Manolis, Kelleher Billy, Keller Fabienne, Kelly Seán, Kempa Beata, Kizilyürek Niyazi, Kloc Izabela-Helena, Kofod Peter, Kohut Łukasz, Kokalari Arba, Kokkalis Petros, Kolaja Marcel, Kolakušić Mislav, Konečná Kateřina, Konstantinou Athanasios, Kopacz Ewa, Kopcińska Joanna, Körner Moritz, Köster Dietmar, Kouloglou Stelios, Kountoura Elena, Kovařík Ondřej, Kovatchev Andrey, Krah Maximilian, Krasnodębski Zdzisław, Krehl Constanze, Kruk Elżbieta, Kubilius Andrius, Kuhnke Alice, Kuhs Joachim, Kuźmiuk Zbigniew, Kyrtsos Georgios, Kyuchyuk Ilhan, Lacapelle Jean-Lin, Lagodinsky Sergey, Lalucq Aurore, Lange Bernd, Laporte Hélène, Larrouturou Pierre, Lebreton Gilles, Lechanteux Julie, Leitão Marques Maria Manuel, Lewandowski Janusz, Lexmann Miriam, Liberadzki Bogusław, Liese Peter, Limmer Sylvia, Lins Norbert, Lizzi Elena, Loiseau Nathalie, Løkkegaard Morten, López Aguilar Juan Fernando, López Gil Leopoldo, Luena César, Łukacijewska Elżbieta Katarzyna, Lutgen Benoît, McAllister David, McGuinness Mairead, Madison Jaak, Maestre Martín De Almagro Cristina, Maldeikienė Aušra, Maldonado López Adriana, Manda Claudiu, Mandl Lukas, Mariani Thierry, Marinescu Marian-Jean, Marquardt Erik, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Martusciello Fulvio, Matić Predrag Fred, Mato Gabriel, Maurel Emmanuel, Mavrides Costas, Maxová Radka, Maydell Eva, Mayer Georg, Mazurek Beata, Mažylis Liudas, Mebarek Nora, Meimarakis Vangelis, Melbārde Dace, Mélin Joëlle, Melo Nuno, Metsola Roberta, Metz Tilly, Meuthen Jörg, Mihaylova Iskra, Mikser Sven, Milazzo Giuseppe, Millán Mon Francisco José, Miller Leszek, Modig Silvia, Molnár Csaba, Monteiro de Aguiar Cláudia, Montserrat Dolors, Morano Nadine, Moreno Sánchez Javier, Moretti Alessandra, Możdżanowska Andżelika Anna, Müller Ulrike, Mureşan Siegfried, Nagtegaal Caroline, Nart Javier, Negrescu Victor, Neumann Hannah, Nica Dan, Niebler Angelika, Niedermayer Luděk, Nienaß Niklas, Niinistö Ville, Nikolaou-Alavanos Lefteris, Nistor Gheorghe-Vlad, Noichl Maria, Novak Ljudmila, Novakov Andrey, Oetjen Jan-Christoph, Olekas Juozas, Olivier Philippe, Omarjee Younous, O’Sullivan Grace, Panza Alessandro, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Kostas, Papadimoulis Dimitrios, Paulus Jutta, Pedicini Piernicola, Peeters Kris, Pekkarinen Mauri, Peksa Mikuláš, Pelletier Anne-Sophie, Penkova Tsvetelina, Pereira Sandra, Pereira Lídia, Peter-Hansen Kira Marie, Petersen Morten, Picierno Pina, Picula Tonino, Pieper Markus, Pietikäinen Sirpa, Pineda Manu, Pirbakas Maxette, Piri Kati, Pisapia Giuliano, Pizarro Manuel, Plumb Rovana, Polčák Stanislav, Polfjärd Jessica, Pollák Peter, Ponsatí Obiols Clara, Poręba Tomasz Piotr, Pospíšil Jiří, Procaccini Nicola, Puigdemont i Casamajó Carles, Radačovský Miroslav, Radev Emil, Radtke Dennis, Rafalska Elżbieta, Rangel Paulo, Regner Evelyn, Rego Sira, Reintke Terry, Ressler Karlo, Riba i Giner Diana, Ries Frédérique, Rinaldi Antonio Maria, Rivasi Michèle, Rivière Jérôme, Roberti Franco, Rodríguez-Piñero Inma, Rodríguez Ramos María Soraya, Rónai Sándor, Rondinelli Daniela, Rooken Rob, Roos Robert, Roose Caroline, Ropė Bronis, Ros Sempere Marcos, Rougé André, Ruissen Bert-Jan, Ruiz Devesa Domènec, Rzońca Bogdan, Sagartz Christian, Salini Massimiliano, Sant Alfred, Santos Isabel, Sardone Silvia, Sarvamaa Petri, Sassoli David Maria, Satouri Mounir, Schaldemose Christel, Schieder Andreas, Scholz Helmut, Schreinemacher Liesje, Schulze Sven, Schuster Joachim, Seekatz Ralf, Séjourné Stéphane, Semedo Monica, Sidl Günther, Sikorski Radosław, Silva Pereira Pedro, Šimečka Michal, Simon Sven, Sinčić Ivan Vilibor, Sippel Birgit, Smeriglio Massimiliano, Sofo Vincenzo, Šojdrová Michaela, Sokol Tomislav, Solís Pérez Susana, Sonneborn Martin, Spurek Sylwia, Spyraki Maria, Stancanelli Raffaele, Štefanec Ivan, Ştefănuță Nicolae, Strik Tineke, Strugariu Ramona, Szájer József, Szydło Beata, Tajani Antonio, Tang Paul, Tarabella Marc, Tarczyński Dominik, Tardino Annalisa, Terras Riho, Tertsch Hermann, Thun und Hohenstein Róża, Tinagli Irene, Tobé Tomas, Tobiszowski Grzegorz, Toia Patrizia, Tolleret Irène, Tomac Eugen, Tomaševski Valdemar, Tomašić Ruža, Tomc Romana, Toom Yana, Torvalds Nils, Tošenovský Evžen, Tóth Edina, Tovaglieri Isabella, Trócsányi László, Tudose Mihai, Ujhelyi István, Urtasun Ernest, Ušakovs Nils, Uspaskich Viktor, Vaidere Inese, Vana Monika, Van Brempt Kathleen, Vandendriessche Tom, Van Overtveldt Johan, Van Sparrentak Kim, Vautmans Hilde, Vedrenne Marie-Pierre, Verhofstadt Guy, Vilimsky Harald, Villanueva Ruiz Idoia, Villumsen Nikolaj, Vincze Loránt, Vind Marianne, Virkkunen Henna, Vitanov Petar, Vollath Bettina, Von Cramon-Taubadel Viola, Vondra Alexandr, Voss Axel, Vrecionová Veronika, Vuolo Lucia, Vázquez Lázara Adrián, Waitz Thomas, Wallace Mick, Walsmann Marion, Warborn Jörgen, Waszczykowski Witold Jan, Weimers Charlie, Wieland Rainer, Wiener Sarah, Wiezik Michal, Winkler Iuliu, Winzig Angelika, Wiseler-Lima Isabel, Wiśniewska Jadwiga, Wölken Tiemo, Yenbou Salima, Yon-Courtin Stéphanie, Yoncheva Elena, Zacharopoulou Chrysoula, Zahradil Jan, Zalewska Anna, Zambelli Stefania, Zanni Marco, Zarzalejos Javier, Ždanoka Tatjana, Zdechovský Tomáš, Zīle Roberts, Zimniok Bernhard, Złotowski Kosma, Zoido Álvarez Juan Ignacio, Zorrinho Carlos, Zovko Željana, Zullo Marco, Zver Milan

Excused:

Al-Sahlani Abir, Bernhuber Alexander, Fotyga Anna, López-Istúriz White Antonio, Matias Marisa, Michels Martina, Ochojska Janina, Patriciello Aldo, Søgaard-Lidell Linea, Zagorakis Theodoros

MIL OSI Europe News